
Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
About Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sparkling Facilities Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 18 April 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74140DL2013PTC250935. Its GSTIN is 07AASCS9261N1ZC (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Zaheer Ahmad Khan and Manjeeda Khatoon.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No – 3/1 Ff Shah Nagar Manglapuri Palam, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110045.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.7 Cr, a growth of 30% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.57 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹8.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 5% over five years.
The company has about 124 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹34 Lakh on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No – 3/1 Ff Shah Nagar Manglapuri Palam, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110045
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
The main business activity of Sparkling Facilities is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers housekeeping & maintenance service.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N5 | Housekeeping & maintenance service | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Sparkling Facilities Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.7 Cr (up 30% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Revenue rose 30% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5%. EBITDA rose 23% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.71 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.57 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sparkling Facilities are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Sparkling Facilities Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luk Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Hullect Services Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Amm Consultants Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sukhvarsha Management Services Private Limited | ₹3.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Flowtherm Engineering Private Limited | ₹3.7 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Bardhaman, West Bengal, India |
| Sparkling Facilities Private Limited this company | ₹3.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Elgiva Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Om Sai Health Events Private Limited | ₹3.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Dynamic Healthstaff Private Limited | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Orbit Security Services Private Limited | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Maxwell Hospitality Services Private Limited | ₹3.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sparkling Facilities by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Sparkling Facilities Private Limited is audited by KOHLI GARG & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KOHLI GARG & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Sparkling Facilities has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zaheer Ahmad Khan | Director | 18 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Manjeeda Khatoon | Director | 18 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2024 | Canara Bank | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
| 06 Nov 2015 | Syndicate Bank | ₹24 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Sparkling Facilities Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Leo Designs and Packaging Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Leo Designs and Packaging Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Sparkling Facilities Private Limited has a workforce of 124 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Sparkling Facilities Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments. The latest: Manjeeda Khatoon was appointed as Director on 18 Apr 2013.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Sparkling Facilities has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AASCS9261N1ZC | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AASCS9261N1ZE | Haryana | Active | 27 Sep 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sparkling Facilities Private Limited
Sparkling Facilities is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 18 April 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140DL2013PTC250935.
Sparkling Facilities reported revenue of ₹3.7 Cr for FY 2024 (up 30% YoY).
Sparkling Facilities has 2 current directors:
- Zaheer Ahmad Khan - Director
- Manjeeda Khatoon - Director
Sparkling Facilities reported a net profit of ₹2.57 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹8.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sparkling Facilities is 12% over three years and -5% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 30%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sparkling Facilities is 07AASCS9261N1ZC, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AASCS9261N1ZE (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sparkling Facilities is U74140DL2013PTC250935. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sparkling Facilities has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Sparkling Facilities was incorporated on 18 April 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sparkling Facilities by revenue are Luk Infrastructure Private Limited, Hullect Services Private Limited, Amm Consultants Private Limited, Sukhvarsha Management Services Private Limited, Flowtherm Engineering Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).
Manjeeda Khatoon was appointed as Director on 18 Apr 2013. Zaheer Ahmad Khan was appointed as Director on 18 Apr 2013.