
Spayera Constructions Private Limited
About Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Spayera Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 07 April 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U45203AP2011PTC073748. Its GSTIN is 37AAPCS7093F2ZQ (Andhra Pradesh). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Chandrakanth Yeskepalli and Pakkurthi Yerraji Rao.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 75 – 7 – 34 F – 3 Gandhipuram – II, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India – 533103.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.37 Cr, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹61.49 Lakh (net margin 6.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.18 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 87% over five years.
The company has about 138 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.02 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address75 – 7 – 34 F – 3 Gandhipuram – II, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India – 533103
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Spayera Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers civil engineering.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 42 | Civil engineering | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Spayera Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Spayera Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.37 Cr (up 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 87% over five years, including 3% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.18 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹61.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Spayera Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Spayera Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Power Projects). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RR Dura Fabs Private Limited | ₹9.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -76.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Abg Mep Projects Private Limited | ₹9.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Rewari, Haryana, India |
| Swelect Green Energy Solutions Private Limited | ₹9.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sudheer Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹9.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Radheyrama Landmark Private Limited | ₹9.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Spayera Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹9.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Rotmaax Power Projects Chennai Private Limited | ₹9.24 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Development Environergy Services Private Limited | ₹9.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shakumbhari Solar Power Projects Private Limited | ₹9.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Western Power Projects Private Limited | ₹9.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Chudiala Solar Power Projects Private Limited | ₹9.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Spayera Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Power Projects), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Auditor information for Spayera Constructions Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Spayera Constructions has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrakanth Yeskepalli | Director | 04 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Pakkurthi Yerraji Rao | Director | 07 Apr 2011 | 15 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Duraiswamy Nehru | Additional Director | 04 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jan 2025 | Hdb Financial Services Limited | ₹21.42 Lakh | Open |
| 07 Jan 2025 | Hdb Financial Services Limited | ₹21.42 Lakh | Open |
| 10 Nov 2022 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹9.43 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Feb 2021 | Others | ₹25 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Feb 2021 | Others | ₹25 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Spayera Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 138 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Spayera Constructions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2011: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Chandrakanth Yeskepalli was appointed as Director on 04 Oct 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Spayera Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Spayera Constructions has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AAPCS7093F2ZQ | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 25 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Spayera Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Spayera Constructions Private Limited
Spayera Constructions is an active private limited company based in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 07 April 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45203AP2011PTC073748.
Spayera Constructions reported revenue of ₹9.37 Cr for FY 2025 (up 3% YoY).
Spayera Constructions has 3 current directors:
- Chandrakanth Yeskepalli - Director
- Pakkurthi Yerraji Rao - Director
- Duraiswamy Nehru - Additional Director
Spayera Constructions reported a net profit of ₹61.49 Lakh (net margin 6.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.18 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Spayera Constructions is -9% over three years and 87% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Spayera Constructions is 37AAPCS7093F2ZQ, registered in Andhra Pradesh. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Spayera Constructions is U45203AP2011PTC073748. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Spayera Constructions was incorporated on 07 April 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
The peers of Spayera Constructions by revenue are RR Dura Fabs Private Limited, Abg Mep Projects Private Limited, Swelect Green Energy Solutions Private Limited, Sudheer Infrastructure Private Limited, Radheyrama Landmark Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Power Projects).
Chandrakanth Yeskepalli was appointed as Director on 04 Oct 2020. Vijayalakshmi Pakkurthi ceased to be Director on 30 Mar 2017. Duraiswamy Nehru was appointed as Additional Director on 04 Aug 2016. Spayera Constructions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Spayera Constructions is at 75 – 7 – 34 F – 3 Gandhipuram – II, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India – 533103.