
About Spectrum Talent Management Limited
Data last updated:
Spectrum Talent Management Limited is a public limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 09 May 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L51100DL2012PLC235573. Its GSTIN is 07AARCS4776M1ZD (Delhi). The company holds 7 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: SPECTSTM.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹24.75 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹23.09 Cr. It is led by directors including Vidur Gupta (Managing Director) and Sidharth Agarwal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 17 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at B – 46 Retreat Apartments 20 I P Extension, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,450.42 Cr, a growth of 14.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.27 Cr (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹14.09 Cr (EBITDA margin 1%). The net worth stands at ₹172.11 Cr (up 7.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹204.91 Cr (up 4.2% YoY).
The company has about 17,637 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: EOR Services and Spectrum Talent Management. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹109.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹17.5 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2023.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website stpl.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Spectrum Talent Management has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L51100DL2012PLC235573, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L51100DL2012PLC235573 | Current |
| U51100DL2012PLC235573 | Previous |
| U51100DL2012PTC235573 | Previous |
| U74140DL2012PTC235573 | Previous |
Contact details
Spectrum Talent Management Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its website is stpl.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB – 46 Retreat Apartments 20 I P Extension, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
To see the full contact details of Spectrum Talent Management Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Spectrum Talent Management operates two associated brands: EOR Services and Spectrum Talent Management. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers EOR, recruitment, and staffing solutions for businesses in India. | eorservicesindia.com | |
| Provider of HR consulting services | stmpl.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activities of Spectrum Talent Management are support service to organizations and trade. In detail, this covers placement agencies and hr management services and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N2 | Placement agencies and HR management services | |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Spectrum Talent Management Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Spectrum Talent Management Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSpectrum Talent Management Limited reported revenue of ₹1,450.42 Cr (up 14.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,450 | 1,270 | 1,016 | 768 | 483 | 302 | 323 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | +25.0% | +32.3% | +58.9% | +59.8% | -6.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 14.09 | 8.21 | 9.37 | 23.58 | 15.91 | 4.98 | 8.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +0.7% | +0.9% | +3.1% | +3.3% | +1.7% | +2.8% |
| Profit before tax | 11.59 | 8.18 | 10.03 | 22.19 | 15.16 | 4.54 | 8.35 |
| Net profit | 12.27 | 6.60 | 11.63 | 27.74 | 15.09 | 4.47 | 6.54 |
| Net profit margin | +0.9% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +3.6% | +3.1% | +1.5% | +2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.98 | 3.13 | 5.02 | 15.53 | 40.14 | 10.03 | 14.23 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 205 | 197 | 149 | 60.58 | 38.89 | 20.92 | 19.46 |
| Net worth | 172 | 160 | 147 | 55.81 | 27.90 | 19.76 | 15.00 |
| Total debt | 30.40 | 35.14 | 0.87 | 3.76 | 10.27 | 0.61 | 4.22 |
| Cash & bank | 52.96 | 36.05 | 72.37 | 6.22 | 5.43 | 7.75 | 11.04 |
| Net working capital | 146 | 179 | 133 | 49.88 | 34.55 | 13.40 | 16.71 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 68.43 | (66.98) | (4.81) | 9.15 | - | 5.42 | 5.58 |
| Cash from investing | (43.33) | (8.35) | (4.84) | (1.18) | - | (4.95) | 0.22 |
| Cash from financing | (8.20) | 39.01 | 75.79 | (7.17) | - | (3.75) | (2.75) |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 742 | 184 | 220 |
| Other income | 2.11 | 0.64 | (0.23) |
| EBITDA | 8.39 | 2.01 | 10.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +1.1% | +4.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.56 | 0.45 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 1.96 | 0.18 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 6.98 | 2.02 | 9.69 |
| Tax | (1.52) | (5.82) | 0.18 |
| Net profit | 8.50 | 7.84 | 9.51 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,437 | 1,253 | 999 | 753 | 476 | 300 | 323 |
| Revenue growth | +14.7% | +25.5% | +32.7% | +58.1% | +58.9% | -7.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 13.96 | 7.82 | 8.51 | 22.46 | 15.70 | 4.77 | 8.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +0.6% | +0.9% | +3.0% | +3.3% | +1.6% | +2.7% |
| Profit before tax | 11.51 | 7.83 | 9.29 | 21.21 | 15.02 | 4.32 | 8.40 |
| Net profit | 12.19 | 6.25 | 11.04 | 26.94 | 14.99 | 4.24 | 6.59 |
| Net profit margin | +0.9% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +3.6% | +3.2% | +1.4% | +2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.96 | 2.98 | 4.77 | 15.09 | 39.85 | 9.52 | 14.35 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 202 | 195 | 147 | 59.37 | 38.56 | 20.65 | 19.42 |
| Net worth | 170 | 157 | 145 | 54.64 | 27.61 | 19.50 | 14.97 |
| Total debt | 30.40 | 35.14 | 0.87 | 3.76 | 10.27 | 0.61 | 4.22 |
| Cash & bank | 49.30 | 33.35 | 69.13 | 3.63 | 3.41 | 6.66 | 11.04 |
| Net working capital | 142 | 176 | 129 | 46.79 | 32.32 | 13.19 | 16.68 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 67.52 | (67.00) | (5.54) | 8.43 | (6.36) | 4.32 | 5.68 |
| Cash from investing | (43.37) | (7.85) | (4.76) | (1.10) | 0.60 | (4.95) | 0.22 |
| Cash from financing | (8.20) | 39.07 | 75.80 | (7.11) | 2.51 | (3.75) | (2.86) |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 737 | (2.15) |
| Other income | 0.00 | 2.15 |
| Total expenses | 726 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 10.50 | (2.15) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | - |
| Depreciation | 1.56 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.96 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 6.98 | 0.00 |
| Tax | (1.52) | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 742 | 184 | 220 |
| Other income | 2.11 | 0.64 | (0.23) |
| EBITDA | 8.39 | 2.01 | 10.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +1.1% | +4.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.56 | 0.45 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 1.96 | 0.18 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 6.98 | 2.02 | 9.69 |
| Tax | (1.52) | (5.82) | 0.18 |
| Net profit | 8.50 | 7.84 | 9.51 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,450 | 1,270 | 1,016 | 768 | 483 | 302 | 323 |
| Revenue growth | +14.2% | +25.0% | +32.3% | +58.9% | +59.8% | -6.5% | - |
| Other income | 3.80 | 3.25 | 2.46 | 0.77 | 0.25 | 0.57 | 0.31 |
| Total expenses | 1,436 | 1,262 | 1,007 | 744 | 467 | 297 | 314 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 664 | 579 | 474 | 358 | 290 | 308 |
| EBITDA | 14.09 | 8.21 | 9.37 | 23.58 | 15.91 | 4.98 | 8.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +0.7% | +0.9% | +3.1% | +3.3% | +1.7% | +2.8% |
| Depreciation | 2.84 | 2.31 | 1.45 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.76 |
| Interest | 3.46 | 0.97 | 0.35 | 0.66 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 11.59 | 8.18 | 10.03 | 22.19 | 15.16 | 4.54 | 8.35 |
| Tax | (0.68) | 0.94 | (1.56) | (5.64) | (0.07) | (0.22) | 1.59 |
| Net profit | 12.27 | 6.60 | 11.63 | 27.74 | 15.09 | 4.47 | 6.54 |
| Net profit margin | +0.9% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +3.6% | +3.1% | +1.5% | +2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.98 | 3.13 | 5.02 | 15.53 | 40.14 | 10.03 | 14.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.09 | 23.09 | 23.09 | 17.91 | 8.55 | 9.50 | 4.75 |
| Reserves & surplus | 143 | 130 | 124 | 37.90 | 19.35 | 10.26 | 10.25 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 172 | 160 | 147 | 55.81 | 27.90 | 19.76 | 15.00 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 30.40 | 35.14 | 0.87 | 3.76 | 2.97 | 0.61 | 2.66 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.30 | 0.00 | 1.56 |
| Total debt | 30.40 | 35.14 | 0.87 | 3.76 | 10.27 | 0.61 | 4.22 |
| Total liabilities | 205 | 197 | 149 | 60.58 | 38.89 | 20.92 | 19.46 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 52.83 | 14.57 | 11.39 | 7.36 | 5.54 | 3.76 | 3.42 |
| Net block | 43.27 | 7.53 | 6.66 | 3.31 | 2.72 | 1.79 | 2.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.11 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 4.89 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 4.97 | 7.56 | 2.01 | 4.64 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 122 | 119 | 78.55 | 60.15 | 40.83 | 24.88 | 20.20 |
| Cash & bank balances | 52.96 | 36.05 | 72.37 | 6.22 | 5.43 | 7.75 | 11.04 |
| Loans & advances | 41.80 | 69.90 | 31.32 | 14.39 | 11.82 | 6.16 | 6.83 |
| Total current assets | 222 | 232 | 184 | 85.40 | 60.08 | 38.79 | 38.07 |
| Total current liabilities | 75.63 | 52.83 | 51.10 | 35.52 | 25.53 | 25.39 | 21.36 |
| Net working capital | 146 | 179 | 133 | 49.88 | 34.55 | 13.40 | 16.71 |
| Total assets | 205 | 197 | 149 | 60.58 | 38.89 | 20.92 | 19.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 36.05 | 72.37 | 6.22 | 5.43 | - | 11.04 | 7.99 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 68.43 | (66.98) | (4.81) | 9.15 | - | 5.42 | 5.58 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (43.33) | (8.35) | (4.84) | (1.18) | - | (4.95) | 0.22 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (8.20) | 39.01 | 75.79 | (7.17) | - | (3.75) | (2.75) |
| Net change in cash | 16.91 | (36.32) | 66.15 | 0.80 | - | (3.29) | 3.04 |
| Closing cash | 52.96 | 36.05 | 72.37 | 6.22 | - | 7.75 | 11.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.2% | +25.0% | +32.3% | +58.9% | +59.8% | -6.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +71.6% | -12.4% | -60.3% | +48.2% | +219.5% | -44.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +41.7% | -18.4% | -54.8% | +46.4% | +233.9% | -45.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +85.9% | -43.3% | -58.1% | +83.8% | +237.6% | -31.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +23.6% | +38.0% | +49.8% | +33.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -15.8% | -19.8% | +23.5% | +38.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.9% | +0.6% | +1.1% | +3.6% | +3.2% | +1.6% | +2.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +5.3% | +9.9% | +46.0% | +51.2% | +23.2% | +43.6% |
| Return on net worth | - | +4.7% | +11.5% | +70.4% | +79.9% | +31.7% | +45.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest cover | 30.76 | 16.44 | 4.42 | 2.99 | 0.80 | 3.41 | 1.47 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 97.85 | 108.39 | 119.08 | 103.92 | 84.23 | 94.54 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 265.44 | 305.62 | 231.34 | 483.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 12.88 | 14.65 | 15.21 | 14.71 | 13.42 | 16.01 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.98 | 3.13 | 5.02 | 15.53 | 40.14 | 10.03 | 14.23 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 66.42 | 63.48 | 31.16 | 60.92 | 31.61 | 31.59 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 737 | (2.15) |
| Other income | 0.00 | 2.15 |
| Total expenses | 726 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 10.50 | (2.15) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.4% | - |
| Depreciation | 1.56 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.96 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 6.98 | 0.00 |
| Tax | (1.52) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,437 | 1,253 | 999 | 753 | 476 | 300 | 323 |
| Revenue growth | +14.7% | +25.5% | +32.7% | +58.1% | +58.9% | -7.3% | - |
| Other income | 3.85 | 3.28 | 2.59 | 0.85 | 0.32 | 0.56 | 0.44 |
| Total expenses | 1,423 | 1,246 | 990 | 730 | 461 | 295 | 314 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 651 | 566 | 462 | 353 | 288 | 308 |
| EBITDA | 13.96 | 7.82 | 8.51 | 22.46 | 15.70 | 4.77 | 8.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +0.6% | +0.9% | +3.0% | +3.3% | +1.6% | +2.7% |
| Depreciation | 2.84 | 2.31 | 1.46 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.76 |
| Interest | 3.46 | 0.96 | 0.35 | 0.60 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | 11.51 | 7.83 | 9.29 | 21.21 | 15.02 | 4.32 | 8.40 |
| Tax | (0.68) | 0.94 | (1.70) | (5.82) | (0.12) | (0.21) | 1.59 |
| Net profit | 12.19 | 6.25 | 11.04 | 26.94 | 14.99 | 4.24 | 6.59 |
| Net profit margin | +0.9% | +0.5% | +1.1% | +3.6% | +3.2% | +1.4% | +2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.96 | 2.98 | 4.77 | 15.09 | 39.85 | 9.52 | 14.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 23.09 | 23.09 | 23.09 | 17.91 | 8.55 | 9.50 | 4.75 |
| Reserves & surplus | 140 | 128 | 122 | 36.73 | 19.06 | 10.00 | 10.22 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 170 | 157 | 145 | 54.64 | 27.61 | 19.50 | 14.97 |
| Secured loans | 30.40 | 35.14 | 0.87 | 3.76 | 2.97 | 0.61 | 2.36 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.30 | 0.00 | 1.86 |
| Total debt | 30.40 | 35.14 | 0.87 | 3.76 | 10.27 | 0.61 | 4.22 |
| Total liabilities | 202 | 195 | 147 | 59.37 | 38.56 | 20.65 | 19.42 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 52.83 | 14.57 | 11.39 | 7.36 | 5.54 | 3.76 | 3.42 |
| Net block | 43.27 | 7.53 | 6.66 | 3.31 | 2.72 | 1.79 | 2.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.11 | 1.42 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.57 | 1.47 | 1.94 | 1.89 | 2.70 | 4.93 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 4.97 | 7.56 | 2.01 | 4.64 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 120 | 116 | 75.88 | 56.57 | 39.19 | 24.23 | 20.20 |
| Cash & bank balances | 49.30 | 33.35 | 69.13 | 3.63 | 3.41 | 6.66 | 11.04 |
| Loans & advances | 42.56 | 70.53 | 31.88 | 15.18 | 12.55 | 6.94 | 6.83 |
| Total current assets | 216 | 228 | 179 | 80.02 | 57.15 | 37.83 | 38.07 |
| Total current liabilities | 73.93 | 51.98 | 49.60 | 33.23 | 24.83 | 24.64 | 21.39 |
| Net working capital | 142 | 176 | 129 | 46.79 | 32.32 | 13.19 | 16.68 |
| Total assets | 202 | 195 | 147 | 59.37 | 38.56 | 20.65 | 19.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 33.35 | 69.13 | 3.63 | 3.41 | 6.66 | 11.04 | 7.99 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 67.52 | (67.00) | (5.54) | 8.43 | (6.36) | 4.32 | 5.68 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (43.37) | (7.85) | (4.76) | (1.10) | 0.60 | (4.95) | 0.22 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (8.20) | 39.07 | 75.80 | (7.11) | 2.51 | (3.75) | (2.86) |
| Net change in cash | 15.95 | (35.78) | 65.50 | 0.22 | (3.25) | (4.37) | 3.04 |
| Closing cash | 49.30 | 33.35 | 69.13 | 3.63 | 3.41 | 6.66 | 11.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.7% | +25.5% | +32.7% | +58.1% | +58.9% | -7.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +78.5% | -8.1% | -62.1% | +43.1% | +229.1% | -46.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +47.0% | -15.7% | -56.2% | +41.2% | +247.7% | -48.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +95.0% | -43.4% | -59.0% | +79.7% | +253.5% | -35.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.1% | +38.1% | +49.4% | +32.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -14.7% | -20.7% | +21.3% | +36.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.9% | +0.6% | +1.1% | +3.6% | +3.2% | +1.5% | +2.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +5.2% | +9.4% | +44.5% | +51.1% | +22.2% | +43.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +4.6% | +11.1% | +69.7% | +80.5% | +30.4% | +45.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.28 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest cover | 31.12 | 17.42 | 4.96 | 2.86 | 0.81 | 3.59 | 1.49 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 96.56 | 106.56 | 116.71 | 102.42 | 83.50 | 94.51 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 261.94 | 300.45 | 226.74 | 476.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.04 | 15.08 | 15.72 | 15.02 | 13.49 | 16.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.96 | 2.98 | 4.77 | 15.09 | 39.85 | 9.52 | 14.35 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 65.49 | 62.65 | 30.51 | 60.17 | 31.05 | 31.52 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Spectrum Talent Management Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Spectrum Talent Management Limited
Spectrum Talent Management has 6 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidharth Agarwal | Whole-Time Director | 09 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vidur Gupta | Managing Director | 09 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rajeev Agarwal Also directs: Ganpati Motors Private Limited | Director | 22 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Anup Kumar Jaiswal | Director | 04 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Anubha Agarwal | Director | 04 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Suresh Mehra | Director | 04 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
Auditor
Spectrum Talent Management Limited is audited by B.CHHAWCHHARIA & CO. for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B.CHHAWCHHARIA & CO. | FY 2024 | 305123E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 74.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 4.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 19.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.50% | 73.70% | 73.70% | 73.70% |
| Public | 25.50% | 26.30% | 26.30% | 26.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | 101294418 | Others | ₹7.92 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 101258422 | Others | ₹5.7 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 101046527 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹95.78 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Jan 2025 | 101053742 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 09 May 2023 | 100717697 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹99.86 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Spectrum Talent Management Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & funding
Spectrum Talent Management Limited has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2023.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | IPO | ₹105.14 Cr | Investors: IPO Shareholders - Spectrum Talent Management Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Dec 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Seller: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Spectrum Talent Management Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Spectrum Talent Management, 2 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Rajasthan | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Rajasthan | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against State of Rajasthan | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CR-EN) | Filed against the company by The State of Gujarat - Shri P. G. Gajera | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Spectrum Talent Management Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Spectrum Talent Management Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Spectrum Talent Management Limited has a workforce of 17,637 employees on its EPFO records as of Jan 11, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Spectrum Talent Management has 7 GST registrations: 7 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AARCS4776M1ZD | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AARCS4776M1Z9 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AARCS4776M1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AARCS4776M1Z7 | Karnataka | Active | 07 Jan 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Spectrum Talent Management Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Spectrum Talent Management Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2012: 7 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ajit Singh ceased to be Company Secretary on 31 Dec 2023.
13 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Spectrum Talent Management is an active public limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 09 May 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN L51100DL2012PLC235573. Listed on NSE: SPECTSTM.
Spectrum Talent Management reported revenue of ₹1,450.42 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 14.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Spectrum Talent Management has 6 current directors:
- Vidur Gupta - Managing Director
- Sidharth Agarwal - Whole-Time Director
- Rajeev Agarwal - Director
- Anup Kumar Jaiswal - Director
- Anubha Agarwal - Director
- Suresh Mehra - Director
The latest financial statements of Spectrum Talent Management on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 17 September 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Spectrum Talent Management is 07AARCS4776M1ZD, registered in Delhi. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AARCS4776M1Z9 (Uttar Pradesh), 27AARCS4776M1ZB (Maharashtra), 29AARCS4776M1Z7 (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Spectrum Talent Management is L51100DL2012PLC235573. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Spectrum Talent Management is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: SPECTSTM).
Spectrum Talent Management has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Spectrum Talent Management was incorporated on 09 May 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Spectrum Talent Management has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2023.

