
Spertaservo Private Limited
About Spertaservo Private Limited
Data last updated:
Spertaservo Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 May 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2022PTC382913. Its GSTIN is 27ABICS7076E1Z0 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kishor Dhanraj Jitekar and Thilakraj Vittal Shettigar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 11 October 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 264/265 Floor – 3 Plot – 264/265 Vaswani Chambers Dr.Annie Besant Road Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400030.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.28 Cr, a growth of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.29 Lakh (net margin 6.5%) and EBITDA of ₹9.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.6%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address264/265 Floor – 3 Plot – 264/265 Vaswani Chambers Dr.Annie Besant Road Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400030
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services, IT Products Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Spertaservo Private Limited
The main business activity of Spertaservo is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Spertaservo Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Spertaservo Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.28 Cr (up 34% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Spertaservo Private Limited
Revenue rose 34% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 63% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Spertaservo Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.82 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹8.29 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Spertaservo Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.6% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Spertaservo are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Spertaservo Private Limited
Spertaservo Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aksa IT Systems Private Limited | ₹1.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Agileninjas Tech Private Limited | ₹1.29 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Amravati, Maharashtra, India |
| Jay Em Ess Computers Private Limited | ₹1.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Adaptek Automation Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 529.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Shri Swaminarayan Computing Services Private Limited | ₹1.29 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Spertaservo Private Limited this company | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| CVH Sea Lifes Limited | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | 149.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Neurotech Computer Systems Pvt Ltd | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Rainbow Compu-Tech Private Limited | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 168.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Calcify IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shree Vaishnavi Agro Industries Private Limited | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Spertaservo by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Spertaservo Private Limited
Spertaservo has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kishor Dhanraj Jitekar | Director | 19 May 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Thilakraj Vittal Shettigar Also directs: Infinity Tronix Ventures LLP | Director | 19 May 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Spertaservo Private Limited
Spertaservo Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Spertaservo Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Spertaservo.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Spertaservo Private Limited
Spertaservo Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Kishor Dhanraj Jitekar was appointed as Director on 19 May 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Spertaservo Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Spertaservo Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Spertaservo Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Spertaservo Private Limited
Spertaservo has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABICS7076E1Z0 | Maharashtra | Active | 08 Jul 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Spertaservo Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Spertaservo Private Limited
Spertaservo is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 May 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2022PTC382913.
Spertaservo reported revenue of ₹1.28 Cr for FY 2025 (up 34% YoY).
Spertaservo has 2 current directors:
- Kishor Dhanraj Jitekar - Director
- Thilakraj Vittal Shettigar - Director
Spertaservo reported a net profit of ₹8.29 Lakh (net margin 6.5%) and EBITDA of ₹9.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Spertaservo is 27ABICS7076E1Z0, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Spertaservo is U72900MH2022PTC382913. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Spertaservo was incorporated on 19 May 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Spertaservo by revenue are Aksa IT Systems Private Limited, Agileninjas Tech Private Limited, Jay Em Ess Computers Private Limited, Adaptek Automation Technologies Private Limited, Shri Swaminarayan Computing Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution).
Kishor Dhanraj Jitekar was appointed as Director on 19 May 2022. Thilakraj Vittal Shettigar was appointed as Director on 19 May 2022.
The registered office of Spertaservo is at 264265 Floor – 3 Plot – 264265 Vaswani Chambers Dr.Annie Besant Road Worli, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400030.
Spertaservo has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.