
About Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the engineering components retail and distribution segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 08 November 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U52520KA2016PTC097663. Its GSTIN is 29AAXCS7529J1ZA (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Anita Dhurka and Pavan Kumar Dhurka.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B201 Mantri Serenity Doddakalasandra Kanakapura Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560062.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹58.49 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.25 Cr (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 90% over three years and 45% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.3 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.5 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website spursandthreads.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB201 Mantri Serenity Doddakalasandra Kanakapura Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560062
- IndustryEngineering, Engineering Components Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Spurs and Threads Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹58.49 Cr (up 171% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over five years, including 171% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 165% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.14 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.25 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Spurs and Threads Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Quality Tools India Private Limited | ₹61.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Ceco Hirun India Private Limited | ₹61.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1661.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Prime Progression Global Commerce Private Limited | ₹61.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Saps Power Equipments Private Limited | ₹60.2 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Yoe Yoe Electronics India Private Limited | ₹58.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹58.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 171.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Comet Cables Private Limited | ₹58.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Brueckner Group India Private Limited | ₹58.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Shekhar Hardware Traders Private Limited | ₹56.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Divs Power Tools Private Limited | ₹55.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Six O Tu Investments and Traders Private Limited | ₹54.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Spurs and Threads Solutions by revenue in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited is audited by Raj Malaya & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Malaya & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Spurs and Threads Solutions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Dhurka | Director | 02 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Pavan Kumar Dhurka | Director | 02 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2020 | Others | ₹2.3 Cr | Open |
| 17 Nov 2017 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by Spurs and Threads Solutions, 1 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Srimukha Industries | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Appeal | Filed against the company by Sri Mukha Industries | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Srimukha Industries | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Spurs and Threads Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Manoj Kumar Mahendra Kumar Rajgaria ceased to be Director on 17 Aug 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Spurs and Threads Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAXCS7529J1ZA | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Spurs and Threads Solutions Private Limited
Spurs and Threads Solutions is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in engineering components retail and distribution, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 08 November 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52520KA2016PTC097663.
Spurs and Threads Solutions reported revenue of ₹58.49 Cr for FY 2024 (up 171% YoY).
Spurs and Threads Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Anita Dhurka - Director
- Pavan Kumar Dhurka - Director
Spurs and Threads Solutions reported a net profit of ₹2.25 Cr (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Spurs and Threads Solutions is 90% over three years and 45% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 171%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Spurs and Threads Solutions is 29AAXCS7529J1ZA, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Spurs and Threads Solutions is U52520KA2016PTC097663. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Spurs and Threads Solutions has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Spurs and Threads Solutions was incorporated on 08 November 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Spurs and Threads Solutions by revenue are Hoffmann Quality Tools India Private Limited, Ceco Hirun India Private Limited, Prime Progression Global Commerce Private Limited, Saps Power Equipments Private Limited, Yoe Yoe Electronics India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Components Retail and Distribution).
Manoj Kumar Mahendra Kumar Rajgaria ceased to be Director on 17 Aug 2020. Sushma Rajgaria ceased to be Director on 02 Jun 2020. Anita Dhurka was appointed as Director on 02 Jan 2017. Spurs and Threads Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.