
Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
About Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Cuttack, Odisha, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 14 March 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U45201OR2000PTC006125. Its GSTIN is 21AAECS7884H1Z4 (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹6 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sandhyarani Singh (Managing Director) and Madhusmita Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Darkhapatnakalyani Nagar, Cuttack, Odisha, India – 753013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.32 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.32 Lakh (net margin 7.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 17% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹11.32 Lakh on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressDarkhapatnakalyani Nagar, Cuttack, Odisha, India – 753013
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Sri Hansanath Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.32 Lakh for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over five years. EBITDA rose 519% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.75 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.32 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sri Hansanath Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kusum Construction and Oils Private Limited | ₹30.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gads Enterprises Private Limited | ₹30.35 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Openmind Housing and Infra Private Limited | ₹30.33 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Marriott Properties and Developers Private Limited. | ₹30.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Ark Civil & Interior Contractor Private Limited | ₹30.32 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹30.32 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Cuttack, Odisha, India | |
| Asap Corrosion Services Private Limited | ₹30.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 129.0% | •••• | Deoghar, Jharkhand, India |
| Sri Parmar Construction Private Limited | ₹30.3 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Bihar, India |
| Bharat Drilling & Foundation Treatment Private Limited | ₹30.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -86.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Tanvi Infravision Private Limited | ₹30.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, India |
| Saptam Management Private Limited | ₹30.29 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 236.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sri Hansanath Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited is audited by BRAHMANANDA & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAHMANANDA & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Sri Hansanath Constructions has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madhusmita Singh | Director | 01 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Bharat Bhusan Singh Also directs: O. M. Builders and Developers Pvt. Ltd. | Director | 05 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sandhyarani Singh Also directs: O. M. Builders and Developers Pvt. Ltd. | Managing Director | 18 May 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2005 | Vijya Bank | ₹7.97 Lakh | Open |
| 04 Dec 2003 | Vijaya Bank | ₹3.35 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Orissa | Writ petition | Company is another party | Pending |
| High Court of Orissa | Writ petition | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sri Hansanath Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Debasis Samanta ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Sri Hansanath Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AAECS7884H1Z4 | Odisha | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sri Hansanath Constructions Private Limited
Sri Hansanath Constructions is an active private limited company based in Cuttack, Odisha, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 14 March 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201OR2000PTC006125.
Sri Hansanath Constructions reported revenue of ₹30.32 Lakh for FY 2024.
Sri Hansanath Constructions has 3 current directors:
- Sandhyarani Singh - Managing Director
- Madhusmita Singh - Director
- Bharat Bhusan Singh - Director
Sri Hansanath Constructions reported a net profit of ₹2.32 Lakh (net margin 7.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sri Hansanath Constructions is 7% over three years and 17% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sri Hansanath Constructions is 21AAECS7884H1Z4, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sri Hansanath Constructions is U45201OR2000PTC006125. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sri Hansanath Constructions has 2 court cases on record. 1 is pending.
Sri Hansanath Constructions was incorporated on 14 March 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Sri Hansanath Constructions by revenue are Kusum Construction and Oils Private Limited, Gads Enterprises Private Limited, Openmind Housing and Infra Private Limited, Marriott Properties and Developers Private Limited, Ark Civil & Interior Contractor Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Debasis Samanta ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Madhusmita Singh was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2017. Bharat Bhusan Singh was appointed as Director on 05 Jul 2017. Sri Hansanath Constructions has 7 board changes on record in total.