
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited
About Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bellary, Karnataka, India. It operates in the procurement and construction (epc) segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 06 November 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U45202KA2009PTC051386. Its GSTIN is 29AANCS5640J1ZS (Karnataka). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.29 Cr. It is led by director Yaralagadda Pitcheswara Rao.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Shivashankar Nilayam Opp: – To Shakthi Nurshing Home, Bellary, Karnataka, India – 583103.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹762.18 Cr, a growth of 120% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹35.21 Cr (net margin 4.6%) and EBITDA of ₹64.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over three years and 17% over five years.
The company has about 27 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹445.71 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹171.79 Cr on record. Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 12 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 6 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.28 Cr; the latest was in April 2010. Its 5 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Raj Corporation Limited with revenue of ₹786 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited's registered office is in Bellary, Karnataka. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressShivashankar Nilayam Opp: – To Shakthi Nurshing Home, Bellary, Karnataka, India – 583103
- IndustryEngineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC), Engineering
To see the full contact details of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F2 | Roads, railways, Utility projects |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableSri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹762.18 Cr (up 120% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over five years, including 120% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 99% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹64.14 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹35.21 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 4.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India has 1 current director and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yaralagadda Pitcheswara Rao | Director | 06 Nov 2009 | 17 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Corporation Limited | ₹786 Cr (FY 2024) | 36.0% | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Om Yash Projects Limited | ₹774.1 Cr (FY 2025) | 48.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Classic Network Private Limited | ₹767.08 Cr (FY 2025) | 44.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limitedthis company | ₹762.18 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹35.21 Cr | 4.6% | 120.0% | 27 | Bellary, Karnataka, India |
| Sonai Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹752.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 69.0% | Sangli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Nirmal Buildinfra Private Limited | ₹738.22 Cr (FY 2024) | 27.0% | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited is audited by M/s Badri & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M/s Badri & Co | FY 2023 | 000303S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | 101110155 | State Bank of India | ₹48 Lakh | Open | |
| 10 Oct 2024 | 101005355 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.66 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Jun 2024 | 100947545 | Others | ₹70 Cr | Open | |
| 31 May 2024 | 100975876 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.31 Cr | Open | |
| 13 Jun 2023 | 100751613 | Others | ₹70 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 56 View all charges
Deals & funding
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.28 Cr; the latest was in April 2010.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2010 | Funding round | ₹4.28 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited has 13 court cases on record: 12 filed by Sri Srinivasa Constructions India, 1 filed against it. 6 cases are pending and 7 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 13)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, KARNATAKA | Writ petition | Filed against the company by M/S Sri SCL Infratech Limited and 3 others | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.A.A.) | Filed by the company against M/S Welspun Corp Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against M/S. Welspun Corp Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against M/S United Global Corporation Ltd., and 1 other | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against The State of Karnataka | Pending |
To see the full case history of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited was last rated by Crisil on 24 Sep 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 24 Sep 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited has a workforce of 27 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 02, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AANCS5640J1ZS | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 36AANCS5640J1ZX | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 37AANCS5640J1ZV | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2009: 1 appointment and 3 cessations. The latest: Yarlagadda Ramakrishna Venkatashiva ceased to be Director on 23 Jan 2026.
102 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India is an active private limited company based in Bellary, Karnataka, India. The company works in procurement and construction (epc), within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 06 November 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45202KA2009PTC051386.
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India has 1 current director:
- Yaralagadda Pitcheswara Rao - Director
The latest financial statements of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India is 29AANCS5640J1ZS, registered in Karnataka. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 36AANCS5640J1ZX (Telangana), 37AANCS5640J1ZV (Andhra Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India is U45202KA2009PTC051386. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India has 13 court cases on record: 12 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 6 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India was incorporated on 06 November 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Sri Srinivasa Constructions India has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.28 Cr; the latest was in April 2010.
The peers of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India by revenue are Raj Corporation Limited, Om Yash Projects Limited, Classic Network Private Limited, Sonai Infrastructure Private Limited, Nirmal Buildinfra Private Limited, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects).
Yarlagadda Ramakrishna Venkatashiva ceased to be Director on 23 Jan 2026. Sashidhar Yarlagadda ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2017. Sridhar Yaralagadda ceased to be Director on 08 Dec 2017. Sri Srinivasa Constructions India has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Sri Srinivasa Constructions India is at Shivashankar Nilayam Opp: – To Shakthi Nurshing Home, Bellary, Karnataka, India – 583103.

