
Srivision Facility Management Private Limited
About Srivision Facility Management Private Limited
Data last updated:
Srivision Facility Management Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the management consultancy segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 22 February 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74900TN2016PTC104276. Its GSTIN is 33AAWCS8035L1ZN (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pooja Chenga Srinivasulu and Maka Venkatamuni Radharani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at 8 – 10 Navasakthi Nagar Bazaar Road Padappai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 601301.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.16 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.77 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹5.38 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.7%).
The company has about 43 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Srivision Facility Management Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address8 – 10 Navasakthi Nagar Bazaar Road Padappai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 601301
- IndustryBusiness Services, Management Consultancy
To see the full contact details of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Srivision Facility Management is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers placement agencies and hr management services.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N2 | Placement agencies and HR management services |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableSrivision Facility Management Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.16 Cr (up 180% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 180% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 78% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.38 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.77 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited
Srivision Facility Management has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pooja Chenga Srinivasulu | Director | 22 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Maka Venkatamuni Radharani | Additional Director | 22 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Srivision Facility Management Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (placement agencies and hr management services), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arha Consulting Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2019) | -38.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Aimable Consultancy Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | -36.0% | Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Maansfeld Security Services Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2019) | -18.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Job Fox HR Services Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | 120.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Divit Human Resource Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2022) | -63.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Srivision Facility Management Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2021) | ₹3.77 Lakh | 3.3% | 180.0% | 43 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Intelli Hiring and Recruitment Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | Delhi, India | ||||
| Intelli Search Services Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | 33.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Blueocean Professionals Solution Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | -15.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Rscon Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2024) | -20.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| V-Brahma Global Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | -33.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Srivision Facility Management Private Limited is audited by Balamurugan Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Balamurugan Associates | FY 2017 | 007194S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Srivision Facility Management Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Srivision Facility Management Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Srivision Facility Management Private Limited has a workforce of 43 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Srivision Facility Management has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAWCS8035L1ZN | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Srivision Facility Management Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Srivision Facility Management Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Kumari ceased to be Additional Director on 22 Mar 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Srivision Facility Management is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in management consultancy, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 22 February 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900TN2016PTC104276.
Srivision Facility Management has 2 current directors:
- Pooja Chenga Srinivasulu - Director
- Maka Venkatamuni Radharani - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Srivision Facility Management on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2021. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Srivision Facility Management is 33AAWCS8035L1ZN, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Srivision Facility Management is U74900TN2016PTC104276. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Srivision Facility Management was incorporated on 22 February 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Srivision Facility Management by revenue are Arha Consulting Private Limited, Aimable Consultancy Private Limited, Maansfeld Security Services Private Limited, Job Fox HR Services Private Limited, Divit Human Resource Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (placement agencies and hr management services).
Kumari ceased to be Additional Director on 22 Mar 2019. Maka Venkatamuni Radharani was appointed as Additional Director on 22 Mar 2019. Ravi ceased to be Director on 15 May 2018. Srivision Facility Management has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Srivision Facility Management is at 8 – 10 Navasakthi Nagar Bazaar Road Padappai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 601301.
Srivision Facility Management operates in the business services industry, in the management consultancy segment.
The compliance status of Srivision Facility Management is active non-compliant as of 01 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

