
About SRN Automation Private Limited
Data last updated:
SRN Automation Private Limited is a private limited company based in Village Singhola, Delhi, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 24 May 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U29304DL2017PTC318061. Its GSTIN is 06AAYCS7086H2ZH (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹7 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Narender Kumar and Rakesh Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot – 123 Ground Floor Khasra No.69, Village Singhola, Delhi, India – 110040.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.84 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.63 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹7.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 18% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹40 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website srnautomation.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot – 123 Ground Floor Khasra No.69, Village Singhola, Delhi, India – 110040
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of SRN Automation Private Limited
The main business activity of SRN Automation is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 28 | Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of SRN Automation Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
SRN Automation Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.84 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of SRN Automation Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over five years, including 7% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of SRN Automation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.82 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.63 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of SRN Automation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of SRN Automation are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of SRN Automation Private Limited
SRN Automation Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Automation, Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KBG Boilers Private Limited | ₹4.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Kheda, Gujarat, India |
| Fabricair India Private Limited | ₹4.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Hanbit Automation Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.85 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Flowtech Automation Private Limited | ₹4.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Technomake Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.84 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| SRN Automation Private Limited this company | ₹4.84 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Village Singhola, Delhi, India |
| Osmotech Membranes Private Limited | ₹4.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Veraval, Gujarat, India |
| Camawi Electricals and Electronics Pvt Ltd | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| High Precision Engineering Composites Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vishnu Industrial Engineers Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Crescent Refrigeration Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below SRN Automation by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Automation, Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of SRN Automation Private Limited
SRN Automation Private Limited is audited by C VOHRA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| C VOHRA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of SRN Automation Private Limited
SRN Automation has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narender Kumar | Director | 24 May 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Rakesh Kumar | Director | 24 May 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sunil Kumar | Director | 24 May 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of SRN Automation Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of SRN Automation Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2020 | Others | ₹40 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of SRN Automation Private Limited
SRN Automation Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by SRN Automation. All case is pending. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Sonepat, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against Teleios CNC India Private Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at SRN Automation Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to SRN Automation.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on SRN Automation Private Limited
SRN Automation Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments. The latest: Narender Kumar was appointed as Director on 24 May 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for SRN Automation Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by SRN Automation Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of SRN Automation Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of SRN Automation Private Limited
SRN Automation has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAYCS7086H2ZH | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of SRN Automation Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SRN Automation Private Limited
SRN Automation is an active private limited company based in Village Singhola, Delhi, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 24 May 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29304DL2017PTC318061.
SRN Automation reported revenue of ₹4.84 Cr for FY 2024 (up 7% YoY).
SRN Automation has 3 current directors:
- Narender Kumar - Director
- Rakesh Kumar - Director
- Sunil Kumar - Director
SRN Automation reported a net profit of ₹3.63 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹7.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of SRN Automation is 14% over three years and 18% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of SRN Automation is 06AAYCS7086H2ZH, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SRN Automation is U29304DL2017PTC318061. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
SRN Automation has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
SRN Automation was incorporated on 24 May 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of SRN Automation by revenue are KBG Boilers Private Limited, Fabricair India Private Limited, Hanbit Automation Technologies Private Limited, Flowtech Automation Private Limited, Technomake Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Automation, Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Narender Kumar was appointed as Director on 24 May 2017. Rakesh Kumar was appointed as Director on 24 May 2017. Sunil Kumar was appointed as Director on 24 May 2017.