
About Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 03 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U74999UP2017PTC094614. Its GSTIN is 09AAYCS8883N1ZS (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Naresh Chauhan and Sharad Maheshwari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Vpo Anwal Khera, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 283201.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.98 Cr, a growth of 124% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹45.34 Lakh (net margin 5.7%) and EBITDA of ₹88.6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 133% over five years.
The company has about 32 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹90 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website staives.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressVpo Anwal Khera, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 283201
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Staive Engineering and Technical Services is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.98 Cr (up 124% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 133% over five years, including 124% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 64% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹88.6 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹45.34 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Staive Engineering and Technical Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khinvasara Associates Construction Private Limited | ₹8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Tati Construction Private Limited | ₹8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Kondotty, Kerala, India |
| Prajal Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Ultron Infra Private Limited | ₹8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 268.0% | •••• | Cashundhra Enclave, Delhi, India |
| Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited this company | ₹7.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 124.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shubh-Shiv Constructions Private Limited | ₹7.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Edufice Infraservices Private Limited | ₹7.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited | ₹7.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| K. V. S. Contractors Private Limited | ₹7.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| J.S.S. Engineering Private Limited | ₹7.95 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Staive Engineering and Technical Services by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited is audited by Ashish Akhilesh Jain & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Akhilesh Jain & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Staive Engineering and Technical Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naresh Chauhan | Director | 03 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sharad Maheshwari | Director | 03 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹4 Cr | Open |
| 11 Apr 2023 | Others | ₹15 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Sep 2021 | Others | ₹90 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited has a workforce of 32 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Naresh Chauhan was appointed as Director on 03 Jul 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Staive Engineering and Technical Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAYCS8883N1ZS | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 19 Sep 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited
Staive Engineering and Technical Services is an active private limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 03 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999UP2017PTC094614.
Staive Engineering and Technical Services reported revenue of ₹7.98 Cr for FY 2025 (up 124% YoY).
Staive Engineering and Technical Services has 2 current directors:
- Naresh Chauhan - Director
- Sharad Maheshwari - Director
Staive Engineering and Technical Services reported a net profit of ₹45.34 Lakh (net margin 5.7%) and EBITDA of ₹88.6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Staive Engineering and Technical Services is 21% over three years and 133% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 124%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Staive Engineering and Technical Services is 09AAYCS8883N1ZS, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Staive Engineering and Technical Services is U74999UP2017PTC094614. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Staive Engineering and Technical Services was incorporated on 03 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Staive Engineering and Technical Services by revenue are Khinvasara Associates Construction Private Limited, Tati Construction Private Limited, Prajal Infra Projects Private Limited, Ultron Infra Private Limited, Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Naresh Chauhan was appointed as Director on 03 Jul 2017. Sharad Maheshwari was appointed as Director on 03 Jul 2017.
Staive Engineering and Technical Services can be reached through the website staives.com. Its registered office is in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.