- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-03-0004265

About Stalwart Technik Private Limited
Data last updated:
Stalwart Technik Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Stalwart Industries Private Limited. It operates in the crockery and kitchenware manufacturing segment of the home and lifestyle products sector. It was incorporated on 10 December 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U20296DL2007PTC171276. Its GSTIN is 06AADCG0988R1ZX (Haryana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Guest Equipments Private Limited. It is led by directors Rajiv Khosla and Raghav Khosla.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 01 Osho Drive Gadaipur Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110030.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.34 Cr, a growth of 87% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹28.97 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.26 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 179 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17.55 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹9.68 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹1.44 Cr; the latest was in March 2011. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 187 overdue payments to 34 micro and small suppliers.
Stalwart Technik Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-03-0004265). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website stalwarttechnik.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Stalwart Technik
Contact details
Stalwart Technik Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is stalwarttechnik.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address01 Osho Drive Gadaipur Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110030
- IndustryHome & Lifestyle, Crockery & Kitchenware Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Stalwart Technik Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableStalwart Technik Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.34 Cr (up 87% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 87% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹13.34 Cr | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.26 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹28.97 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Stalwart Technik Private Limited
Stalwart Technik has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajiv Khosla | Director | 10 Dec 2007 | 18 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Raghav Khosla Also directs: Skysol Technik Private Limited, Stalwart Industries Private Limited, Skyra Ventures Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 10 Dec 2007 | 18 Years 10 Months | Current |
Auditor
Stalwart Technik Private Limited is audited by P AGGARWAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| P AGGARWAL & ASSOCIATES | FY 2022 | 081984 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Stalwart Technik Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2025 | 101186228 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹69.9 Lakh | Open | |
| 10 May 2024 | 100928384 | Canara Bank | ₹34.3 Lakh | Open | |
| 08 Dec 2022 | 100660741 | Canara Bank | ₹8.8 Cr | Open | |
| 19 Oct 2022 | 100684494 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹27.9 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Nov 2017 | 100191899 | Others | ₹7.43 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Deals & funding
Stalwart Technik Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹1.44 Cr; the latest was in March 2011.
Deals on record (1 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2009 | Funding round | ₹1.44 Cr | Investors: Stalwart Industries Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Stalwart Technik Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Stalwart Technik, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South East, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against Blue Sapphire International | Pending |
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State of U.P. | Disposed |
| District court, North West, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Stalwart Technik Private Limited was last rated by Crisil on 22 Apr 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 22 Apr 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Stalwart Technik Private Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 187 overdue payments to 34 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 34)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| SRM Timber and Plywood | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Stalwart Technik Private Limited has a workforce of 179 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 01, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Stalwart Technik has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AADCG0988R1ZX | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Stalwart Technik Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Stalwart Technik Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2007: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rashi Khosla ceased to be Director on 14 Jan 2018.
13 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Stalwart Technik is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in crockery and kitchenware manufacturing, within the home and lifestyle industry. It was incorporated on 10 December 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U20296DL2007PTC171276.
Stalwart Technik has 2 current directors:
- Rajiv Khosla - Director
- Raghav Khosla - Director
The latest financial statements of Stalwart Technik on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Stalwart Technik is 06AADCG0988R1ZX, registered in Haryana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stalwart Technik is U20296DL2007PTC171276. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Stalwart Technik has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Stalwart Technik was incorporated on 10 December 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Stalwart Technik has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹1.44 Cr; the latest was in March 2011.
Rashi Khosla ceased to be Director on 14 Jan 2018. Rashi Khosla was appointed as Director on 01 Dec 2016. Raghav Khosla was appointed as Director on 10 Dec 2007. Stalwart Technik has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Stalwart Technik is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-03-0004265).
Stalwart Technik has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 187 overdue payments to 34 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 27 Aug 2023.

