
About Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 27 March 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2017PTC292996. Its GSTIN is 27AAYCS4014R1ZF (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ankit Jayesh Gandhi and Prajal Nilesh Parikh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 401 – A Royal Avenue Dr Veigas Street, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹37.11 Cr, a growth of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.67 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.1 Cr (EBITDA margin 3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 13% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.92 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website stalwart-tech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address401 – A Royal Avenue Dr Veigas Street, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400002
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
The main business activity of Stalwart Technosource India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹37.11 Cr (up 17% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over five years, including 17% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 26% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.1 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.67 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Stalwart Technosource India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers, Metals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depth Filtration Technologies Private Limited | ₹37.25 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Goyum Technical Holdings Private Limited | ₹37.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Royal Elastomers Private Limited | ₹37.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sanghvi Cylinders Private Limited | ₹37.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Techno Springs India Pvt Ltd | ₹37.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited this company | ₹37.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| J.K.Ferro Alloys Private Limited | ₹37.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Martin Engineering Company India Private Limited | ₹37.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Shree Dadisah Metals Private Limited | ₹37 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Shaambhavi Manufacturers Private Limited | ₹36.99 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sharan Elecmech Private Limited | ₹36.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Stalwart Technosource India by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers, Metals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited is audited by JD SD & Co. for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JD SD & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Stalwart Technosource India has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankit Jayesh Gandhi | Director | 27 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Prajal Nilesh Parikh | Director | 27 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Brijesh Nitin Sheth | Director | 27 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Open |
| 26 Jun 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
| 26 Sep 2022 | Others | ₹42.04 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Stalwart Technosource India, 2 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Agra, Uttar Pradesh | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Creative Minerals (India) Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Agra, Uttar Pradesh | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Girrajji Buildtech Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Enstee Engineering Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Stalwart Technosource India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments. The latest: Ankit Jayesh Gandhi was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Stalwart Technosource India has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAYCS4014R1ZF | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AAYCS4014R1ZP | Punjab | Active | 05 Oct 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Stalwart Technosource India Private Limited
Stalwart Technosource India is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 27 March 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2017PTC292996.
Stalwart Technosource India reported revenue of ₹37.11 Cr for FY 2025 (up 17% YoY).
Stalwart Technosource India has 3 current directors:
- Ankit Jayesh Gandhi - Director
- Prajal Nilesh Parikh - Director
- Brijesh Nitin Sheth - Director
Stalwart Technosource India reported a net profit of ₹26.67 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.1 Cr (EBITDA margin 3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Stalwart Technosource India is 14% over three years and 13% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Stalwart Technosource India is 27AAYCS4014R1ZF, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 03AAYCS4014R1ZP (Punjab).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stalwart Technosource India is U74999MH2017PTC292996. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Stalwart Technosource India has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Stalwart Technosource India was incorporated on 27 March 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Stalwart Technosource India by revenue are Depth Filtration Technologies Private Limited, Goyum Technical Holdings Private Limited, Royal Elastomers Private Limited, Sanghvi Cylinders Private Limited, Techno Springs India Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers, Metals).
Ankit Jayesh Gandhi was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2017. Brijesh Nitin Sheth was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2017. Prajal Nilesh Parikh was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2017.