
Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
About Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Data last updated:
Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the retail trading segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 01 October 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29221MH1987PTC044862. Its GSTIN is 27AAACH1541E1Z3 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4.42 Lakh. It is led by directors including Harinder Singh Narinder Singh Budhiraja (Managing Director) and Gurpreet Singh Narinder Singh Budhiraja (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 9 Bhaichand Mill Compound Jainam Arcade L B S Marg Bhandup (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400078.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹92.93 Lakh, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹87,210 (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1.2 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address9 Bhaichand Mill Compound Jainam Arcade L B S Marg Bhandup (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400078
- IndustryTrading, Retail Trading, Retailers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
The main business activity of Standard Precision Machinery is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 47 | Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited reported revenue of ₹92.93 Lakh (up 5% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 5% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.33 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹87,210 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Standard Precision Machinery are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admrk International Limited | ₹93.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -89.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Pardeep Constructions Private Limited | ₹93.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Strapex Enterprises Private Limited | ₹93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Tdsi Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 123.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Amulya Jyoti Eye Care Private Limited | ₹93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited this company | ₹92.93 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Genmart Generic Private Limited | ₹92.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rocma Ceutics (OPC) Private Limited | ₹92.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Amravati, Maharashtra, India |
| Ashri Electronics Security Solutions Private Limited | ₹92.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Pocket, Dwaraka, Delhi, India |
| Vansons Footwear Private Limited | ₹92.7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vault Kicks Private Limited | ₹92.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 679034.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Standard Precision Machinery by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited is audited by V. N. Keshwala & Co. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| V. N. Keshwala & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Standard Precision Machinery has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gurpreet Singh Narinder Singh Budhiraja | Whole-Time Director | 29 Mar 2013 | 13 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Harinder Singh Narinder Singh Budhiraja | Managing Director | 29 Mar 2013 | 13 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Bavneet Singh Budhiraja | Director | 22 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2005 | Canara Bank | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 23 Sep 1999 | The Shamrao Vithal Co-Op Bank Ltd | ₹70 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Standard Precision Machinery.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Standard Precision Machinery has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24110MH1987PTC044862. The current CIN is U29221MH1987PTC044862, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U29221MH1987PTC044862 | Current |
| U24110MH1987PTC044862 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2010: 3 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Bavneet Singh Budhiraja ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Standard Precision Machinery has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACH1541E1Z3 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Standard Precision Machinery Private Limited
Standard Precision Machinery is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in retail trading, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 01 October 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29221MH1987PTC044862.
Standard Precision Machinery reported revenue of ₹92.93 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 5% YoY).
Standard Precision Machinery has 3 current directors:
- Harinder Singh Narinder Singh Budhiraja - Managing Director
- Gurpreet Singh Narinder Singh Budhiraja - Whole-Time Director
- Bavneet Singh Budhiraja - Director
Standard Precision Machinery reported a net profit of ₹87,210 (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Standard Precision Machinery is 8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Standard Precision Machinery is 27AAACH1541E1Z3, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Standard Precision Machinery is U29221MH1987PTC044862. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Standard Precision Machinery was incorporated on 01 October 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Standard Precision Machinery by revenue are Admrk International Limited, Pardeep Constructions Private Limited, Strapex Enterprises Private Limited, Tdsi Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Amulya Jyoti Eye Care Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Bavneet Singh Budhiraja ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Bavneet Singh Budhiraja was appointed as Director on 22 Aug 2022. Mandeep Budhiraja ceased to be Director on 09 Jul 2022. Standard Precision Machinery has 10 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Standard Precision Machinery is at 9 Bhaichand Mill Compound Jainam Arcade L B S Marg Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400078.