Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited

Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited - transport and logistics in Hospet, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U60200KA2013PTC068188 Incorporated 18 March 2013 ROC Bangalore HQ Hospet, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company transport and logistics MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.78 Cr
▼ 83% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹10.21 Lakh
Net margin -5.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.44 Lakh
EBITDA margin 5.9%
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1.5 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹3 Cr
No open charges
Company age
13 yrs
Est. 2013
Employees · EPFO
6
Provident fund records

About Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited

Data last updated:

Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hospet, Karnataka, India. It operates in the carriers services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 18 March 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U60200KA2013PTC068188. Its GSTIN is 29AASCS8768G1ZB (Karnataka). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Manoj Jain Kumar (Managing Director) and Rishab Manoj Jain.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Hospet, Karnataka.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.78 Cr, a decline of 83% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹10.21 Lakh (net margin -5.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.44 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years and 32% over five years.

The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹3 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.

Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-05-0000943). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U60200KA2013PTC068188
Registration Number 068188
Incorporation Date 18 March 2013
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-KR-05-0000943

Recognitions & Rankings of Standard & Safe Movements

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-KR-05-0000943

Contact details

Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited's registered office is in Hospet, Karnataka. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Door No.43 Ward No. 15 Sathyanarayana Nailaya 1Oo Bed Hospita, L Road, Hospet, Karnataka, India – 583201
  • Industry
    Transport and Logistics, Carriers Services

To see the full contact details of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Standard & Safe Movements is transportation and storage. In detail, this covers land transport and transport via pipelines.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
HTransportation and storage49Land transport and transport via pipelines

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.78 Cr (down 83% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.78 Cr ▼ 83%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹10.21 Lakh margin -5.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.44 Lakh margin 5.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 83%
3 years · compounded
▼ 50%
5 years · compounded
▼ 32%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 43%
3 years · compounded
▼ 57%
5 years · compounded
▼ 22%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over five years, including a 83% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 43% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹10.44 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹10.21 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin5.9%
Net Profit Margin-5.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited

Standard & Safe Movements has 6 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Manoj Jain KumarManaging Director01 Oct 20215 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Rishab Manoj JainDirector01 Oct 20215 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Narendra Kumar JainDirector01 Oct 201313 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Manju MuthaDirector01 Oct 201313 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Sindhu Jain Manoj KumarDirector18 Mar 201313 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Gaurav Manoj Ostwal JainAdditional Director30 May 20251 Years 5 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited is audited by SEENAM BHAT & CO for the financial year 2020.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SEENAM BHAT & COFY 2020018392S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2020, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2020FY 2019FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹3 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Axis Bank Limited₹3.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
21 Jun 201410509042Axis Bank Limited₹3 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited has a workforce of 6 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
6
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-25%

GST

Standard & Safe Movements has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AASCS8768G1ZBKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017
29AASCS8768G2ZAKarnatakaActive20 Nov 2019

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2013: 6 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Gaurav Manoj Ostwal Jain was appointed as Additional Director on 30 May 2025.

AGM
Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Appointed
Gaurav Manoj Ostwal Jain was appointed as Additional Director.
Filing
Standard & Safe Movements Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Bangalore.
Appointed
Manoj Jain Kumar was appointed as Managing Director.
Ceased
Manoj Jain Kumar ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Rishab Manoj Jain was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Jun 2014 via Charge ID 10509042 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 19 Nov 2020.
Ceased
Anju Vimal Kumar Jain ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Saroj Ashok Chhajed ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 3.00 Cr with Charge ID 10509042 was registered on 21 Jun 2014.
Ceased
Hugar Sunitha ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Manju Mutha was appointed as Director.

3 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Standard & Safe Movements is an active private limited company based in Hospet, Karnataka, India. The company works in carriers services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 18 March 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U60200KA2013PTC068188.

Standard & Safe Movements has 6 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Standard & Safe Movements on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Standard & Safe Movements is 29AASCS8768G1ZB, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AASCS8768G2ZA (Karnataka).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Standard & Safe Movements is U60200KA2013PTC068188. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Standard & Safe Movements has 6 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Standard & Safe Movements was incorporated on 18 March 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

Gaurav Manoj Ostwal Jain was appointed as Additional Director on 30 May 2025. Manoj Jain Kumar was appointed as Managing Director on 01 Oct 2021. Manoj Jain Kumar ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2021. Standard & Safe Movements has 10 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Standard & Safe Movements is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-05-0000943).

The registered office of Standard & Safe Movements is at Door No.43 Ward No. 15 Sathyanarayana Nailaya 1Oo Bed Hospita, L Road, Hospet, Karnataka, India – 583201.