
Star Devbuild Private Limited
About Star Devbuild Private Limited
Data last updated:
Star Devbuild Private Limited is a private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 23 March 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U70101MP2012PTC028066.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Devesh Goyal and Rajendra Prasad.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 708 Airen Heights Plot No. 14 Pv 3 Scheme 54 Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.26 Lakh, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹48,844 (net margin -4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹10.9 Lakh (EBITDA margin 96.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹13 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address708 Airen Heights Plot No. 14 Pv 3 Scheme 54 Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Star Devbuild Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Star Devbuild Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.26 Lakh (up 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Star Devbuild Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including 3% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Star Devbuild Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.9 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹48,844 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Star Devbuild Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 96.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -4.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Star Devbuild are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Star Devbuild Private Limited
Star Devbuild Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharuch Industrial Park Private Limited | ₹11.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 105.0% | •••• | Vapi, Gujarat, India |
| Aqua Pools Consultant Private Limited | ₹11.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |
| Shreedayini Industries Private Limited | ₹11.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -64.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Pathare Constructions and Investments Pvt Ltd | ₹11.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Trinity Mining Private Limited | ₹11.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
| Star Devbuild Private Limited this company | ₹11.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Prabhavshali Productions Private Limited | ₹11.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| N. Singh Contractors & Engineers Private Limited | ₹11.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Yadi Construction Co. Private Limited | ₹11.25 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Tradashlya (OPC) Private Limited | ₹11.23 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Gold Wind Properties Private Limited | ₹11.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 225.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Star Devbuild by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Star Devbuild Private Limited
Star Devbuild Private Limited is audited by R P L A N S & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R P L A N S & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Star Devbuild Private Limited
Star Devbuild has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devesh Goyal Also directs: GSP Pro Pack Private Limited, Gennext Abasan Private Limited | Director | 27 Oct 2014 | 11 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rajendra Prasad Also directs: GSP Pro Pack Private Limited, P.M. Polymers Private Limited | Director | 26 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Star Devbuild Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Star Devbuild Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2013 | Bank of Baroda | ₹13 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Star Devbuild Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Star Devbuild.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Star Devbuild Private Limited
Star Devbuild Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Tanya Yadav ceased to be Director on 28 Mar 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Star Devbuild Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Star Devbuild Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Star Devbuild Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Star Devbuild Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Star Devbuild Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Star Devbuild Private Limited
Star Devbuild is an active private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 23 March 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70101MP2012PTC028066.
Star Devbuild reported revenue of ₹11.26 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 3% YoY).
Star Devbuild has 2 current directors:
- Devesh Goyal - Director
- Rajendra Prasad - Director
Star Devbuild reported a net loss of ₹48,844 (net margin -4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹10.9 Lakh (EBITDA margin 96.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Star Devbuild is 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Star Devbuild is U70101MP2012PTC028066. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Star Devbuild was incorporated on 23 March 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Star Devbuild by revenue are Bharuch Industrial Park Private Limited, Aqua Pools Consultant Private Limited, Shreedayini Industries Private Limited, Pathare Constructions and Investments Pvt Ltd, Trinity Mining Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Tanya Yadav ceased to be Director on 28 Mar 2019. Rajendra Prasad was appointed as Director on 26 Mar 2019. Devesh Goyal ceased to be Additional Director on 03 Sep 2015. Star Devbuild has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Star Devbuild is at 708 Airen Heights Plot No. 14 Pv 3 Scheme 54 Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010.
Star Devbuild has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh.