
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
About Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the repair services segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 13 May 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U52609UP2016PTC083191. Its GSTIN is 09AAZCS6702M1ZF (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Reena (Managing Director) and Surabhi Srivastava.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 272 Jakati Street Near Kali Devi Mandir Chahbai, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India – 243001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.63 Lakh, a decline of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6,192 (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹8,367 (EBITDA margin 0.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 18% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's registered office is in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address272 Jakati Street Near Kali Devi Mandir Chahbai, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India – 243001
- IndustryElectrnoics, Repair Services
To see the full contact details of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableStar Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.63 Lakh (down 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 3% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18%. EBITDA fell 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹8,367 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6,192 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reena | Managing Director | 13 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Surabhi Srivastava | Director | 13 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkind Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | 393.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Vasulakshmi Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare Private Limited | ₹9.64 Lakh (FY 2024) | 5.0% | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Gamut Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | 223.0% | Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limitedthis company | ₹9.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹6,192 | 0.6% | -3.0% | Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Apikon Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Katihar, Bihar, India | |||
| Azetro Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.59 Lakh (FY 2023) | 8.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Vida Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.57 Lakh (FY 2016) | 32.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAZCS6702M1ZF | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 13 May 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Reena was appointed as Managing Director on 13 May 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in repair services, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 13 May 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52609UP2016PTC083191.
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals has 2 current directors:
- Reena - Managing Director
- Surabhi Srivastava - Director
The latest financial statements of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals is 09AAZCS6702M1ZF, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals is U52609UP2016PTC083191. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 13 May 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Venkind Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Vasulakshmi Pharmaceuticals & Healthcare Private Limited, Gamut Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Apikon Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Azetro Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Reena was appointed as Managing Director on 13 May 2016. Surabhi Srivastava was appointed as Director on 13 May 2016.
The registered office of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals is at 272 Jakati Street Near Kali Devi Mandir Chahbai, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India – 243001.
Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals operates in the electronics industry, in the repair services segment.
The compliance status of Star Medicure Pharmaceuticals is compliant as of 21 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

