- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-09-0020480

Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited
About Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 01 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U74999TG2020PTC142381. Its GSTIN is 36AACCW6997P1Z6 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ismael Khan and Satya Venkata Sai Aakash Perni.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at Plot No 47 Flat No 201 Ganesh Apartments Kalyan Nagar Venture III Moti Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.1 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3.4 Lakh (net margin -3.1%) and EBITDA of -₹2.38 Lakh (EBITDA margin -2.2%).
The company has about 26 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-09-0020480).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Starforce Security & Allied Services
Contact details
Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressPlot No 47 Flat No 201 Ganesh Apartments Kalyan Nagar Venture III Moti Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500018
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
To see the full contact details of Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Starforce Security & Allied Services is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers housekeeping & maintenance service.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N5 | Housekeeping & maintenance service |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableStarforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.1 Cr (up 254% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 254% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 457% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹1.1 Cr | |
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | -₹2.38 Lakh | |
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹3.4 Lakh | |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | -2.2% | |
| Net Profit Margin | -3.1% | |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited
Starforce Security & Allied Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ismael Khan | Director | 01 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Satya Venkata Sai Aakash Perni | Director | 01 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (housekeeping & maintenance service), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegiant Fire Protection Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Panchkula, Haryana, India | |||
| Prince DC Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2023) | 47.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Ise Event Management Private Limited | ₹1.11 Cr (FY 2024) | 48.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Samvic Services Private Limited | ₹1.11 Cr (FY 2025) | 26.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| QR Properties Private Limited | ₹1.1 Cr (FY 2024) | -2.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.1 Cr (FY 2022) | -₹3.4 Lakh | -3.1% | 254.0% | 26 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Pronto Facility Services Private Limited | ₹1.09 Cr (FY 2020) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Zippy Facility Management & Services Private Limited | ₹1.09 Cr (FY 2018) | 290.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Classic Hygiene Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.09 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Vapi, Gujarat, India | |||
| Dronagiri Commercial Complex Maintenance Company Limited | ₹1.08 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Uran, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Growel Projects Limited | ₹1.08 Cr (FY 2016) | 86.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited has a workforce of 26 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Starforce Security & Allied Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AACCW6997P1Z6 | Telangana | Active | 06 Oct 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Starforce Security & Allied Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Ismael Khan was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Starforce Security & Allied Services is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 01 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TG2020PTC142381.
Starforce Security & Allied Services has 2 current directors:
- Ismael Khan - Director
- Satya Venkata Sai Aakash Perni - Director
The latest financial statements of Starforce Security & Allied Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Starforce Security & Allied Services is 36AACCW6997P1Z6, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Starforce Security & Allied Services is U74999TG2020PTC142381. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Starforce Security & Allied Services was incorporated on 01 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Starforce Security & Allied Services by revenue are Allegiant Fire Protection Private Limited, Prince DC Private Limited, Ise Event Management Private Limited, Samvic Services Private Limited, QR Properties Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (housekeeping & maintenance service).
Ismael Khan was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2020. Satya Venkata Sai Aakash Perni was appointed as Director on 01 Aug 2020.
Yes, Starforce Security & Allied Services is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-09-0020480).
The registered office of Starforce Security & Allied Services is at Plot No 47 Flat No 201 Ganesh Apartments Kalyan Nagar Venture III Moti Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500018.
Starforce Security & Allied Services operates in the business services industry, in the miscellaneous business activities segment.

