- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0187670

Starlit Hospitals Private Limited
About Starlit Hospitals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Starlit Hospitals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the oncology clinics and cancer treatment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 06 March 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U74999GJ2019PTC106942. Its GSTIN is 24AAICC0594N1ZC (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Cancare Hospital Private Limited. It is led by directors including Mehulkumar Patel and Hetal Chaturbhai Patel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Basement Kothiya Hospital B/H Torrent Power Station Uttamnagar Nikol Gam Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382350.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.2 Cr, a growth of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.54 Cr (net margin 6.6%) and EBITDA of ₹5.02 Cr (EBITDA margin 21.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 812% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8 Cr on record.
Starlit Hospitals Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0187670).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Starlit Hospitals
Contact details
Starlit Hospitals Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressBasement Kothiya Hospital B/H Torrent Power Station Uttamnagar Nikol Gam Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382350
- IndustryHealthcare, Oncology Clinics & Cancer Treatment
To see the full contact details of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Starlit Hospitals is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableStarlit Hospitals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹23.2 Cr (up 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 812% over three years, including 12% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.02 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.54 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 21.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 6.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited
Starlit Hospitals has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mehulkumar Patel Also directs: Patel Synapse LLP, Grand Surbhi Private Limited | Director | 02 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Hetal Chaturbhai Patel Also directs: Jahaan Consultancy Services LLP, Jahaan Infra & Tech Solutions Private Limited, Sahana Futurio Tech Limited and 5 more | Director | 06 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Shashikant Vishnubhai Limbachiya Also directs: Novus Hospitals & Healthcare Research Private Limited | Director | 06 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Anand Sureshbhai Lavingia Also directs: Prasad and Partners LLP, Swastik Renewables Private Limited, Terraquaer Venture Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 06 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Starlit Hospitals Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Oncology Care), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cancer Centers of America Private Limited | ₹36.39 Cr (FY 2025) | 61.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Buddha Cancer Centre Private Limited | ₹32.36 Cr (FY 2025) | 46.0% | Asian School, Danapur, Bihar, India | |||
| Oncocare Medicals Private Limited | ₹26.55 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Starlit Hospitals Private Limitedthis company | ₹23.2 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹1.54 Cr | 6.6% | 12.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Amrish Oncology Services Private Limited | ₹22.22 Cr (FY 2025) | -56.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Oncoville Private Limited | ₹21.99 Cr (FY 2024) | 62.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Kims Cancer Care and Research Center Private Limited | ₹20.62 Cr (FY 2018) | -2.0% | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Starlit Hospitals Private Limited is audited by Jitendra Dave & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Jitendra Dave & Associates | FY 2023 | 153651W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2021 | 100509766 | Others | ₹8 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Starlit Hospitals Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Starlit Hospitals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Starlit Hospitals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAICC0594N1ZC | Gujarat | Active | 30 Apr 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Starlit Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Starlit Hospitals Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2019: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Mehulkumar Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Starlit Hospitals is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in oncology clinics and cancer treatment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 06 March 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999GJ2019PTC106942.
Starlit Hospitals has 4 current directors:
- Mehulkumar Patel - Director
- Hetal Chaturbhai Patel - Director
- Shashikant Vishnubhai Limbachiya - Director
- Anand Sureshbhai Lavingia - Director
The latest financial statements of Starlit Hospitals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Starlit Hospitals is 24AAICC0594N1ZC, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Starlit Hospitals is U74999GJ2019PTC106942. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Starlit Hospitals was incorporated on 06 March 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Starlit Hospitals by revenue are Cancer Centers of America Private Limited, Buddha Cancer Centre Private Limited, Oncocare Medicals Private Limited, Amrish Oncology Services Private Limited, Oncoville Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Oncology Care), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities).
Mehulkumar Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Mehulkumar Patel was appointed as Director on 02 Apr 2019. Anand Sureshbhai Lavingia was appointed as Director on 06 Mar 2019. Starlit Hospitals has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Starlit Hospitals is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0187670).
The registered office of Starlit Hospitals is at Basement Kothiya Hospital BH Torrent Power Station Uttamnagar Nikol Gam Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382350.
Starlit Hospitals operates in the healthcare industry, in the oncology clinics and cancer treatment segment.

