
S.T.C Industries Limited
About S.T.C Industries Limited
Data last updated:
S.T.C Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the watches and jewelry manufacturing segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 29 April 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U27310UP2008PLC035083. Its GSTIN is 09AALCS9423K1ZP (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.09 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹21.85 Lakh. It was formerly known as S.T.C Finvest and Infradev Limited and S.T.C Finvest (I) Limited. It is led by directors including Rohit Singhal and Praveen Singhal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 67 Ist Floor Kailash Vihar Khandari Bye Pass Road, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.07 Cr, a decline of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹23.83 Lakh (net margin 3.4%) and EBITDA of ₹38.15 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 23% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹80 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address67 Ist Floor Kailash Vihar Khandari Bye Pass Road, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282007
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Watches & Jewelry Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of S.T.C Industries Limited
The main business activity of S.T.C Industries is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of S.T.C Industries Limited FY 2025 filings available
S.T.C Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹7.07 Cr (down 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of S.T.C Industries Limited
Revenue fell 9% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23%. EBITDA fell 3% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of S.T.C Industries Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹38.15 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹23.83 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of S.T.C Industries Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of S.T.C Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Real Estate Marketing, Watches and Jewellery Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zenith Gold & Silver Coins Private Limited | ₹7.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sudha Jewellers Pvt. Ltd. | ₹7.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Gemsicon Private Limited | ₹7.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Three C Properties Private Limited | ₹7.09 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 314.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Siddhartha Domicile Creation Private Limited | ₹7.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 574.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| S.T.C Industries Limited this company | ₹7.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sri Someshwara Properties (India) Private Limited | ₹7.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Vishalakshi Diamond Gold & Silver Private Limited | ₹7.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Doff Estates and Consultants Private Limited | ₹7.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Nairuthi Developers and Builders Private Limited | ₹7.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Bellary, Karnataka, India |
| Hari Smriti Properties Private Limited | ₹7.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Borivlai East, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below S.T.C Industries by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Real Estate Marketing, Watches and Jewellery Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries Limited is audited by MANISH GOYAL & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANISH GOYAL & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Singhal | Director | 30 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Praveen Singhal Also directs: Matrix Finance and Investment Private Limited | Director | 30 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Kirti Agarwal | Director | 29 Apr 2008 | 18 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Mamta Agarwal | Director | 29 Apr 2008 | 18 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of S.T.C Industries Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of S.T.C Industries Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | Others | ₹80 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by S.T.C Industries. All case is pending. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Agra, Uttar Pradesh | Court case (Complaint Cases) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at S.T.C Industries Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to S.T.C Industries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as S.T.C Finvest And Infradev Limited, and S.T.C Finvest (I) Limited. The current legal name is S.T.C Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| S.T.C Industries Limited | Current |
| S.T.C Finvest And Infradev Limited | Previous |
| S.T.C Finvest (I) Limited | Previous |
CIN History of S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U27310UP2008PLC035083, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U27310UP2008PLC035083 | Current |
| U65999UP2008PLC035083 | Previous |
| U70200UP2008PLC035083 | Previous |
Recent Activity on S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2008: 4 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Ravi Kumar Singhal ceased to be Director on 24 Apr 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for S.T.C Industries Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by S.T.C Industries Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of S.T.C Industries Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AALCS9423K1ZP | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of S.T.C Industries Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about S.T.C Industries Limited
S.T.C Industries is an active public limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in watches and jewelry manufacturing, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 29 April 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27310UP2008PLC035083.
S.T.C Industries reported revenue of ₹7.07 Cr for FY 2025 (down 9% YoY).
S.T.C Industries has 4 current directors:
- Rohit Singhal - Director
- Praveen Singhal - Director
- Kirti Agarwal - Director
- Mamta Agarwal - Director
S.T.C Industries reported a net profit of ₹23.83 Lakh (net margin 3.4%) and EBITDA of ₹38.15 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of S.T.C Industries is 19% over three years and 23% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of S.T.C Industries is 09AALCS9423K1ZP, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of S.T.C Industries is U27310UP2008PLC035083. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
S.T.C Industries has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
S.T.C Industries was incorporated on 29 April 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of S.T.C Industries by revenue are Zenith Gold & Silver Coins Private Limited, Sudha Jewellers Pvt. Ltd, Gemsicon Private Limited, Three C Properties Private Limited, Siddhartha Domicile Creation Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Real Estate Marketing, Watches and Jewellery Manufacturers).
Ravi Kumar Singhal ceased to be Director on 24 Apr 2021. Praveen Singhal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Rohit Singhal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. S.T.C Industries has 7 board changes on record in total.