
About Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 17 December 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2020PTC196969. Its GSTIN is 27ABFCS1220B1ZZ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Steadfast Reliability Services Private Limited. It is led by directors Haridas Manikrao Mundhe and Shrishailya Deepak Mirajkar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Officeno506 5 Thfloorbhosaleshindearcadejmroadshivajinagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.6 Cr, a growth of 31% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27.37 Lakh (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹43.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 159% over three years.
The company has about 255 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.41 Cr on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website steadfastservices.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressOfficeno506 5 Thfloorbhosaleshindearcadejmroadshivajinagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411004
- IndustryBusiness Services, Security & Surveillance
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Steadfast Reliability Security Services is administrative and support service activities. In detail, this covers employment activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Administrative and support service activities | 78 | Employment activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.6 Cr (up 31% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 159% over three years, including 31% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹43.89 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27.37 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Steadfast Reliability Security Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Awadh Security Services Private Limited | ₹8.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Vidyesha Management Services Private Limited | ₹8.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| MPSD Force Private Limited | ₹8.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 167.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Seek Hawk Private Limited | ₹8.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Warrior FMS (India) Private Limited | ₹8.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited this company | ₹8.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| BLS Developer Private Limited | ₹8.58 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Stryker Security & Staffing Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Pyramid Integrated Facility Management Services Private Limited | ₹8.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ng7 Security and Surveillance Private Limited | ₹8.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 178.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Verve Recovery Enforcements Private Limited | ₹8.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Steadfast Reliability Security Services by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited is audited by ASDT & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASDT & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Steadfast Reliability Security Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haridas Manikrao Mundhe | Director | 17 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Shrishailya Deepak Mirajkar Also directs: Sumanik Bapu's Ventures LLP, Steadfast Landmark Private Limited, Konnectone Buizcorp Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 17 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh | Open |
| 31 Mar 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10.5 Lakh | Open |
| 25 Nov 2024 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹2.2 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited has a workforce of 255 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Haridas Manikrao Mundhe was appointed as Director on 17 Dec 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Steadfast Reliability Security Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABFCS1220B1ZZ | Maharashtra | Active | 11 Feb 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Steadfast Reliability Security Services Private Limited
Steadfast Reliability Security Services is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 17 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2020PTC196969.
Steadfast Reliability Security Services reported revenue of ₹8.6 Cr for FY 2025 (up 31% YoY).
Steadfast Reliability Security Services has 2 current directors:
- Haridas Manikrao Mundhe - Director
- Shrishailya Deepak Mirajkar - Director
Steadfast Reliability Security Services reported a net profit of ₹27.37 Lakh (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹43.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Steadfast Reliability Security Services is 159% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 31%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Steadfast Reliability Security Services is 27ABFCS1220B1ZZ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Steadfast Reliability Security Services is U74999PN2020PTC196969. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Steadfast Reliability Security Services was incorporated on 17 December 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Steadfast Reliability Security Services by revenue are Awadh Security Services Private Limited, Vidyesha Management Services Private Limited, MPSD Force Private Limited, Seek Hawk Private Limited, Warrior FMS (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services).
Haridas Manikrao Mundhe was appointed as Director on 17 Dec 2020. Shrishailya Deepak Mirajkar was appointed as Director on 17 Dec 2020.
Steadfast Reliability Security Services can be reached through the website steadfastservices.co.in. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.