
Steba Pharma Private Limited
About Steba Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Steba Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nallasopara, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the artificial fibres segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 10 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24304MH2020PTC343607. Its GSTIN is 27ABECS1562K1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Arunkumar Virendrakumar Shukla and Sapna Arun Shukla.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B104 Shalibhadra Avenue Nr. Dube Medical College Achole Vasai Link Rd, Nallasopara, Maharashtra, India – 401209.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.38 Lakh, a decline of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹97,235 (net margin -70.7%) and EBITDA of -₹89,651 (EBITDA margin -65.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressB104 Shalibhadra Avenue Nr. Dube Medical College Achole Vasai Link Rd, Nallasopara, Maharashtra, India – 401209
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Artificial Fibres, Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Steba Pharma Private Limited
The main business activity of Steba Pharma is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Steba Pharma Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Steba Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.38 Lakh (down 51% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Steba Pharma Private Limited
Revenue fell 51% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28%. EBITDA fell 283% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Steba Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹89,651 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹97,235 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Steba Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -65.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -70.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Steba Pharma are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Steba Pharma Private Limited
Steba Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayurinno Legacy Private Limited | ₹1.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Rourkela, Odisha, India |
| Carewinds Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.39 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Soapian Artisans Private Limited | ₹1.39 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 101.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Kirthy Pharmachem Private Limited | ₹1.38 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Unimetal Devices Private Limited | ₹1.38 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Steba Pharma Private Limited this company | ₹1.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Nallasopara, Maharashtra, India |
| Koenig Pharma Private Limited | ₹1.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Cogent Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.37 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Muradnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Allure Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹1.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2350.0% | •••• | Vapi, Gujarat, India |
| Larcen Bond India Private Limited | ₹1.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -99.0% | •••• | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Mulay Aloevera Products Private Limited | ₹1.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Steba Pharma by revenue in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Steba Pharma Private Limited
Steba Pharma has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arunkumar Virendrakumar Shukla | Director | 10 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sapna Arun Shukla | Director | 10 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Steba Pharma Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Steba Pharma Private Limited
Steba Pharma Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Steba Pharma Private Limited
Steba Pharma Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 01, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Steba Pharma Private Limited
Steba Pharma Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Arunkumar Virendrakumar Shukla was appointed as Director on 10 Aug 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Steba Pharma Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Steba Pharma Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Steba Pharma Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Steba Pharma Private Limited
Steba Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABECS1562K1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 08 Jul 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Steba Pharma Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Steba Pharma Private Limited
Steba Pharma is an active private limited company based in Nallasopara, Maharashtra, India. The company works in artificial fibres, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 10 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24304MH2020PTC343607.
Steba Pharma reported revenue of ₹1.38 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 51% YoY).
Steba Pharma has 2 current directors:
- Arunkumar Virendrakumar Shukla - Director
- Sapna Arun Shukla - Director
Steba Pharma reported a net loss of ₹97,235 (net margin -70.7%) and EBITDA of -₹89,651 (EBITDA margin -65.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Steba Pharma is 28% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 51%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Steba Pharma is 27ABECS1562K1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Steba Pharma is U24304MH2020PTC343607. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Steba Pharma was incorporated on 10 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Steba Pharma by revenue are Ayurinno Legacy Private Limited, Carewinds Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Soapian Artisans Private Limited, Kirthy Pharmachem Private Limited, Unimetal Devices Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Arunkumar Virendrakumar Shukla was appointed as Director on 10 Aug 2020. Sapna Arun Shukla was appointed as Director on 10 Aug 2020.
The registered office of Steba Pharma is at B104 Shalibhadra Avenue Nr. Dube Medical College Achole Vasai Link Rd, Nallasopara, Maharashtra, India – 401209.