- Category
- Micro (2021-22)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0153679

About Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited
Data last updated:
Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 08 February 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2021PTC143914. Its GSTIN is 29ABFCS4354N1ZP (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh. It is led by directors Subramaniam Srinivasa (Managing Director) and Sagarika Sethy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 948 11th Main 6th Cross Bank Colony Srinivasnagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560050.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.74 Cr, a decline of 30% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.39 Lakh (net margin 5.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.6%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Steigen Synergy. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8.06 Lakh on record.
Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0153679). For more details, the company can be reached via its website steigensynergy.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Steigen Synergy IT
Contact details
Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is steigensynergy.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address948 11th Main 6th Cross Bank Colony Srinivasnagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560050
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Steigen Synergy IT operates one associated brand: Steigen Synergy. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides IT infrastructure, app management, and digital transformation services for enterprises. | steigensynergy.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Steigen Synergy IT is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSteigen Synergy IT Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.74 Cr (down 30% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 30% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 60% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹20.19 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹9.39 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.6% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 5.4% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited
Steigen Synergy IT has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subramaniam Srinivasa | Managing Director | 08 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sagarika Sethy Also directs: De La Mer Technologies Private Limited | Director | 08 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diverse Web Strategies Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Innomick Technology Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2025) | -39.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Tecocraft Infusion Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| NT Global Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Cubedata India Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | -35.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Steigen Synergy IT Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹9.39 Lakh | 5.4% | -30.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Netstra Communications Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Acmetek SSL & Authentication Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | -31.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| G8 Infotech Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | -43.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Dynax Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | 90.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Ivan Infotech Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | -55.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited is audited by Mallya Shenoy and Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Mallya Shenoy and Associates | FY 2023 | 015276N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 2023 | 100716620 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹8.06 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 28, 2024.
GST
Steigen Synergy IT has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29ABFCS4354N1ZP | Karnataka | Active | 31 Mar 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Steigen Synergy IT Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Babu Ravilla Ramesh ceased to be Director on 15 Dec 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Steigen Synergy IT is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 08 February 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2021PTC143914.
Steigen Synergy IT has 2 current directors:
- Subramaniam Srinivasa - Managing Director
- Sagarika Sethy - Director
The latest financial statements of Steigen Synergy IT on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Steigen Synergy IT is 29ABFCS4354N1ZP, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Steigen Synergy IT is U72900KA2021PTC143914. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Steigen Synergy IT was incorporated on 08 February 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Steigen Synergy IT by revenue are Diverse Web Strategies Private Limited, Innomick Technology Private Limited, Tecocraft Infusion Private Limited, NT Global Solutions Private Limited, Cubedata India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Babu Ravilla Ramesh ceased to be Director on 15 Dec 2021. Navin Swaminathan ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2021. Sagarika Sethy was appointed as Director on 08 Feb 2021. Steigen Synergy IT has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Steigen Synergy IT is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0153679).
Steigen Synergy IT can be reached through the website steigensynergy.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
The registered office of Steigen Synergy IT is at 948 11th Main 6th Cross Bank Colony Srinivasnagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560050.

