
About Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Sweet Clover Investment Limited. It operates in the integrated logistics and supply chain solutions segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 12 July 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2016PTC283520. Its GSTIN is 27AAXCS3281M1ZF (Maharashtra). The company holds 15 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹950 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹440.22 Cr. It was formerly known as Stellar Value Chain Solutions Private Limited. It is led by directors including Paras Janakbhai Rawal and Vivek Saxena.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 December 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹332.78 Cr, a decline of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹78.26 Cr (net margin -23.5%) and EBITDA of ₹52.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 6% over five years.
The company has about 531 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Stellar Value Chain and Innovative Logistics. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹80 Cr on record. Court records list 11 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 9 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 8 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 1 acquisition, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹440.37 Cr; the latest was in August 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Toll Global Forwarding (India) Private Limited with revenue of ₹339.09 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website stellarvaluechain.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address12th Floor E – Wing Times Square, Marol Andheri Kurla Road Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400059
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
The main business activity of Ceva Contract Logistics India is transport and storage. In detail, this covers warehousing and storage and land transport via road. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H6 | Warehousing and storage | Locked |
| H | Transport and storage | H1 | Land Transport via Road | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹332.78 Cr (down 11% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Revenue fell 11% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA fell 80% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹52.52 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹78.26 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -23.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ceva Contract Logistics India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Global Forwarding (India) Private Limited | ₹339.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Logenix Logistics India Private Limited | ₹338.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Safe & Secure Logistic Pvt. Ltd. | ₹337.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Icm Logistics Private Limited | ₹335.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Esskay Concast and Minerals Private Limited | ₹333.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited this company | ₹332.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhatia Energy and Minerals Private Limited | ₹331.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| North Eastern Carrying Corporation Limited Listed | ₹329.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| H.T.L.Logistics (India) Private Limited | ₹322.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Exim Logistics Private Limited | ₹321.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| RJ Logistic Private Limited | ₹318.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2439.0% | •••• | Joda, Odisha, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ceva Contract Logistics India by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited is audited by S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.R. Batliboi & Associates LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India has 3 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paras Janakbhai Rawal | Director | 20 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vivek Saxena | Additional Director | 07 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Franck Lingua | Additional Director | 09 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2023 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹8 Cr | Open |
| 17 Oct 2023 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Satisfied |
| 02 Feb 2023 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Satisfied |
| 13 Sep 2022 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Satisfied |
| 11 May 2021 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited has 8 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 1 acquisition, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹440.37 Cr; the latest was in August 2023.
Deals on record (2 of 8)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2023 | Acquisition | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Warburg Pincus |
| Aug 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 8 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited has 11 court cases on record: 2 filed by Ceva Contract Logistics India, 9 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 7 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| High courts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 11)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by Mogli Labs (India) Private Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Zepto Limited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Zepto Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons For Judgement) | Filed against the company by 28 Maei Professionals and Advisor LLP | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Commercial matter | Filed against the company by 28 Maei Professionals and Advisor LLP | Pending |
Full case history
All 11 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India operates two associated brands: Stellar Value Chain and Innovative Logistics. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provider of warehousing, cold & supply chain management, and LTL transportation services | stellarvaluechain.com | |
| Provider of warehouse & supply chain management, and express transport solutions | innovativelogistics.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited has a workforce of 531 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Stellar Kelvin Cold Chain Logistics And Distribution Private Limited | U60230MH2007PTC173622 | Locked |
| Stellar Innovative Transportation Solutions Private Limited | U63090WB2011PTC161241 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 2.
Recent Activity on Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2016: 4 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Franck Lingua was appointed as Additional Director on 09 Jun 2025.
16 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India has 15 GST registrations: 15 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAXCS3281M1ZF | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAXCS3281M1ZB | Karnataka | Active | 29 Aug 2017 |
| 07AAXCS3281M1ZH | Delhi | Active | 26 May 2018 |
| 09AAXCS3281M1ZD | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 11 Oct 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Ceva Contract Logistics India Private Limited
Ceva Contract Logistics India is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in integrated and diversified logistics services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 12 July 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2016PTC283520.
Ceva Contract Logistics India reported revenue of ₹332.78 Cr for FY 2024 (down 11% YoY).
Ceva Contract Logistics India has 3 current directors:
- Paras Janakbhai Rawal - Director
- Vivek Saxena - Additional Director
- Franck Lingua - Additional Director
Ceva Contract Logistics India reported a net loss of ₹78.26 Cr (net margin -23.5%) and EBITDA of ₹52.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ceva Contract Logistics India is 3% over three years and 6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 11%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ceva Contract Logistics India is 27AAXCS3281M1ZF, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 15 GST registrations in all, of which 15 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AAXCS3281M1ZB (Karnataka), 07AAXCS3281M1ZH (Delhi), 09AAXCS3281M1ZD (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ceva Contract Logistics India is U74999MH2016PTC283520. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ceva Contract Logistics India has 11 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Ceva Contract Logistics India was incorporated on 12 July 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Ceva Contract Logistics India has 8 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 1 acquisition, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹440.37 Cr; the latest was in August 2023.
The peers of Ceva Contract Logistics India by revenue are Toll Global Forwarding (India) Private Limited, Logenix Logistics India Private Limited, Safe & Secure Logistic Pvt. Ltd, Icm Logistics Private Limited, Esskay Concast and Minerals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics).