
Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
About Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Stone Plus (India) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the wholesale trading and distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 09 August 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1995PTC071564. Its GSTIN is 07AAACS8645L1ZW (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.52 Lakh. It is led by directors Anubha Singhal and Ritish Singhal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 128 G/Floor Kh.No.627, Fatehpur Beri, Delhi, India – 110074.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.43 Cr, a growth of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.15 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 15% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address128 G/Floor Kh.No.627, Fatehpur Beri, Delhi, India – 110074
- IndustryTrading, Wholesale, Other Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
The main business activity of Stone Plus (India) is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Stone Plus (India) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.43 Cr (up 19% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over five years, including 19% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 113% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.15 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Stone Plus (India) are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Stone Plus (India) Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajr Quartz Private Limited | ₹1.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India |
| Shiv Ganpati Marbles Private Limited | ₹1.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Bright Marbles Private Limited | ₹1.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Madanganj Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Classical Natural Stones Private Limited | ₹1.43 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Restile Ceramics Limited Listed | ₹1.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Stone Plus (India) Private Limited this company | ₹1.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Payg Aggregators Private Limited | ₹1.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 529.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Immense Valve Private Limited | ₹1.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Dharini Marmo Private Limited | ₹1.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Colour Marbles Private Limited | ₹1.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Kankroli, Rajasthan, India |
| Esco Poona Private Limited | ₹1.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Stone Plus (India) by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Stone Plus (India) Private Limited is audited by Neeraj Agrawal & Co. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neeraj Agrawal & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Stone Plus (India) has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anubha Singhal | Director | 01 Jan 1998 | 28 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ritish Singhal Also directs: Bili Hu Coffees LLP | Director | 01 Jun 2009 | 17 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Stone Plus (India) Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Stone Plus (India).
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Stone Plus (India) Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1995: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Rajul Singhal ceased to be Director on 16 Nov 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Stone Plus (India) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACS8645L1ZW | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Stone Plus (India) Private Limited
Stone Plus (India) is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 09 August 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1995PTC071564.
Stone Plus (India) reported revenue of ₹1.43 Cr for FY 2025 (up 19% YoY).
Stone Plus (India) has 2 current directors:
- Anubha Singhal - Director
- Ritish Singhal - Director
Stone Plus (India) reported a net profit of ₹3.15 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Stone Plus (India) is 31% over three years and 15% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 19%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Stone Plus (India) is 07AAACS8645L1ZW, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stone Plus (India) is U74899DL1995PTC071564. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Stone Plus (India) was incorporated on 09 August 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Stone Plus (India) by revenue are Ajr Quartz Private Limited, Shiv Ganpati Marbles Private Limited, Bright Marbles Private Limited, Classical Natural Stones Private Limited, Restile Ceramics Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles).
Rajul Singhal ceased to be Director on 16 Nov 2024. Rani Singhal ceased to be Director on 01 Jun 2009. Ritish Singhal was appointed as Director on 01 Jun 2009. Stone Plus (India) has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Stone Plus (India) is at 128 GFloor Kh.No.627, Fatehpur Beri, Delhi, India – 110074.