
Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
About Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Stoneray Technologies Private Limited was a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the computer repair segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 07 November 2016.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72501HR2016PTC066316. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office was at Dct – 130 DLF City Court Sikanderpur, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.16 Lakh, a decline of 94% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹12.36 Lakh and EBITDA of -₹10.56 Lakh. Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressDct – 130 DLF City Court Sikanderpur, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122002
- IndustryElectrnoics, Computer Repair, Maintenance And Repair Of Computing Machinery
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Stoneray Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J7 | Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Stoneray Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.16 Lakh (down 94% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65% over three years, including a 94% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 84% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹10.56 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹12.36 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Stoneray Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Stoneray Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahitighar Data Services Private Limited | ₹1.18 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 79.0% | •••• | Chorao Tiswadi, Goa, India |
| Kcminers Cloud Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Saas Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.17 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Neustar Media Private Limited | ₹1.16 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 1682.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Honsol Infotech Private Limited | ₹1.16 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India | |
| Stoneray Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹1.16 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -94.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Zeronery Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Kandivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Retinex Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.15 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Tawi Computers Private Limited | ₹1.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -84.0% | •••• | Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Vacations Private Limited | ₹1.15 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -93.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Syran Software Private Limited | ₹1.15 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Stoneray Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Stoneray Technologies Private Limited is audited by K. ARORA & CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K. ARORA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Stoneray Technologies has 3 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Ownership and Shareholding of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Stoneray Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Stoneray Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Stoneray Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 0 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Anubha Bansal ceased to be Director on 13 Feb 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Stoneray Technologies has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Stoneray Technologies Private Limited
Stoneray Technologies has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Stoneray Technologies was a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company worked in computer repair, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 07 November 2016 and is registered under CIN U72501HR2016PTC066316. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stoneray Technologies is U72501HR2016PTC066316. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Stoneray Technologies was incorporated on 07 November 2016. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Yes, Stoneray Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of Stoneray Technologies is at Dct – 130 DLF City Court Sikanderpur, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122002.
Stoneray Technologies reported revenue of ₹1.16 Lakh for FY 2021 (down 94% YoY).
Stoneray Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000.
Stoneray Technologies reported a net loss of ₹12.36 Lakh and EBITDA of -₹10.56 Lakh for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
No. Stoneray Technologies has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
Stoneray Technologies operated in the electronics industry, in the computer repair segment.