- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0120630

About Stratmont Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Stratmont Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the other metals and minerals segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 05 April 1984 and has been in existence for over 42 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24319MH1984PLC339397. Its GSTIN is 24AACCR2008L3ZK (Gujarat). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530495.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹28.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Chhattisgarh Industries Limited and Chhattisgarh Industries Ltd. It is led by directors including Sudhanshu Kumar Binodkumar Mishra (Managing Director) and Ashok Kumar Tyagi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 08 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 303 Tower A Peninsula Business Park, Gk Marg Lower Parel Mumbai Maharashtra 400013, Maharashtra, India – 400013.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹187.05 Cr, a growth of 100.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.62 Cr (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹6.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 3.4%). The net worth stands at ₹32.07 Cr (up 7.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹61.72 Cr (up 35.1% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Stratmont Industries Ltd. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹34.53 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹11.28 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 45 deals on record (45 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.
Stratmont Industries Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0120630). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website stratmontindustries.com.
Company details
Name history
Stratmont Industries has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Chhattisgarh Industries Limited, Chhattisgarh Industries Ltd, and Raigarh Paper & Board Mills Ltd. The current legal name is Stratmont Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Stratmont Industries Limited | Current |
| Chhattisgarh Industries Limited | Previous |
| Chhattisgarh Industries Ltd | Previous |
| Raigarh Paper & Board Mills Ltd | Previous |
CIN history
Stratmont Industries has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L24319MH1984PLC339397, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24319MH1984PLC339397 | Current |
| L28100CT1984PLC002416 | Previous |
| L21015CT1984PLC002416 | Previous |
| L28100MH1984PLC339397 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Stratmont Industries
Contact details
Stratmont Industries Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is stratmontindustries.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address303 Tower A Peninsula Business Park, Gk Marg Lower Parel Mumbai Maharashtra 400013, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Other Metals & Minerals
To see the full contact details of Stratmont Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Stratmont Industries operates one associated brand: Stratmont Industries Ltd. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Trade finance and distribution services in construction and infrastructure sectors. | stratmontindustries.com |
Financials of Stratmont Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableStratmont Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹187.05 Cr (up 100.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 187 | 93.20 | 87.27 | 52.73 | 34.15 | 0.42 | 0.44 |
| Revenue growth | +100.7% | +6.8% | +65.5% | +54.4% | +8031.0% | -4.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.36 | 2.85 | 1.87 | 1.22 | 0.20 | (0.27) | (0.39) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | +3.1% | +2.1% | +2.3% | +0.6% | -64.3% | -88.6% |
| Profit before tax | 3.63 | 1.44 | 1.16 | 1.09 | 0.72 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 2.62 | 1.34 | 1.07 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | +1.4% | +1.2% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +4.8% | +6.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.92 | 0.36 | 2.17 | 2.10 | 1.51 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 61.72 | 45.69 | 32.62 | 10.58 | 3.08 | 3.96 | 4.15 |
| Net worth | 32.07 | 29.74 | 4.64 | 2.94 | 2.21 | 1.68 | 1.67 |
| Total debt | 29.65 | 15.95 | 27.98 | 7.65 | 0.87 | 2.29 | 2.48 |
| Cash & bank | 3.17 | 0.19 | 1.03 | 1.66 | 0.50 | 0.02 | 0.32 |
| Net working capital | 54.89 | 37.97 | 26.94 | 5.09 | 3.08 | 3.97 | 4.15 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.65 | (23.40) | (20.72) | 0.10 | 1.89 | (0.11) | 0.24 |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | (3.20) | (0.79) | (5.56) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | (2.67) | 25.75 | 20.88 | 6.62 | (1.41) | (0.19) | (0.03) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 44.16 | 63.62 | 41.76 | 42.76 | 38.48 | 29.47 | 22.00 | 35.80 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.8% | +115.9% | +89.8% | +19.4% | +608.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 43.29 | 62.69 | 38.77 | 41.74 | 37.05 | 28.68 | 21.45 | 34.86 |
| EBITDA | 0.87 | 0.93 | 2.99 | 1.02 | 1.43 | 0.79 | 0.55 | 0.94 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.0% | +1.5% | +7.2% | +2.4% | +3.7% | +2.7% | +2.5% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 0.33 | 0.09 | 2.13 | 0.49 | 0.91 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.59 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.15 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 44.16 | 63.62 | 41.76 | 42.76 | 38.48 | 29.47 | 22.00 | 35.80 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +14.8% | +115.9% | +89.8% | +19.4% | +608.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 43.29 | 62.69 | 38.77 | 41.74 | 37.05 | 28.68 | 21.45 | 34.86 |
| EBITDA | 0.87 | 0.93 | 2.99 | 1.02 | 1.43 | 0.79 | 0.55 | 0.94 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.0% | +1.5% | +7.2% | +2.4% | +3.7% | +2.7% | +2.5% | +2.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.28 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 0.33 | 0.09 | 2.13 | 0.49 | 0.91 | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.59 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 187 | 93.20 | 87.27 | 52.73 | 34.15 | 0.42 | 0.44 |
| Revenue growth | +100.7% | +6.8% | +65.5% | +54.4% | +8031.0% | -4.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| Total expenses | 181 | 90.35 | 85.40 | 51.51 | 33.95 | 0.69 | 0.83 |
| Employee cost | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.14 |
| EBITDA | 6.36 | 2.85 | 1.87 | 1.22 | 0.20 | (0.27) | (0.39) |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | +3.1% | +2.1% | +2.3% | +0.6% | -64.3% | -88.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.79 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 2.05 | 0.95 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 3.63 | 1.44 | 1.16 | 1.09 | 0.72 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Tax | 1.01 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 2.62 | 1.34 | 1.07 | 0.72 | 0.54 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | +1.4% | +1.2% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +4.8% | +6.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.92 | 0.36 | 2.17 | 2.10 | 1.51 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 28.50 | 28.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3.57 | 1.24 | 0.20 | (0.56) | (1.29) | (1.82) | (1.83) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 32.07 | 29.74 | 4.64 | 2.94 | 2.21 | 1.68 | 1.67 |
| Secured loans | 4.06 | 6.12 | 3.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 25.59 | 9.83 | 24.50 | 7.65 | 0.87 | 2.29 | 2.48 |
| Total debt | 29.65 | 15.95 | 27.98 | 7.65 | 0.87 | 2.29 | 2.48 |
| Total liabilities | 61.72 | 45.69 | 32.62 | 10.58 | 3.08 | 3.96 | 4.15 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 9.09 | 9.09 | 6.52 | 5.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 7.19 | 7.97 | 5.79 | 5.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.64 | 0.76 | 0.90 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 55.15 | 46.15 | 39.15 | 22.11 | 2.35 | 4.69 | 4.78 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.17 | 0.19 | 1.03 | 1.66 | 0.50 | 0.02 | 0.32 |
| Loans & advances | 5.70 | 6.40 | 8.95 | 4.39 | 0.73 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Total current assets | 64.66 | 53.50 | 50.03 | 28.64 | 3.58 | 5.11 | 5.57 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.77 | 15.53 | 23.09 | 23.55 | 0.50 | 1.14 | 1.42 |
| Net working capital | 54.89 | 37.97 | 26.94 | 5.09 | 3.08 | 3.97 | 4.15 |
| Total assets | 61.72 | 45.69 | 32.62 | 10.58 | 3.08 | 3.96 | 4.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.19 | 1.03 | 1.66 | 0.50 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 0.11 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.65 | (23.40) | (20.72) | 0.10 | 1.89 | (0.11) | 0.24 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | (3.20) | (0.79) | (5.56) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.67) | 25.75 | 20.88 | 6.62 | (1.41) | (0.19) | (0.03) |
| Net change in cash | 2.98 | (0.84) | (0.64) | 1.17 | 0.48 | (0.30) | 0.21 |
| Closing cash | 3.17 | 0.19 | 1.03 | 1.66 | 0.50 | 0.02 | 0.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +100.7% | +6.8% | +65.5% | +54.4% | +8031.0% | -4.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +123.2% | +52.4% | +53.3% | +510.0% | +174.1% | +30.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +152.1% | +24.1% | +6.4% | +51.4% | +3500.0% | -50.0% | -63.6% |
| Net income growth | +95.5% | +25.2% | +48.6% | +33.3% | +2600.0% | -33.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +52.5% | +39.8% | +492.3% | +393.0% | -24.0% | -74.3% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +73.4% | +142.4% | - | - | +26.0% | +65.1% | +57.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.4% | +1.1% | +0.9% | +1.4% | +1.6% | +4.8% | +6.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.6% | +7.2% | +9.2% | +16.1% | +14.0% | +0.2% | +0.7% |
| Return on net worth | +8.5% | +7.8% | +26.3% | +20.9% | +15.1% | +0.3% | +0.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.74 | 1.28 | 4.70 | 1.65 | 0.81 | 1.42 | 1.51 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.28 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 36.80 | 42.22 | 29.77 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 20.58 | 11.94 | 14.25 | 18.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 267.21 | 112.29 | 126.48 | 219.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.69 | 2.19 | 2.85 | 4.31 | 9.70 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.92 | 0.36 | 2.17 | 2.10 | 1.51 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 11.25 | 10.43 | 10.57 | 8.40 | 6.30 | 4.79 | 4.77 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Stratmont Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Stratmont Industries Limited
Stratmont Industries has 5 current directors and 31 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok Kumar Tyagi Also directs: Task Green Technocon Private Limited | Director | 18 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vatsal Agarwaal Also directs: Neostar Consultants LLP, Long Life Skill Yoga Private Limited, Mindspace Industries Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 11 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Abhilash Bhaurao Borkar Also directs: Dadashri Onkardas Renewable Eco Ventures Confederation | Additional Director | 20 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Saumya Varma | Director | 07 May 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sudhanshu Kumar Binodkumar Mishra | Managing Director | 27 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
Auditor
Stratmont Industries Limited is audited by M/s. Bhatter and Associates for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M/s. Bhatter and Associates | FY 2024 | 131411W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 67.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 27.80%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 4.50%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.60% | 67.60% | 67.60% | 67.60% |
| Public | 32.40% | 32.40% | 32.40% | 32.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | 101349815 | Others | ₹4.78 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | 101121624 | Others | ₹24 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Nov 2024 | 101012259 | Others | ₹2.15 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Sep 2024 | 100985634 | Others | ₹1.85 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jan 2024 | 100862863 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹1.75 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Stratmont Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & funding
Stratmont Industries Limited has 45 deals on record (45 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 45)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2011 | Market trade | ₹29.4 Lakh | Buyer: Prism Impex Private Limited Seller: Scan Steels Limited |
| Jan 2011 | Market trade | ₹48 Lakh | Buyer: Prism Impex Private Limited Seller: Scan Steels Limited |
| Jan 2011 | Market trade | ₹19.3 Lakh | Buyer: Prism Impex Private Limited Seller: Tripurari Properties Private Limited |
| Jan 2011 | Market trade | ₹15.4 Lakh | Buyer: Prism Impex Private Limited Seller: Tripurari Properties Private Limited |
| Jan 2011 | Market trade | ₹30.2 Lakh | Buyer: Prism Impex Private Limited Seller: Tripurari Properties Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Stratmont Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Stratmont Industries Limited has 5 court cases on record: 2 filed by Stratmont Industries, 3 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 4 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| High courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, East, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by M/S Amrut Builders and Colonizers Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, kachchh at Bhuj, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed against the company by Carbon Edge Industries Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court | Company petition | Filed against the company by Buxa Dooars Tea Co. India Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (SUMMARY CASE) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| High Court | Court case (COMP) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Stratmont Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Stratmont Industries Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Stratmont Industries has 5 GST registrations: 2 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCR2008L3ZK | Gujarat | Active | 25 Aug 2017 |
| 22AACCR2008L1ZQ | Chattisgarh | Active | 24 Dec 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Stratmont Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Stratmont Industries Limited has 37 board changes on record since 2009: 8 appointments and 29 cessations. The latest: Abhilash Bhaurao Borkar was appointed as Additional Director on 20 Feb 2026.
39 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Stratmont Industries is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other metals and minerals, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 05 April 1984 (42+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24319MH1984PLC339397. Listed on BSE: 530495.
Stratmont Industries reported revenue of ₹187.05 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 100.7% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Stratmont Industries has 5 current directors:
- Sudhanshu Kumar Binodkumar Mishra - Managing Director
- Ashok Kumar Tyagi - Director
- Vatsal Agarwaal - Director
- Abhilash Bhaurao Borkar - Additional Director
- Saumya Varma - Director
The latest financial statements of Stratmont Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 08 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Stratmont Industries is 24AACCR2008L3ZK, registered in Gujarat. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 22AACCR2008L1ZQ (Chattisgarh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stratmont Industries is L24319MH1984PLC339397. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Stratmont Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 530495).
Stratmont Industries has 5 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Stratmont Industries was incorporated on 05 April 1984, making it 42+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Stratmont Industries has 45 deals on record (45 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.

