
Striders Impex Limited
About Striders Impex Limited
Data last updated:
Striders Impex Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the accessories retail and distribution segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 28 April 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U36999MH2021PLC359605. Its GSTIN is 27ABFCS9910E1Z8 (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: STRIDERS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹14.09 Cr. It was formerly known as Striders Impex Private Limited. It is led by directors including Kumarshri Rajkumar Bahety (Managing Director) and Mustafa Ismail Kapasi (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 02 June 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Damodar Park, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹75.2 Cr, a growth of 21.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.61 Cr (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹9.61 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.8%). The net worth stands at ₹53.75 Cr (up 256.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹74.64 Cr (up 109.4% YoY).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20.25 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in March 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Hurco India Private Limited with revenue of ₹59.88 Cr. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 8 overdue payments to 5 micro and small suppliers.
Striders Impex Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-33-0117638).
Company details
CIN history
Striders Impex has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U36999MH2021PTC359605. The current CIN is U36999MH2021PLC359605, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U36999MH2021PLC359605 | Current |
| U36999MH2021PTC359605 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Striders Impex
- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-33-0117638
Contact details
Striders Impex Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Registered Address14th Floor Office No. 1406 & 1407 Ajmera Sikova Industrial Marg, Lbs Marg Opp.Damodar Park Nr Ashok Mill Ghatkopar(W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400086
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Accessories Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Striders Impex is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Striders Impex Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Striders Impex Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableStriders Impex Limited reported revenue of ₹75.2 Cr (up 21.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 75.20 | 61.87 |
| Revenue growth | +21.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 9.61 | 9.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.8% | +15.2% |
| Profit before tax | 7.55 | 8.39 |
| Net profit | 5.61 | 8.42 |
| Net profit margin | +7.5% | +13.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.01 | 8,407.40 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 74.64 | 35.65 |
| Net worth | 53.75 | 15.07 |
| Total debt | 20.79 | 20.55 |
| Cash & bank | 18.92 | 2.09 |
| Net working capital | 66.46 | 28.78 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | (11.39) | 0.81 |
| Cash from investing | (3.22) | (4.96) |
| Cash from financing | 31.43 | 5.19 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 60.73 | 60.73 | 41.70 | 29.96 | 1.99 |
| Revenue growth | 0.0% | +45.6% | +39.2% | +1405.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 8.54 | 8.99 | 5.31 | 3.11 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.1% | +14.8% | +12.7% | +10.4% | +3.0% |
| Profit before tax | 6.52 | 7.97 | 4.38 | 2.74 | 0.06 |
| Net profit | 4.70 | 8.03 | 4.39 | 2.02 | 0.05 |
| Net profit margin | +7.7% | +13.2% | +10.5% | +6.7% | +2.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.52 | 8,020.30 | 4,385.60 | 2,031.20 | 43.80 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 72.87 | 35.07 | 21.14 | 6.31 | 1.00 |
| Net worth | 51.97 | 14.49 | 6.47 | 2.08 | 0.05 |
| Total debt | 20.79 | 20.55 | 14.66 | 4.22 | 0.95 |
| Cash & bank | 17.93 | 0.16 | 1.05 | 0.41 | 0.65 |
| Net working capital | 60.58 | 24.04 | 19.71 | 6.12 | 0.93 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (10.07) | 3.12 | (7.82) | (2.81) | (0.23) |
| Cash from investing | (3.60) | (9.21) | (1.21) | (0.39) | (0.07) |
| Cash from financing | 31.44 | 5.19 | 9.67 | 2.96 | 0.95 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.88 | 17.18 |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 19.41 | 14.03 |
| EBITDA | 3.47 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +18.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 2.81 | 2.62 |
| Tax | 0.74 | 0.79 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.20 | 61.87 |
| Revenue growth | +21.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 65.59 | 52.46 |
| Employee cost | 4.28 | 0.99 |
| EBITDA | 9.61 | 9.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.8% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 1.70 | 0.79 |
| Profit before tax | 7.55 | 8.39 |
| Tax | 1.94 | (0.03) |
| Net profit | 5.61 | 8.42 |
| Net profit margin | +7.5% | +13.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.01 | 8,407.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 18.62 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 35.13 | 15.06 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 53.75 | 15.07 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 19.89 | 19.22 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.90 | 1.33 |
| Total debt | 20.79 | 20.55 |
| Total liabilities | 74.64 | 35.65 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 6.59 | 5.16 |
| Net block | 5.57 | 4.56 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 17.05 | 13.21 |
| Sundry debtors | 31.98 | 22.87 |
| Cash & bank balances | 18.92 | 2.09 |
| Loans & advances | 15.91 | 5.69 |
| Total current assets | 83.86 | 43.86 |
| Total current liabilities | 17.40 | 15.08 |
| Net working capital | 66.46 | 28.78 |
| Total assets | 74.64 | 35.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.09 | 1.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (11.39) | 0.81 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.22) | (4.96) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 31.43 | 5.19 |
| Net change in cash | 16.83 | 1.04 |
| Closing cash | 18.92 | 2.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +21.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +2.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -10.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -33.4% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +7.5% | +13.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +16.8% | +25.7% |
| Return on net worth | +16.3% | +55.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.60 | 1.36 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Interest cover | 18.50 | 8.69 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 12.80 | 11.99 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.97 | 4.68 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.74 | 2.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.01 | 8,407.40 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 28.87 | 15,065.70 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.88 | 17.18 |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 19.41 | 14.03 |
| EBITDA | 3.47 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +18.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 0.53 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 2.81 | 2.62 |
| Tax | 0.74 | 0.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 60.73 | 60.73 | 41.70 | 29.96 | 1.99 |
| Revenue growth | 0.0% | +45.6% | +39.2% | +1405.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 52.19 | 51.74 | 36.39 | 26.85 | 1.93 |
| Employee cost | 3.62 | 0.99 | 0.76 | 0.33 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA | 8.54 | 8.99 | 5.31 | 3.11 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.1% | +14.8% | +12.7% | +10.4% | +3.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.41 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 1.67 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 0.34 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 6.52 | 7.97 | 4.38 | 2.74 | 0.06 |
| Tax | 1.82 | (0.06) | (0.01) | 0.72 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 4.70 | 8.03 | 4.39 | 2.02 | 0.05 |
| Net profit margin | +7.7% | +13.2% | +10.5% | +6.7% | +2.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.52 | 8,020.30 | 4,385.60 | 2,031.20 | 43.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 18.62 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 33.35 | 14.48 | 6.46 | 2.07 | 0.04 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 51.97 | 14.49 | 6.47 | 2.08 | 0.05 |
| Secured loans | 19.89 | 19.22 | 12.97 | 3.39 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.90 | 1.33 | 1.69 | 0.83 | 0.95 |
| Total debt | 20.79 | 20.55 | 14.66 | 4.22 | 0.95 |
| Total liabilities | 72.87 | 35.07 | 21.14 | 6.31 | 1.00 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 2.49 | 1.41 | 0.99 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 1.49 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 8.31 | 7.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Inventories | 16.67 | 12.71 | 12.49 | 7.49 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 26.59 | 20.81 | 10.97 | 7.44 | 0.19 |
| Cash & bank balances | 17.93 | 0.16 | 1.05 | 0.41 | 0.65 |
| Loans & advances | 14.31 | 4.14 | 3.68 | 1.47 | 0.50 |
| Total current assets | 75.50 | 37.82 | 28.19 | 16.81 | 1.34 |
| Total current liabilities | 14.92 | 13.78 | 8.48 | 10.69 | 0.41 |
| Net working capital | 60.58 | 24.04 | 19.71 | 6.12 | 0.93 |
| Total assets | 72.87 | 35.07 | 21.14 | 6.31 | 1.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.16 | 1.05 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (10.07) | 3.12 | (7.82) | (2.81) | (0.23) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.60) | (9.21) | (1.21) | (0.39) | (0.07) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 31.44 | 5.19 | 9.67 | 2.96 | 0.95 |
| Net change in cash | 17.77 | (0.90) | 0.65 | (0.25) | 0.65 |
| Closing cash | 17.93 | 0.16 | 1.05 | 0.41 | 0.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | 0.0% | +45.6% | +39.2% | +1405.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -5.0% | +69.3% | +70.7% | +5083.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -18.2% | +82.0% | +59.9% | +4466.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -41.5% | +82.9% | +117.3% | +3940.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +26.6% | +212.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +40.0% | +431.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +7.7% | +13.2% | +10.5% | +6.7% | +2.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +15.2% | +31.1% | +37.5% | +84.7% | +6.0% |
| Return on net worth | +14.1% | +76.5% | +102.7% | +190.6% | +80.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.62 | 1.68 | 2.21 | 2.43 | 19.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 19.00 |
| Interest cover | 20.54 | 9.11 | 14.99 | 11.04 | 16.67 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 31.14 | 50.61 | 68.93 | 272.36 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.13 | 4.82 | 4.17 | 8.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.56 | 3.82 | 4.53 | 7.85 | 10.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.52 | 8,020.30 | 4,385.60 | 2,031.20 | 43.80 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 27.91 | 14,490.40 | 6,470.00 | 2,084.50 | 53.80 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Striders Impex Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Striders Impex Limited
Striders Impex has 5 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kumarshri Rajkumar Bahety | Managing Director | 28 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Mariya Mustafa Kapasi Also directs: Striders Distribution and Services Private Limited | Director | 01 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pradeep Chechani Lalchand Also directs: Ramroots India Private Limited | Director | 07 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Prasad Menon Also directs: Better Future Consultancy Private Limited | Director | 07 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mustafa Ismail Kapasi Also directs: Striders Distribution and Services Private Limited | Managing Director | 28 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Striders Impex Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Striders Impex Limitedthis company | ₹75.2 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹5.61 Cr | 7.5% | 21.5% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Hurco India Private Limited | ₹59.88 Cr (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Greenwave Engineering Private Limited | ₹59.88 Cr (FY 2025) | 122.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Diamcure Exim Private Limited | ₹59.88 Cr (FY 2022) | 1515.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Spectra Chemicals Private Limited | ₹59.87 Cr (FY 2025) | 123.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Medishri Healthcare Private Limited | ₹59.87 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Avinash Cables (India) Private Limited | ₹59.85 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Great Rocksport Private Limited | ₹59.84 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Bala Electron Private Limited | ₹59.84 Cr (FY 2024) | 7.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Himatsingka Automobiles Private Limited | ₹59.83 Cr (FY 2025) | 295.0% | Sabour, Bihar, India | |||
| Unique Automobiles (Kop) Private Limited | ₹59.83 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Striders Impex Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2025 | 101058261 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Dec 2024 | 101034223 | Others | ₹25.06 Lakh | Open | |
| 16 Oct 2023 | 100809115 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Striders Impex Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
Striders Impex Limited has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in March 2026.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | IPO | ₹36.29 Cr | Investors: Longthrive Capital VCC, Upsurge Opportunities Fund, Arnesta Global Opportunities Fund Seller: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Striders Impex Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Striders Impex Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 8 overdue payments to 5 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 5)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashit Packaging Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Scorpion Express Private Limited | |||
| Eps Worldwide Integrated Logistics Private Limited | |||
| Zephyr Toymakers Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Striders Impex Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Striders Impex has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABFCS9910E1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 30 Aug 2021 |
| 07ABFCS9910E1ZA | Delhi | Active | 23 Jan 2023 |
| 29ABFCS9910E1Z4 | Karnataka | Active | 11 Mar 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Striders Impex Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Striders Impex Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2021: 6 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Pradeep Chechani Lalchand was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2025.
5 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Striders Impex is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in accessories retail and distribution, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 28 April 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U36999MH2021PLC359605. Listed on NSE: STRIDERS.
Striders Impex reported revenue of ₹75.2 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 21.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Striders Impex has 5 current directors:
- Kumarshri Rajkumar Bahety - Managing Director
- Mustafa Ismail Kapasi - Managing Director
- Mariya Mustafa Kapasi - Director
- Pradeep Chechani Lalchand - Director
- Prasad Menon - Director
The latest financial statements of Striders Impex on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 02 June 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Striders Impex is 27ABFCS9910E1Z8, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07ABFCS9910E1ZA (Delhi), 29ABFCS9910E1Z4 (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Striders Impex is U36999MH2021PLC359605. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Striders Impex is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: STRIDERS).
Striders Impex was incorporated on 28 April 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Striders Impex has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in March 2026.
The peers of Striders Impex by revenue are Hurco India Private Limited, Greenwave Engineering Private Limited, Diamcure Exim Private Limited, Spectra Chemicals Private Limited, Medishri Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Pradeep Chechani Lalchand was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2025. Prasad Menon was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2025. Mariya Mustafa Kapasi ceased to be Director on 30 Jun 2025. Striders Impex has 10 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Striders Impex is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

