Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited - infrastructure and utilities in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U45200HR2012PTC045494 Incorporated 27 March 2012 ROC Haryana HQ Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Active Private Limited Company infrastructure and utilities
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹18.11 Lakh
▲ 207% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.91 Lakh
Net margin 10.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹2.28 Lakh
EBITDA margin 12.6%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
14 yrs
Est. 2012
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Data last updated:

Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 27 March 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U45200HR2012PTC045494. Its GSTIN is 06AARCS5587L1ZE (Haryana).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjeev Khanna and Nishi Khanna.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C – 164 GF Sushant Lok – 3 Sector – 57, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122011.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.11 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.91 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹2.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 10% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited
CIN U45200HR2012PTC045494
Registration Number 045494
Incorporation Date 27 March 2012
ROC Haryana
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    C – 164 GF Sushant Lok – 3 Sector – 57, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122011
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services, Infrastructure Project Management
Comprehensive company report
Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

The main business activity of Success Star Constructions & Infra is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
FConstructionF1BuildingsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.11 Lakh (up 207% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹18.11 Lakh ▲ 207%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.91 Lakh margin 10.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹2.28 Lakh margin 12.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 207%
3 years · compounded
▼ 23%
5 years · compounded
▲ 10%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 131%
3 years · compounded
▲ 7%
5 years · compounded
▼ 5%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including 207% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 131% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹2.28 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.91 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin12.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin10.6%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Success Star Constructions & Infra are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Project Management). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Rangaraya Constructions Limited₹18.13 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••81.0%••••Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India
Rajbiren Metal Processors Private Limited₹18.13 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Srijan Agricons Private Limited₹18.13 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-93.0%••••Arrah, Bihar, India
Fivestones Commercial Private Limited₹18.13 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-76.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Konstra Constructions Private Limited₹18.12 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-46.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited this company₹18.11 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••207.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Infraglobe Technologies Private Limited₹18.1 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-19.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Sigmar Consultants Private Limited₹18.1 Lakh (FY 2021)••••••••••••Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Pushti Service Soc Private Limited₹18.1 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-17.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Brajodeep Infracon Private Limited₹18.1 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••99.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
SDC Engineering Projects Private Limited₹18.09 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-96.0%••••Kumbakonam, Tamil Nadu, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Success Star Constructions & Infra by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Project Management), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited is audited by SKRK & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
SKRK & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Success Star Constructions & Infra has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sanjeev KhannaDirector27 Mar 201214 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Nishi KhannaDirector27 Mar 201214 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Success Star Constructions & Infra.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Nishi Khanna was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2012.

AGM
Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Haryana.
Appointed
Nishi Khanna was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sanjeev Khanna was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
27 Mar 2012
Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited was registered on 27 Mar 2012 with Roc Haryana & aged 14 years 6 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Success Star Constructions & Infra has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
06AARCS5587L1ZEHaryanaActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Success Star Constructions & Infra Private Limited

Success Star Constructions & Infra is an active private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 27 March 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200HR2012PTC045494.

Success Star Constructions & Infra reported revenue of ₹18.11 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 207% YoY).

Success Star Constructions & Infra has 2 current directors:

Success Star Constructions & Infra reported a net profit of ₹1.91 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹2.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Success Star Constructions & Infra is -23% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 207%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Success Star Constructions & Infra is 06AARCS5587L1ZE, registered in Haryana.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Success Star Constructions & Infra is U45200HR2012PTC045494. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Success Star Constructions & Infra was incorporated on 27 March 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.

The peers of Success Star Constructions & Infra by revenue are Rangaraya Constructions Limited, Rajbiren Metal Processors Private Limited, Srijan Agricons Private Limited, Fivestones Commercial Private Limited, Konstra Constructions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Project Management).

Nishi Khanna was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2012. Sanjeev Khanna was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2012.

The registered office of Success Star Constructions & Infra is at C – 164 GF Sushant Lok – 3 Sector – 57, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122011.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available