
About Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Data last updated:
Sudershan Laboratories Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 21 January 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U24230TG2000PLC033330. Its GSTIN is 36AAECS3051L1Z9 (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹75.26 Lakh. It is led by directors including Appala Charyulu Chilakanarri and Zia Ansari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No.3 – 6 – 193N L.B. Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500074.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.07 Cr, a decline of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.72 Cr (net margin -53.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 30%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 6% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹26.3 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 4 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website grintrachem.net.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No.3 – 6 – 193N L.B. Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500074
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
The main business activity of Sudershan Laboratories is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sudershan Laboratories Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sudershan Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹5.07 Cr (down 21% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including a 21% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.52 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹2.72 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 30% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -53.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sudershan Laboratories are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuttuva Silicates Private Limited | ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Neo-Technico (Graphic) Sales Pvt. Ltd | ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Shakti Organic Chemical Industries Pvt Ltd | ₹5.14 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Staron Chemicals Private Limited | ₹5.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Neuve Speciality Chemicals Private Limited | ₹5.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 241.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sudershan Laboratories Limited this company | ₹5.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Dange Food Chem Private Limited | ₹5.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Thos Industry Private Limited | ₹5.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sathya Coatings Private Limited | ₹4.99 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 99.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Eeco India Creations Private Limited | ₹4.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Ajmer, Rajasthan, India |
| CP Kelco India Private Limited | ₹4.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sudershan Laboratories by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories Limited is audited by UMESH & KRISHNA for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMESH & KRISHNA | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appala Charyulu Chilakanarri Also directs: GR Intrachem Limited, Cadsys ( India ) Limited, Sudershan Drugs and Intermediates Limited and 1 more | Director | 29 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Zia Ansari Also directs: GR Cheminn Pharma Private Limited, GR Intrachem Limited, Imperial Projects India Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 26 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Farah Raju Gokaraju Also directs: GR Cheminn Pharma Private Limited, GR Intrachem Limited, Imperial Projects India Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 29 May 2000 | 26 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2009 | Uco Bank | ₹12.3 Cr | Satisfied |
| 27 Sep 2000 | Uco Bank | ₹14 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Sudershan Laboratories, 1 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. All cases are pending. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Rangareddy, Telangana | Court case (CRLRP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Court case (WP(PIL)) | Company is another party | Pending |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Telangana | Pending |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U24230TG2000PLC033330, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U24230TG2000PLC033330 | Current |
| L24230AP2000PLC033330 | Previous |
| U24230AP2000PLC033330 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2000: 3 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Appala Charyulu Chilakanarri ceased to be Additional Director on 05 Nov 2021.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sudershan Laboratories Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAECS3051L1Z9 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sudershan Laboratories Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sudershan Laboratories Limited
Sudershan Laboratories is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 21 January 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24230TG2000PLC033330.
Sudershan Laboratories reported revenue of ₹5.07 Cr for FY 2025 (down 21% YoY).
Sudershan Laboratories has 3 current directors:
- Appala Charyulu Chilakanarri - Director
- Zia Ansari - Director
- Farah Raju Gokaraju - Director
Sudershan Laboratories reported a net loss of ₹2.72 Cr (net margin -53.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 30%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sudershan Laboratories is 4% over three years and -6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 21%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sudershan Laboratories is 36AAECS3051L1Z9, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sudershan Laboratories is U24230TG2000PLC033330. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sudershan Laboratories has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Sudershan Laboratories was incorporated on 21 January 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Sudershan Laboratories by revenue are Kuttuva Silicates Private Limited, Neo-Technico (Graphic) Sales Pvt. Ltd, Shakti Organic Chemical Industries Pvt Ltd, Staron Chemicals Private Limited, Neuve Speciality Chemicals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Specialty Chemicals).
Appala Charyulu Chilakanarri ceased to be Additional Director on 05 Nov 2021. Zia Ansari was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2021. Mubashir Ansari ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Feb 2021. Sudershan Laboratories has 10 board changes on record in total.