
About Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Data last updated:
Summit Terracraft Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 11 January 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45309DL2017PTC310415. Its GSTIN is 07AAYCS0289G1ZR (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.01 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.01 Cr. It is led by directors Anoop Gupta and Mrityunjay Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No. – 12 F/F Sect B Pkt – 7 Lsc Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110070.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.8 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.56 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.19 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 3% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹118.22 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website theameyagroup.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShop No. – 12 F/F Sect B Pkt – 7 Lsc Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110070
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
The main business activity of Summit Terracraft is real estate activities. In detail, this covers real estate activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real estate activities | 68 | Real estate activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Summit Terracraft Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Summit Terracraft Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.8 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA rose 16% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.19 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.56 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Summit Terracraft are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Summit Terracraft Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capl Hotels and Spa Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Om Hari Narayan Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Kailash Realventures Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | Barmer, Rajasthan, India |
| Alles Infra Telecom Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 148.0% | •••• | Kozhikode, Kerala, India |
| Metaphor Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Summit Terracraft Private Limited this company | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Investors Inn Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 1335.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Pratap Infrabuild Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Yashshree Business House Private Limited | ₹6.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vishwakruti Infra Private Limited | ₹6.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 142.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Fuhaar Infrareality Private Limited | ₹6.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Summit Terracraft by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Summit Terracraft Private Limited is audited by G A C S & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G A C S & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Summit Terracraft has 2 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anoop Gupta Also directs: A to Z Maintenance Services LLP, Summit Residency Private Limited, Saphire Maintenance Services Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 20 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Mrityunjay Kumar Also directs: Saphire Maintenance Services Private Limited | Director | 01 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2025 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹40 Cr | Open |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹60 Cr | Open |
| 26 Jun 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
| 03 Jun 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹20.19 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Legal Cases of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Summit Terracraft Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Court case (TRAFFIC) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Summit Terracraft.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Summit Terracraft Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Akshat Gupta ceased to be Director on 02 Nov 2024.
12 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Summit Terracraft Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Summit Terracraft has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAYCS0289G1ZR | Delhi | Active | 04 Sep 2017 |
| 06AAYCS0289G1ZT | Haryana | Active | 28 Dec 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Summit Terracraft Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Summit Terracraft Private Limited
Summit Terracraft is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 11 January 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309DL2017PTC310415.
Summit Terracraft reported revenue of ₹6.8 Cr for FY 2025 (down 4% YoY).
Summit Terracraft has 2 current directors:
- Anoop Gupta - Director
- Mrityunjay Kumar - Director
Summit Terracraft reported a net profit of ₹1.56 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.19 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Summit Terracraft is 8% over three years and 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Summit Terracraft is 07AAYCS0289G1ZR, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AAYCS0289G1ZT (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Summit Terracraft is U45309DL2017PTC310415. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Summit Terracraft has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it.
Summit Terracraft was incorporated on 11 January 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Summit Terracraft by revenue are Capl Hotels and Spa Private Limited, Om Hari Narayan Infrastructure Private Limited, Kailash Realventures Private Limited, Alles Infra Telecom Private Limited, Metaphor Infrastructure Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Akshat Gupta ceased to be Director on 02 Nov 2024. Mrityunjay Kumar was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2024. Anjali Gupta ceased to be Director on 15 Apr 2023. Summit Terracraft has 11 board changes on record in total.