
Sunchasers Exports Private Limited
About Sunchasers Exports Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sunchasers Exports Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile spinning and weaving segment of the textiles sector. It was incorporated on 21 September 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U17100PN2016PTC166499. Its GSTIN is 27AAZCS9646N1ZY (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Hariyali Ganpatji Parmar and Kesaram Kalaji Parihar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at Cts – 163/2515 Flt07 Aundh Rd Nr Kotbagi Hospital, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.14 Lakh, a growth of 61% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13,191 (net margin 11.5%) and EBITDA of ₹13,840 (EBITDA margin 12.1%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Sunchasers Exports has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U01100PN2016PTC166499. The current CIN is U17100PN2016PTC166499, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U17100PN2016PTC166499 | Current |
| U01100PN2016PTC166499 | Previous |
Contact details
Sunchasers Exports Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressCts – 163/2515 Flt07 Aundh Rd Nr Kotbagi Hospital, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411007
- IndustryTextile, Spinning & Weaving
To see the full contact details of Sunchasers Exports Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sunchasers Exports is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sunchasers Exports Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sunchasers Exports Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableSunchasers Exports Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.14 Lakh (up 61% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 61% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹13,840 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13,191 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 11.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sunchasers Exports Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sunchasers Exports Private Limited
Sunchasers Exports has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hariyali Ganpatji Parmar | Director | 21 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Kesaram Kalaji Parihar | Director | 21 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
Auditor
Sunchasers Exports Private Limited is audited by SANDESHMUNDADA for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SANDESHMUNDADA | FY 2017 | 149971 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sunchasers Exports Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sunchasers Exports Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sunchasers Exports Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sunchasers Exports Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sunchasers Exports has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAZCS9646N1ZY | Maharashtra | Active | 20 Aug 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sunchasers Exports Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sunchasers Exports Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Hariyali Ganpatji Parmar was appointed as Director on 21 Sep 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Sunchasers Exports is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in spinning and weaving, within the textile industry. It was incorporated on 21 September 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17100PN2016PTC166499.
Sunchasers Exports has 2 current directors:
- Hariyali Ganpatji Parmar - Director
- Kesaram Kalaji Parihar - Director
The latest financial statements of Sunchasers Exports on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 November 2021. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sunchasers Exports is 27AAZCS9646N1ZY, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sunchasers Exports is U17100PN2016PTC166499. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sunchasers Exports was incorporated on 21 September 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Hariyali Ganpatji Parmar was appointed as Director on 21 Sep 2016. Kesaram Kalaji Parihar was appointed as Director on 21 Sep 2016.
The registered office of Sunchasers Exports is at Cts – 1632515 Flt07 Aundh Rd Nr Kotbagi Hospital, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411007.
Sunchasers Exports operates in the textile industry, in the spinning and weaving segment.
The compliance status of Sunchasers Exports is compliant as of 20 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

