
Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
About Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the textiles sector. It was incorporated on 31 December 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U17299GJ2021PTC128340.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Manojkumar Manharlal Chauhan and Vijaykumar Manharlal Chauhan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H. No. 2A/ 1446 A – 1 – B Gr. Fl Shree Ram Kutir Hanumar Sheri Sagrampura, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.39 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹12.25 Lakh (net margin -5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹72.11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 30.1%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹3.54 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH. No. 2A/ 1446 A – 1 – B Gr. Fl Shree Ram Kutir Hanumar Sheri Sagrampura, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395002
- IndustryTextile, Manufacturing, Textile
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.39 Cr (up 581073% YoY) for FY 2025.
Financial Statement Summary of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹72.11 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹12.25 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 30.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -5.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sundareshwar Texprocessors are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benz Suiting Private Limited | ₹2.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Amritsar, Punjab, India |
| Jalaram Krupa Mart Private Limited | ₹2.4 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pushpam Lifestyles Private Limited | ₹2.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Embro Arts Pvt Ltd | ₹2.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Agrariya Agro Products Private Limited | ₹2.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited this company | ₹2.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 581073.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Melange Suitings Private Limited | ₹2.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
| Pintado Creation Private Limited | ₹2.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 431218.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Karnavati Stitching Enterprise Private Limited | ₹2.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Urmila Handlooms Private Limited | ₹2.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Sarai Rohilla, Delhi, India |
| B M Dyeing Pvt Ltd | ₹2.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sundareshwar Texprocessors by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Sundareshwar Texprocessors has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manojkumar Manharlal Chauhan | Director | 31 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Vijaykumar Manharlal Chauhan | Director | 31 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 2023 | Others | ₹5.15 Cr | Open |
| 20 Jul 2022 | The Kalupur Commercial Co-Operative Bank Limited | ₹3.54 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending. Status as checked on 30 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Court case (SMCST) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sundareshwar Texprocessors.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Manojkumar Manharlal Chauhan was appointed as Director on 31 Dec 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sundareshwar Texprocessors Private Limited
Sundareshwar Texprocessors is an active private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the textile industry. It was incorporated on 31 December 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17299GJ2021PTC128340.
Sundareshwar Texprocessors reported revenue of ₹2.39 Cr for FY 2025 (up 581073% YoY).
Sundareshwar Texprocessors has 2 current directors:
- Manojkumar Manharlal Chauhan - Director
- Vijaykumar Manharlal Chauhan - Director
Sundareshwar Texprocessors reported a net loss of ₹12.25 Lakh (net margin -5.1%) and EBITDA of ₹72.11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 30.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sundareshwar Texprocessors is U17299GJ2021PTC128340. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sundareshwar Texprocessors has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Sundareshwar Texprocessors was incorporated on 31 December 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Sundareshwar Texprocessors by revenue are Benz Suiting Private Limited, Jalaram Krupa Mart Private Limited, Pushpam Lifestyles Private Limited, Embro Arts Pvt Ltd, Agrariya Agro Products Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles).
Manojkumar Manharlal Chauhan was appointed as Director on 31 Dec 2021. Vijaykumar Manharlal Chauhan was appointed as Director on 31 Dec 2021.
The registered office of Sundareshwar Texprocessors is at H. No. 2A 1446 A – 1 – B Gr. Fl Shree Ram Kutir Hanumar Sheri Sagrampura, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395002.
Sundareshwar Texprocessors has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr.