
About Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sunfox Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the medical and laboratory equipment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 16 August 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttarakhand, under CIN U74999UR2016PTC014051. Its GSTIN is 05AAYCS5941B1Z4 (Uttarakhand). The company holds 4 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10.35 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹6.34 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajat Jain and Arpit Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 October 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 414 (New No. – 112/69/1) Nehru Colony Dharampur – II, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India – 248001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.06 Cr, a growth of 75% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹80.85 Lakh (net margin 10%) and EBITDA of ₹1.28 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over three years and 111% over five years.
The company has about 102 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sunfox. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.75 Cr on record. The company has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹4.17 Cr; the latest was in March 2022. Its 10 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Chemiasoft Private Limited with revenue of ₹8.4 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sunfox.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address414 (New No. – 112/69/1) Nehru Colony Dharampur – II, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India – 248001
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Sunfox Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sunfox Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.06 Cr (up 75% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 111% over five years, including 75% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 262% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.28 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹80.85 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sunfox Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemiasoft Private Limited | ₹8.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Axonic Health Private Limited | ₹8.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 121.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Abi-Health Diagnostics Private Limited | ₹8.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dreamweavers Infocom Private Limited | ₹8.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Medongo Health Private Limited | ₹8.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sunfox Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹8.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 75.0% | •••• | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India |
| Doctorvahini Private Limited | ₹8.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ace Embedded Intensive Care Units Private Limited | ₹7.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Iq-Line Private Limited | ₹7.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 202.0% | •••• | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Svasth Healthi Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Raster Images Private Limited | ₹7.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sunfox Technologies by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies Private Limited is audited by Rahul Sunit Jain & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Sunit Jain & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajat Jain Also directs: M-Lense Research Private Limited, Spandan Foundation | Director | 16 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Arpit Jain Also directs: Spandan Foundation, Canetech Labs LLP | Director | 16 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹6.75 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies Private Limited has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹4.17 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | Funding round | ₹3.62 Cr | Investors: Impact Innovators and Impact Foundation, Six Stage Ventures, 2 individuals |
| Jul 2021 | Funding round | ₹29 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Jun 2021 | Funding round | ₹25.6 Lakh | Investors: 3 individuals |
| Dec 2020 | Acquisition | ₹5 Lakh | Buyer: CIE IIIT Hyderabad |
Full deal history
All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 102 employees as of Mar 22, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74999DL2016PTC304475. The current CIN is U74999UR2016PTC014051, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74999UR2016PTC014051 | Current |
| U74999DL2016PTC304475 | Previous |
News related to Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Recent Activity on Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Arpit Jain was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies has 4 GST registrations: 4 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05AAYCS5941B1Z4 | Uttarakhand | Active | 28 Mar 2018 |
| 07AAYCS5941B1Z0 | Delhi | Active | 18 Jan 2022 |
| 09AAYCS5941B1ZW | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 29 May 2022 |
| 29AAYCS5941B1ZU | Karnataka | Active | 09 Aug 2024 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sunfox Technologies Private Limited
Sunfox Technologies is an active private limited company based in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. The company works in medical and laboratory equipment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 16 August 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999UR2016PTC014051.
Sunfox Technologies reported revenue of ₹8.06 Cr for FY 2025 (up 75% YoY).
Sunfox Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Rajat Jain - Director
- Arpit Jain - Director
Sunfox Technologies reported a net profit of ₹80.85 Lakh (net margin 10%) and EBITDA of ₹1.28 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sunfox Technologies is 50% over three years and 111% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 75%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sunfox Technologies is 05AAYCS5941B1Z4, registered in Uttarakhand. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AAYCS5941B1Z0 (Delhi), 09AAYCS5941B1ZW (Uttar Pradesh), 29AAYCS5941B1ZU (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sunfox Technologies is U74999UR2016PTC014051. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sunfox Technologies was incorporated on 16 August 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttarakhand.
Sunfox Technologies has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 acquisition), with disclosed funding of ₹4.17 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.
The peers of Sunfox Technologies by revenue are Chemiasoft Private Limited, Axonic Health Private Limited, Abi-Health Diagnostics Private Limited, Dreamweavers Infocom Private Limited, Medongo Health Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology).
Arpit Jain was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2016. Rajat Jain was appointed as Director on 16 Aug 2016.