
Sunglow Shelters Private Limited
About Sunglow Shelters Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sunglow Shelters Private Limited is a private limited company based in Uttar Pradesgh, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 16 June 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U25111UP1986PTC007975. Its GSTIN is 09AAHCS0930R1ZT (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹40 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹18.93 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mohan Das Ladhani (Managing Director) and Indira Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at A – 206 Indra Nagar Lucknow, Uttar Pradesgh, Uttar Pradesh, India.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹47.68 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27.85 Lakh (net margin 58.4%) and EBITDA of ₹37.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 78.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 193% over three years and 118% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Sunglow Shelters Private Limited's registered office is in Uttar Pradesgh, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressA – 206 Indra Nagar Lucknow, Uttar Pradesgh, Uttar Pradesh, India
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sunglow Shelters is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableSunglow Shelters Private Limited reported revenue of ₹47.68 Lakh (up 1582% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 118% over five years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹37.26 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27.85 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 78.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 58.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited
Sunglow Shelters has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indira Devi Also directs: Up Biotech Private Limited, Brindavan Bottlers Private Limited, Sunshine Sales Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 23 Feb 2004 | 22 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Saurabh Ladhani Also directs: Brindavan Bottlers Private Limited | Director | 10 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Mohan Das Ladhani Also directs: Brindavan Bottlers Private Limited, Sunshine Sales Private Limited, B.V. Finance and Leasing Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 30 Sep 2006 | 20 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sunglow Shelters Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Nest Infra Private Limited | ₹47.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Ongole, Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| Sunglow Shelters Private Limitedthis company | ₹47.68 Lakh (FY 2023) | ₹27.85 Lakh | 58.4% | 1582.0% | Uttar Pradesgh, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Desire Infrabuild Private Limited | ₹47.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | 57.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Snehangi Constructions Private Limited | ₹47.65 Lakh (FY 2024) | -64.0% | Burnpur, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sunglow Shelters Private Limited is audited by SETH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SETH & ASSOCIATES | FY 2022 | 0001167C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 2005 | 90276236 | State Bank of India | ₹4 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sunglow Shelters Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sunglow Shelters Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sunglow Shelters has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAHCS0930R1ZT | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 19 Jun 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sunglow Shelters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sunglow Shelters Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2004: 3 appointments. The latest: Saurabh Ladhani was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Sunglow Shelters is an active private limited company based in Uttar Pradesgh, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 16 June 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25111UP1986PTC007975.
Sunglow Shelters has 3 current directors:
- Mohan Das Ladhani - Managing Director
- Indira Devi - Director
- Saurabh Ladhani - Director
The latest financial statements of Sunglow Shelters on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2023. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sunglow Shelters is 09AAHCS0930R1ZT, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sunglow Shelters is U25111UP1986PTC007975. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sunglow Shelters was incorporated on 16 June 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Sunglow Shelters by revenue are First Nest Infra Private Limited, Desire Infrabuild Private Limited, Snehangi Constructions Private Limited, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (buildings).
Saurabh Ladhani was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2019. Mohan Das Ladhani was appointed as Managing Director on 30 Sep 2006. Indira Devi was appointed as Director on 23 Feb 2004.
The registered office of Sunglow Shelters is at A – 206 Indra Nagar Lucknow, Uttar Pradesgh, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Sunglow Shelters operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.
Sunglow Shelters has open charges of ₹4 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

