- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0055233

About Sungrace Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sungrace Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, a subsidiary of Medico Intercontinental Limited. It operates in the pharmaceutical retail and distribution segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 25 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U24110GJ2019PTC106267. Its GSTIN is 24ABBCS4899J1ZT (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.6 Lakh. It is led by directors including Samir Dilipkumar Shah and Sharad Bhogilal Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 June 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4 Madhav Estate Village – Aslali Taluka – Daskroi District – Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.94 Cr, a decline of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹35.67 Lakh (net margin 7.2%) and EBITDA of ₹58.64 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sungrace Pharma. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.97 Cr on record.
Sungrace Pharma Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0055233). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sungracepharma.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Sungrace Pharma
Contact details
Sungrace Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is sungracepharma.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address4 Madhav Estate Village – Aslali Taluka – Daskroi District – Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015
- IndustryPharma, Pharmaceutical Retailers & Distributors
To see the full contact details of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Sungrace Pharma operates one associated brand: Sungrace Pharma. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| A pharmaceutical company manufacturing and exporting products like soft gels, tablets, and skincare items for therapeutic needs. | sungracepharma.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Sungrace Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSungrace Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.94 Cr (down 7% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including a 7% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹58.64 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹35.67 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 7.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited
Sungrace Pharma has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samir Dilipkumar Shah | Director | 12 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sharad Bhogilal Shah | Director | 25 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ronak Ketankumar Shah Also directs: Evagrace Pharma Private Limited | Director | 25 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sungrace Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ata Oil Processing Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2024) | 407.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Guru Ram Rai Agro-India Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2018) | 650.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Vetlife Medicare Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2024) | 23.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Rajagiri Exports Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 212.0% | Vyttila, Kerala, India | |||
| Fortune Machines Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Sungrace Pharma Private Limitedthis company | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹35.67 Lakh | 7.2% | -7.0% | 9 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Sanguine Sports Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2024) | 12.0% | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Fobas Packaging Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2023) | 46.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Smart Paper Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 53.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Shahanas Yesfresh (OPC) Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2021) | 1151.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Allied Power Solutions (India) Private Limited | ₹4.94 Cr (FY 2024) | -41.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sungrace Pharma Private Limited is audited by B. H. MANGAROLIA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B. H. MANGAROLIA & CO. | FY 2023 | 105972W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | 101146980 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹12.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 08 Oct 2020 | 100377301 | Others | ₹1.42 Cr | Open | |
| 04 Sep 2020 | 100369225 | Others | ₹1.42 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sungrace Pharma Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Sungrace Pharma Private Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 3,172 overdue payments to 54 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 54)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medico Intercontinental Limited | |||
| Altop Labs India Private Limited | |||
| Mestra Pharma Private Limited | |||
| Oxford Pharma | |||
| Medisky Pharmaceuticals Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Sungrace Pharma Private Limited has a workforce of 9 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 31, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Sungrace Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24ABBCS4899J1ZT | Gujarat | Active | 27 Feb 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sungrace Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sungrace Pharma Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Samir Dilipkumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 05 Sep 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Sungrace Pharma is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in pharmaceutical retailers and distributors, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 25 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24110GJ2019PTC106267.
Sungrace Pharma has 3 current directors:
- Samir Dilipkumar Shah - Director
- Sharad Bhogilal Shah - Director
- Ronak Ketankumar Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Sungrace Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 13 June 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sungrace Pharma is 24ABBCS4899J1ZT, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sungrace Pharma is U24110GJ2019PTC106267. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sungrace Pharma was incorporated on 25 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Sungrace Pharma by revenue are Ata Oil Processing Private Limited, Guru Ram Rai Agro-India Private Limited, Vetlife Medicare Private Limited, Rajagiri Exports Private Limited, Fortune Machines Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Samir Dilipkumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 05 Sep 2022. Samir Dilipkumar Shah was appointed as Director on 12 Nov 2021. Ronak Ketankumar Shah was appointed as Director on 25 Jan 2019. Sungrace Pharma has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Sungrace Pharma is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0055233).
Sungrace Pharma has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 3,172 overdue payments to 54 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 08 Apr 2024.
Sungrace Pharma can be reached through the website sungracepharma.com. Its registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
The registered office of Sungrace Pharma is at 4 Madhav Estate Village – Aslali Taluka – Daskroi District – Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015.

