
About Super Bakers Limited
Data last updated:
Super Bakers Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the staple foods and grains segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 11 March 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L74999GJ1994PLC021521. Its GSTIN is 24AACCS6824M2Z2 (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530735.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.02 Cr. It is led by directors including Anil Shankarlal Ahuja (Managing Director) and Sunil Ahuja Shankarlal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Premises Of Super Bakers Anil Starch Road Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380025.
The net worth stands at ₹5.59 Cr (up 9.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹5.59 Cr (up 9.4% YoY).
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Super Bakers India and Super Shuddh Atta. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. The company has 26 deals on record (26 market trades); the latest was in November 2019. Its 3 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Shree Subhlaxmi Agro Industries Private Limited with revenue of ₹89.52 Lakh.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website superbread.com.
Company details
Contact details
Super Bakers Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is superbread.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPremises Of Super Bakers Anil Starch Road Naroda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380025
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Staple Foods & Grains
To see the full contact details of Super Bakers Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Super Bakers operates two associated brands: Super Bakers India and Super Shuddh Atta. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Super_Bread | superbread.com | |
| Pure wheat flour is manufactured and supplied from India. | supershuddhatta.com |
Financials of Super Bakers Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSuper Bakers Limited reported revenue of ₹- for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | (0.28) | (0.28) | (0.24) | (0.26) | (0.21) | (0.20) | (0.23) |
| Profit before tax | 0.57 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.57 | 1.41 | 1.17 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.76 | 0.71 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 5.59 | 5.11 | 4.69 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 3.77 | 3.54 |
| Net worth | 5.59 | 5.11 | 4.69 | 4.33 | 4.05 | 3.77 | 3.54 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 4.60 | 4.06 | 3.87 | 3.41 | 3.05 | 2.72 | 2.34 |
| Net working capital | 4.89 | 4.36 | 4.10 | 3.66 | 3.29 | 2.91 | 3.16 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.54 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.97 | 0.51 |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.58) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Total expenses | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | (0.09) | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.06) | (0.09) | (0.08) | (0.06) | (0.06) |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.03 | 0.03 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Total expenses | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | (0.09) | (0.07) | (0.07) | (0.06) | (0.09) | (0.08) | (0.06) | (0.06) |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.82 | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.58 |
| Total expenses | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.23 |
| Employee cost | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | (0.28) | (0.28) | (0.24) | (0.26) | (0.21) | (0.20) | (0.23) |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.57 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.57 | 1.41 | 1.17 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.76 | 0.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.02 | 3.02 | 3.02 | 3.02 | 3.02 | 3.02 | 3.02 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2.57 | 2.09 | 1.67 | 1.31 | 1.03 | 0.75 | 0.52 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 5.59 | 5.11 | 4.69 | 4.33 | 4.05 | 3.77 | 3.54 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 5.59 | 5.11 | 4.69 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 3.77 | 3.54 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 0.74 |
| Net block | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 0.54 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 0.24 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.60 | 4.06 | 3.87 | 3.41 | 3.05 | 2.72 | 2.34 |
| Loans & advances | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 1.09 |
| Total current assets | 5.21 | 4.66 | 4.34 | 3.88 | 3.52 | 3.14 | 3.43 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.27 |
| Net working capital | 4.89 | 4.36 | 4.10 | 3.66 | 3.29 | 2.91 | 3.16 |
| Total assets | 5.59 | 5.11 | 4.69 | 4.33 | 4.06 | 3.77 | 3.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.06 | 3.87 | 3.41 | 3.05 | 2.72 | 2.34 | 1.82 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.54 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.97 | 0.51 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.58) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.54 | 0.19 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 0.51 |
| Closing cash | 4.60 | 4.06 | 3.87 | 3.41 | 3.05 | 2.72 | 2.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| EBITDA growth | 0.0% | -16.7% | +7.7% | -23.8% | -5.0% | +13.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +11.8% | +4.1% | +36.1% | -2.7% | +15.6% | +6.7% | -14.3% |
| Net income growth | +9.3% | +19.4% | +38.5% | -7.1% | +21.7% | +4.6% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.5% | +10.1% | +6.3% | +4.2% | +1.6% | -14.5% | +12.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Return on capital employed | +10.5% | +10.4% | +10.6% | +9.1% | +9.5% | +8.8% | +8.2% |
| Return on net worth | +8.8% | +8.8% | +7.8% | +6.7% | +7.2% | +6.3% | +5.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.57 | 1.41 | 1.17 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.76 | 0.71 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 18.49 | 16.92 | 15.52 | 14.34 | 13.42 | 12.49 | 11.73 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Super Bakers Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Super Bakers Limited
Super Bakers has 6 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunil Ahuja Shankarlal | Director | 11 Mar 1994 | 32 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Unnati Sandipkumar Bane | Director | 21 Oct 2015 | 11 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Hargovind Haribhai Parmar | Director | 20 Jul 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Anil Shankarlal Ahuja Also directs: Pariksit Food Products Private Limited | Managing Director | 11 Mar 1994 | 32 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Mann Anil Ahuja Also directs: Pariksit Food Products Private Limited | Director | 23 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Anal Ruchir Desai Also directs: Technichem Organics Limited, Gujarat Craft Industries Limited, Odigma Consultancy Solutions Limited and 2 more | Director | 01 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Super Bakers Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shree Subhlaxmi Agro Industries Private Limited | ₹89.52 Lakh (FY 2025) | 363812.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ayyappa Roller Flour Mills Limited | ₹89.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | -88.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Remark Flour Mills Private Limited | ₹86.76 Lakh (FY 2024) | -14.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Super Bakers Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Super Bakers Limited is audited by O. P. Bhandari& Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| O. P. Bhandari& Co. | FY 2023 | 112633W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 22.30%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 77.70%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 22.30% | 22.30% | 22.30% | 22.30% |
| Public | 77.70% | 77.70% | 77.70% | 77.70% |
Deals & funding
Super Bakers Limited has 26 deals on record (26 market trades); the latest was in November 2019.
Deals on record (5 of 26)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2019 | Market trade | ₹1.2 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2017 | Market trade | ₹4.9 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Apr 2010 | Market trade | ₹2.3 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Jan 2009 | Market trade | ₹1.2 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2008 | Market trade | ₹1.9 Lakh | Buyer: Super Inn and Wellness Private Limited Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Super Bakers Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Super Bakers Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Super Bakers, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against individuals | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against individuals | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU RURAL, Karnataka | Civil suit | Filed against the company by P,D, Navkr Bio Chem Pvt, Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (RECO33C 2 LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Super Bakers Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Super Bakers Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Super Bakers Limited has a workforce of 3 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 01, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Super Bakers has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCS6824M2Z2 | Gujarat | Active | 05 Sep 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Super Bakers Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Super Bakers Limited has 16 board changes on record since 1994: 11 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Mann Anil Ahuja was appointed as Director on 23 Jul 2025.
7 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Super Bakers is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in staple foods and grains, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 11 March 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74999GJ1994PLC021521. Listed on BSE: 530735.
Super Bakers has 6 current directors:
- Anil Shankarlal Ahuja - Managing Director
- Sunil Ahuja Shankarlal - Director
- Unnati Sandipkumar Bane - Director
- Hargovind Haribhai Parmar - Director
- Mann Anil Ahuja - Director
- Anal Ruchir Desai - Director
The latest financial statements of Super Bakers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Super Bakers is 24AACCS6824M2Z2, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Super Bakers is L74999GJ1994PLC021521. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Super Bakers is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 530735).
Super Bakers has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
Super Bakers was incorporated on 11 March 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Super Bakers has 26 deals on record (26 market trades); the latest was in November 2019.
The peers of Super Bakers by revenue are Shree Subhlaxmi Agro Industries Private Limited, Ayyappa Roller Flour Mills Limited, Remark Flour Mills Private Limited, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).
Mann Anil Ahuja was appointed as Director on 23 Jul 2025. Arvindkumar Parsottamdas Thakker ceased to be Director on 25 Sep 2024. Anal Ruchir Desai was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2024. Super Bakers has 16 board changes on record in total.

