
About Superior Finlease Limited
Data last updated:
Superior Finlease Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the non-banking financial services (NBFC) segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 06 October 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74899DL1994PLC061995. Its GSTIN is 07AABCS3815M1Z7 (Delhi). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 539835.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.33 Cr. It is led by directors including Rajneesh Kumar and Ravikant Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Ns – 92 Khasra No – 33/21 Ranaji Enclave Najafgarh Near Arjun Park Bus Stand, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110043.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹34 Lakh, a decline of 46.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3 Lakh (net margin 8.8%) and EBITDA of ₹8 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.5%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Superior Finlease. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹50 Lakh on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 51 deals on record (51 market trades); the latest was in January 2024. Its 5 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Finance, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Jayshree Credit Services Private Limited with revenue of ₹2.24 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website superiorfinlease.com.
Company details
Contact details
Superior Finlease Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is superiorfinlease.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressNs – 92 Khasra No – 33/21 Ranaji Enclave Najafgarh Near Arjun Park Bus Stand, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110043
- IndustryFinancial Services, NBFC, Investment & Credit NBFC
To see the full contact details of Superior Finlease Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Superior Finlease operates one associated brand: Superior Finlease. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Financial leasing and banking services are offered in India. | superiorfinlease.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Superior Finlease is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Superior Finlease Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Superior Finlease Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSuperior Finlease Limited reported revenue of ₹34 Lakh (down 46.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2019-20 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 1.02 | 0.26 |
| Revenue growth | +292.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.26 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.5% | +50.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.22 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 0.16 | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +15.7% | +34.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.54 | 0.32 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 30.93 | 10.10 |
| Net worth | 3.03 | 2.89 |
| Total debt | 27.89 | 7.21 |
| Cash & bank | 1.87 | 0.29 |
| Net working capital | 1.92 | 0.17 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | (18.14) | (6.08) |
| Cash from investing | (0.92) | 0.08 |
| Cash from financing | 20.64 | 6.21 |
| Particulars | Jun 2020 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.23 | 0.33 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 0.16 | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | +69.6% | -6.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | (0.03) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.16 | (0.03) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.54 | (0.12) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.34 | 0.64 | 0.94 | 1.12 | 1.05 | 3.00 | 1.02 |
| Revenue growth | -46.9% | -31.9% | -16.1% | +6.7% | -65.0% | +194.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.08 | 0.05 | (0.19) | (0.59) | (0.03) | (0.75) | 0.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.5% | +7.8% | -20.2% | -52.7% | -2.9% | -25.0% | +25.5% |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.22 |
| Net profit | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.16 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +3.1% | +6.4% | +30.4% | +20.0% | +7.0% | +15.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.74 | 0.54 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 50.11 | 48.83 | 48.48 | 48.13 | 75.96 | 30.93 |
| Net worth | - | 5.18 | 3.84 | 3.78 | 3.44 | 3.25 | 3.03 |
| Total debt | - | 44.94 | 44.99 | 44.71 | 44.68 | 72.70 | 27.89 |
| Cash & bank | - | 1.19 | 0.74 | 0.99 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 1.87 |
| Net working capital | - | 1.90 | 1.41 | 1.47 | 1.95 | 1.39 | 1.92 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (1.35) | (1.29) | (1.32) | 22.23 | (44.19) | (18.14) |
| Cash from investing | - | 0.53 | 0.76 | 1.53 | 5.66 | (1.61) | (0.92) |
| Cash from financing | - | 1.27 | 0.28 | 0.02 | (28.02) | 44.81 | 20.64 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.5% | +10.0% | 0.0% | -65.2% | -65.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA | (0.03) | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.08) | 0.14 |
| EBITDA margin | -33.3% | +45.5% | +37.5% | +25.0% | -37.5% | -50.0% | -100.0% | +60.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.03) | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.08) | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2020 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.23 | 0.33 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 0.16 | (0.02) |
| EBITDA margin | +69.6% | -6.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | (0.03) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.16 | (0.03) |
| EPS (₹) | 0.54 | (0.12) |
| Particulars | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.02 | 0.26 |
| Revenue growth | +292.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.76 | 0.13 |
| Employee cost | 0.23 | 0.04 |
| EBITDA | 0.26 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.5% | +50.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.22 | 0.13 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 0.16 | 0.09 |
| Net profit margin | +15.7% | +34.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.54 | 0.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 0.03 | (0.11) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3.03 | 2.89 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 27.89 | 7.21 |
| Total debt | 27.89 | 7.21 |
| Total liabilities | 30.93 | 10.10 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.52 | 0.79 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.87 | 0.29 |
| Loans & advances | 0.47 | 0.03 |
| Total current assets | 2.34 | 0.32 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.42 | 0.15 |
| Net working capital | 1.92 | 0.17 |
| Total assets | 30.93 | 10.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.29 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (18.14) | (6.08) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.92) | 0.08 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 20.64 | 6.21 |
| Net change in cash | 1.58 | 0.21 |
| Closing cash | 1.87 | 0.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +292.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +100.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +69.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +77.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +15.7% | +34.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.3% | +1.4% |
| Return on net worth | +5.2% | +3.3% |
| Debt / equity | 5.93 | 2.49 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 5.93 | 2.49 |
| Interest cover | 15.38 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 68.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.54 | 0.32 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 10.11 | 9.62 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +12.5% | +10.0% | 0.0% | -65.2% | -65.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA | (0.03) | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | (0.03) | (0.05) | (0.08) | 0.14 |
| EBITDA margin | -33.3% | +45.5% | +37.5% | +25.0% | -37.5% | -50.0% | -100.0% | +60.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.03) | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | (0.03) | (0.08) | (0.08) | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.34 | 0.64 | 0.94 | 1.12 | 1.05 | 3.00 | 1.02 |
| Revenue growth | -46.9% | -31.9% | -16.1% | +6.7% | -65.0% | +194.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 1.12 | 0.36 | 1.04 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.26 | 0.59 | 1.13 | 1.71 | 1.08 | 3.75 | 0.76 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.81 | 0.75 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.23 |
| EBITDA | 0.08 | 0.05 | (0.19) | (0.59) | (0.03) | (0.75) | 0.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.5% | +7.8% | -20.2% | -52.7% | -2.9% | -25.0% | +25.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.22 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Net profit | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.16 |
| Net profit margin | +8.8% | +3.1% | +6.4% | +30.4% | +20.0% | +7.0% | +15.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.74 | 0.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 4.33 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 0.03 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 5.18 | 3.84 | 3.78 | 3.44 | 3.25 | 3.03 |
| Secured loans | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 44.94 | 44.99 | 44.71 | 44.68 | 72.70 | 27.89 |
| Total debt | - | 44.94 | 44.99 | 44.71 | 44.68 | 72.70 | 27.89 |
| Total liabilities | - | 50.11 | 48.83 | 48.48 | 48.13 | 75.96 | 30.93 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 0.48 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Net block | - | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.66 | 6.25 | 2.52 |
| Inventories | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 1.19 | 0.74 | 0.99 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 1.87 |
| Loans & advances | - | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.90 | 1.56 | 0.80 | 0.47 |
| Total current assets | - | 1.97 | 1.53 | 1.89 | 2.31 | 1.68 | 2.34 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 0.42 |
| Net working capital | - | 1.90 | 1.41 | 1.47 | 1.95 | 1.39 | 1.92 |
| Total assets | - | 50.11 | 48.83 | 48.48 | 48.13 | 75.96 | 30.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 0.75 | 0.99 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 1.87 | 0.29 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (1.35) | (1.29) | (1.32) | 22.23 | (44.19) | (18.14) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | 0.53 | 0.76 | 1.53 | 5.66 | (1.61) | (0.92) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 1.27 | 0.28 | 0.02 | (28.02) | 44.81 | 20.64 |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.45 | (0.25) | 0.24 | (0.12) | (1.00) | 1.58 |
| Closing cash | - | 1.19 | 0.74 | 0.99 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 1.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -46.9% | -31.9% | -16.1% | +6.7% | -65.0% | +194.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +60.0% | +126.3% | +67.8% | -1866.7% | +96.0% | -388.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +150.0% | -75.0% | -82.6% | +64.3% | -3.5% | +31.8% | +69.2% |
| Net income growth | +50.0% | -66.7% | -82.4% | +61.9% | 0.0% | +31.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -32.8% | -15.2% | -32.1% | +3.2% | +59.3% | +138.9% | +78.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -36.7% | - | - | - | +48.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.8% | +3.1% | +6.4% | +30.4% | +20.0% | +7.0% | +15.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +0.0% | +0.2% | +1.0% | +0.5% | +0.6% | +1.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.2% | +1.6% | +9.1% | +5.7% | +7.0% | +5.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 9.97 | 11.77 | 12.38 | 17.55 | 16.02 | 5.93 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 9.97 | 11.77 | 12.38 | 17.55 | 16.02 | 5.93 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -8.20 | -166.67 | 0.00 | 15.38 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.58 | 5.28 | 26.35 | 47.00 | 134.67 | 68.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.74 | 0.54 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.28 | 1.26 | 1.15 | 10.85 | 10.11 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Superior Finlease Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Superior Finlease Limited
Superior Finlease has 4 current directors and 21 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajneesh Kumar Also directs: Kumar Ramanand Medicare Private Limited | Director | 05 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Ravikant Sharma Also directs: Sparshika Solutions Private Limited | Director | 05 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Upendra Prasad Bhaskar | Director | 02 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vaibhav Vashist Also directs: Har-Rag Hospital Private Limited | Director | 28 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Superior Finlease Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Finance, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayshree Credit Services Private Limited | ₹2.24 Cr (FY 2025) | 232.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Vertex Suppliers Private Limited | ₹2.24 Cr (FY 2024) | -52.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Canopy Finance Limited | ₹2.24 Cr (FY 2019) | 843.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Anilraj Promoters & Fincon Pvt. Ltd. | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2025) | -27.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Duruva Finance Private Limited | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Karur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Superior Finlease Limitedthis company | ₹34 Lakh (FY 2026) | ₹3 Lakh | 8.8% | -46.9% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Superior Finlease Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Superior Finlease Limited is audited by V N PUROHIT & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| V N PUROHIT & CO | FY 2019 | 304040E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 3.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 96.90%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3.10% | 3.10% | 3.10% | 3.10% |
| Public | 96.90% | 96.90% | 96.90% | 96.90% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2020 | 100376675 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Superior Finlease Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Superior Finlease Limited has 51 deals on record (51 market trades); the latest was in January 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 51)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | Market trade | ₹47.9 Lakh | Buyer: Dolf Leasing Limited Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2022 | Market trade | ₹10 Lakh | Buyer: Dolf Leasing Limited Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2022 | Market trade | ₹9.9 Lakh | Buyer: Dolf Leasing Limited Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2022 | Market trade | ₹18.7 Lakh | Buyer: Dolf Leasing Limited Seller: Vikas Bansal Huf |
| Feb 2022 | Market trade | ₹7.9 Lakh | Seller: Topgain Finance Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Superior Finlease Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Superior Finlease Limited has 10 court cases on record: 5 filed by Superior Finlease, 5 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 6 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| High courts | 5 | 1 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 10)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South West, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Omaxe Ltd | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (FAO (COMM)) | Filed by the company against M/S Omaxe Ltd & Anr. | Pending |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Court case (CRLRC) | Filed by the company against M/S Icici Bank Limited and 6 others | Pending |
| District court, West, Delhi | Court case (Ex.COMM - Award by Arb. Comm.) | Filed against the company by Omaxe Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (OMP (COMM.)) | Filed by the company against Omaxe Limited and 1 other | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Superior Finlease Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Superior Finlease Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Superior Finlease has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AABCS3815M1Z7 | Delhi | Active | 14 Dec 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Superior Finlease Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Superior Finlease Limited has 33 board changes on record since 1994: 19 appointments and 14 cessations. The latest: Upendra Prasad Bhaskar was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2025.
26 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Superior Finlease is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 06 October 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74899DL1994PLC061995. Listed on BSE: 539835.
Superior Finlease reported revenue of ₹34 Lakh for FY 2025-26 (down 46.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Superior Finlease has 4 current directors:
- Rajneesh Kumar - Director
- Ravikant Sharma - Director
- Upendra Prasad Bhaskar - Director
- Vaibhav Vashist - Director
The latest financial statements of Superior Finlease on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Superior Finlease is 07AABCS3815M1Z7, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Superior Finlease is L74899DL1994PLC061995. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Superior Finlease is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 539835).
Superior Finlease has 10 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Superior Finlease was incorporated on 06 October 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Superior Finlease has 51 deals on record (51 market trades); the latest was in January 2024.
The peers of Superior Finlease by revenue are Jayshree Credit Services Private Limited, Vertex Suppliers Private Limited, Canopy Finance Limited, Anilraj Promoters & Fincon Pvt. Ltd, Duruva Finance Private Limited, all in the BFSI industry (Finance, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).

