
Supracure Pharma Private Limited
About Supracure Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Supracure Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 22 December 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U24290DL2021PTC391541. Its GSTIN is 07ABHCS5396J1ZP (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajat Sharma and Janak Raj Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 23 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at E – 50 2nd Floor Greater Kailash Enclave – II, Delhi, India – 110048.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.74 Cr, a growth of 23% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.96 Cr (net margin 45.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.32 Cr (EBITDA margin 60.9%).
Supracure Pharma Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-08-0031020).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Supracure Pharma
- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-08-0031020
Contact details
Supracure Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressE – 50 2nd Floor Greater Kailash Enclave – II, Delhi, India – 110048
- IndustryChemicals, Manufacturing, Other Chemical Product
To see the full contact details of Supracure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Supracure Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Supracure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Supracure Pharma Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSupracure Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.74 Cr (up 23% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 23% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 27% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.32 Cr | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.96 Cr | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 60.9% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 45.4% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Supracure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Supracure Pharma Private Limited
Supracure Pharma has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajat Sharma Also directs: Medley Mart LLP, Wisemed Traders Private Limited | Director | 22 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Janak Raj Sharma Also directs: Wisemed Traders Private Limited | Director | 22 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Supracure Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indo-Italian Furniture Company Private Limited | ₹8.75 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| A.N. Farm Assortment Private Limited | ₹8.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 1563.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Motorone India Private Limited | ₹8.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 57.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Techno Drive Engineering Private Limited | ₹8.74 Cr (FY 2025) | 53.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Zamindara Engineering and Autos Private Limited | ₹8.74 Cr (FY 2025) | -55.0% | Punjab, India | |||
| Supracure Pharma Private Limitedthis company | ₹8.74 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹3.96 Cr | 45.4% | 23.0% | Delhi, India | |
| CGR India Trading Private Limited | ₹8.74 Cr (FY 2024) | 324.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| M L G Cement Agencies Private Limited | ₹8.73 Cr (FY 2024) | 8.0% | Kota, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Today Realty Private Limited | ₹8.73 Cr (FY 2025) | -32.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Didymous Retails (India) Private Limited | ₹8.73 Cr (FY 2024) | 2.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Rural Retail India Private Limited | ₹8.72 Cr (FY 2024) | 164.0% | Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Supracure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Supracure Pharma Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Supracure Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Supracure Pharma Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 08, 2024.
GST
Supracure Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07ABHCS5396J1ZP | Delhi | Active | 26 Apr 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Supracure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Supracure Pharma Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Janak Raj Sharma was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Supracure Pharma is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 22 December 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24290DL2021PTC391541.
Supracure Pharma has 2 current directors:
- Rajat Sharma - Director
- Janak Raj Sharma - Director
The latest financial statements of Supracure Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 23 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Supracure Pharma is 07ABHCS5396J1ZP, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Supracure Pharma is U24290DL2021PTC391541. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Supracure Pharma was incorporated on 22 December 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Supracure Pharma by revenue are Indo-Italian Furniture Company Private Limited, A.N. Farm Assortment Private Limited, Motorone India Private Limited, Techno Drive Engineering Private Limited, Zamindara Engineering and Autos Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Janak Raj Sharma was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2021. Rajat Sharma was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2021.
Yes, Supracure Pharma is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Supracure Pharma is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-08-0031020).
The registered office of Supracure Pharma is at E – 50 2nd Floor Greater Kailash Enclave – II, Delhi, India – 110048.

