
Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
About Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Data last updated:
Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 29 August 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U45200TG2006PTC051014. Its GSTIN is 37AAMCS6167K1ZM (Andhra Pradesh). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹77 Lakh. It is led by directors Venkatesh Yarragangu (Managing Director) and Sumalatha Yarragangu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No.7 – 1 – 78A&B # 201 Sree Nidhi Classic Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.55 Cr, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹57.05 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹80.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over three years and 17% over five years.
The company has about 55 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17.91 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5.7 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company; 4 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No.7 – 1 – 78A&B # 201 Sree Nidhi Classic Ameerpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500016
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
The main business activity of Suprama Techno Projects is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited reported revenue of ₹23.55 Cr (up 16% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over five years, including 16% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹80.26 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹57.05 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Suprama Techno Projects are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shahi Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹23.58 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Kamalesh Construction Private Limited | ₹23.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Kulad, Odisha, India |
| Sneus Hydel Private Limited | ₹23.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Suved Encon Private Limited | ₹23.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| In-Art Constructions Private Limited | ₹23.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited this company | ₹23.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Saivyshnavi Infra Services Private Limited | ₹23.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Dreamhouse Constructions Private Limited | ₹23.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Nechupadam Constructions Private Limited | ₹23.45 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Bangaluru North, Karnataka, India |
| Dochania & Company Private Limited | ₹23.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Asha Enterprises Private Limited | ₹23.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Suprama Techno Projects by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited is audited by G. KRISHNA MURHTY AND CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G. KRISHNA MURHTY AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkatesh Yarragangu | Managing Director | 29 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sumalatha Yarragangu | Director | 29 Aug 2006 | 20 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | Karnataka Bank Ltd. | ₹1.25 Cr | Open |
| 05 Sep 2020 | Karnataka Bank Ltd. | ₹36.04 Lakh | Open |
| 25 Nov 2017 | Karnataka Bank Ltd. | ₹16.3 Cr | Open |
| 29 Jun 2010 | Others | ₹5.7 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Legal Cases of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited has 10 court cases on record: 10 filed by Suprama Techno Projects. 4 cases are pending and 6 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 10 | 0 | 4 |
Cases on record (5 of 10)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of A.P | Pending |
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Andhra Pradesh | Disposed |
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Andhra Pradesh | Disposed |
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Ap | Disposed |
Full case history
All 10 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited has a workforce of 55 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45200AP2006PTC051014. The current CIN is U45200TG2006PTC051014, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U45200TG2006PTC051014 | Current |
| U45200AP2006PTC051014 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2006: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Himavanth Prathik Yarragangu ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2022.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects has 6 GST registrations: 2 active and 4 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AAMCS6167K1ZM | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAMCS6167K1ZJ | Karnataka | Active | 18 Sep 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Suprama Techno Projects Private Limited
Suprama Techno Projects is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 29 August 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200TG2006PTC051014.
Suprama Techno Projects reported revenue of ₹23.55 Cr for FY 2025 (up 16% YoY).
Suprama Techno Projects has 2 current directors:
- Venkatesh Yarragangu - Managing Director
- Sumalatha Yarragangu - Director
Suprama Techno Projects reported a net profit of ₹57.05 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹80.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Suprama Techno Projects is 29% over three years and 17% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Suprama Techno Projects is 37AAMCS6167K1ZM, registered in Andhra Pradesh. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 4 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAMCS6167K1ZJ (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Suprama Techno Projects is U45200TG2006PTC051014. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Suprama Techno Projects has 10 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company. 4 are pending.
Suprama Techno Projects was incorporated on 29 August 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Suprama Techno Projects by revenue are Shahi Infrastructure Private Limited, Kamalesh Construction Private Limited, Sneus Hydel Private Limited, Suved Encon Private Limited, In-Art Constructions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Himavanth Prathik Yarragangu ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2022. Manik Yarragangu ceased to be Director on 01 Aug 2022. Sumalatha Yarragangu was appointed as Director on 29 Aug 2006. Suprama Techno Projects has 4 board changes on record in total.