Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd.

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. - automotive in Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U27109PN1992PTC065653 Incorporated 28 February 1992 ROC Pune HQ Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company automotive MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹5.88 Cr
▲ 9% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.8 Cr
Net margin -30.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.3 Cr
EBITDA margin 22.1%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹4.22 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹15.42 Cr
Satisfied ₹4.3 Cr
Company age
34 yrs
Est. 1992
Employees · EPFO
19
Provident fund records

About Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd.

Data last updated:

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. is a private limited company based in Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 28 February 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U27109PN1992PTC065653. Its GSTIN is 27AACCS5217J1ZA (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4.22 Lakh. It is led by directors including Prafulla Keshavrao Haldikar and Gautam Prafulla Haldikar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No 93&94 Ind Estshahapur, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra, India – 416115.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.88 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.8 Cr (net margin -30.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.3 Cr (EBITDA margin 22.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 4% over five years.

The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹15.42 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.3 Cr on record.

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-15-0026670). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U27109PN1992PTC065653
Registration Number 065653
Incorporation Date 28 February 1992
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-15-0026670

CIN history

Supreme Iron (India) has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U27109MH1992PTC065653. The current CIN is U27109PN1992PTC065653, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U27109PN1992PTC065653Current
U27109MH1992PTC065653Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Supreme Iron (India)

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-15-0026670

Contact details

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd.'s registered office is in Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Plot No 93&94 Ind Estshahapur, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra, India – 416115
  • Industry
    Automotive, Auto Parts & Components

To see the full contact details of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Supreme Iron (India) is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturing25Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.

Financials of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd.

FY 2025 filings available

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. reported revenue of ₹5.88 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹5.88 Cr ▲ 9%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.8 Cr margin -30.5%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.3 Cr margin 22.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 9%
3 years · compounded
▲ 15%
5 years · compounded
▲ 4%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 120%
3 years · compounded
▲ 36%
5 years · compounded
▲ 38%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over five years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 120% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹1.3 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.8 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin22.1%
Net Profit Margin-30.5%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.

Board of directors of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd.

Supreme Iron (India) has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Prafulla Keshavrao HaldikarDirector28 Feb 199234 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Gautam Prafulla HaldikarDirector01 Oct 200422 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Surabhi Gautam HaldikarDirector01 Oct 200422 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Vidya Prafulla HaldikarDirector01 Apr 199828 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. is audited by P D SHAH & CO for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
P D SHAH & COFY 2023109715W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹15.42 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹4.3 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹15.42 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
28 Mar 2024100906240Others₹15.42 CrOpen
25 Feb 201510565428Idbi Bank Limited₹37.5 LakhSatisfied
03 Jul 201410506880Small Industries Development Bank of India₹16 LakhSatisfied
26 Sep 201110315373Idbi Bank Ltd₹40 LakhSatisfied
19 Oct 200710090607Idbi Ltd₹60 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.

Total charge records: 9 View all charges

MSME payment delays

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 180 overdue payments to 9 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 9)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Vakratund Enterprises
an individual supplier
Vedant Tools Private Limited
Hidrive Solutions
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. has a workforce of 19 employees on its EPFO records as of Sep 22, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
19
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-5%

GST

Supreme Iron (India) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AACCS5217J1ZAMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.

Recent activity

Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. has 4 board changes on record since 1992: 4 appointments. The latest: Gautam Prafulla Haldikar was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2004.

AGM
Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Supreme Iron (India) Pvt.Ltd. has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 1,541.52 Lakh with Charge ID 100906240 was registered on 28 Mar 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 19 Oct 2007 via Charge ID 10090608 with Idbi Bank Ltd was fully satisfied on 06 Mar 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 19 Oct 2007 via Charge ID 10091590 with Idbi Bank Ltd. was fully satisfied on 06 Mar 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 03 Jul 2014 via Charge ID 10506880 with Small Industries Development Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 08 Jan 2020.
Charges
A charge registered on 25 Feb 2015 via Charge ID 10565428 with Idbi Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 22 Nov 2017.
Charges
A charge registered on 18 Oct 2007 via Charge ID 10107948 with Idbi Bank Ltd was fully satisfied on 22 Nov 2017.
Charges
A charge with Idbi Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 37.50 Lakh with Charge ID 10565428 was registered on 25 Feb 2015.
Charges
A charge with Small Industries Development Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 16.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10506880 was registered on 03 Jul 2014.
Charges
A charge with Idbi Bank Ltd of Rs. 40.00 Lakh registered on 19 Oct 2007 with Charge ID 10090608 was modified on 24 May 2013.
Charges
A charge with Idbi Bank Ltd. of Rs. 58.00 Lakh registered on 19 Oct 2007 with Charge ID 10091590 was modified on 24 May 2013.

15 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Supreme Iron (India) is an active private limited company based in Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 28 February 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27109PN1992PTC065653.

Supreme Iron (India) has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Supreme Iron (India) on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Supreme Iron (India) is 27AACCS5217J1ZA, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Supreme Iron (India) is U27109PN1992PTC065653. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Supreme Iron (India) was incorporated on 28 February 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Gautam Prafulla Haldikar was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2004. Surabhi Gautam Haldikar was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2004. Vidya Prafulla Haldikar was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 1998. Supreme Iron (India) has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Supreme Iron (India) is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-15-0026670).

Supreme Iron (India) has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 180 overdue payments to 9 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 13 Apr 2021.

The registered office of Supreme Iron (India) is at Plot No 93&94 Ind Estshahapur, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra, India – 416115.

Supreme Iron (India) operates in the automotive industry, in the auto parts and components segment.