
Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
About Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Supreme Techlabs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the commercial printing services segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 05 May 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29309MH2021PTC359919. Its GSTIN is 27ABGCS0223H1ZL (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ketan Pravin Goyal and Renudevi Pravin Goyal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Laxmi Ind Est 35 143 New Link Road Off Fun Repulic Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400058.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.15 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹18.49 Lakh (net margin 5.9%) and EBITDA of ₹42.93 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 47% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹80 Lakh on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressLaxmi Ind Est 35 143 New Link Road Off Fun Repulic Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400058
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Commercial Printing Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
The main business activity of Supreme Techlabs is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Supreme Techlabs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.15 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 47% over three years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹42.93 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹18.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Supreme Techlabs are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Supreme Techlabs Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Commercial Printing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rainbow Offset Pvt Ltd | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 134.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Kishore Designs and Prints Private Limited | ₹3.16 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India |
| Blueage Printech Private Limited | ₹3.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Sri Padmavathy Printers Private Limited | ₹3.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Igd Services Private Limited | ₹3.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Supreme Techlabs Private Limited this company | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Yoode Promotions Private Limited | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Marthandam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Raj Art Printing Press Private Limited | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Naturo Graphics Private Limited | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Estee Resources Private Limited | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Dhwani Offset Private Limited | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Ahmedaabd, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Supreme Techlabs by revenue in the Media and Publishing industry (Commercial Printing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Supreme Techlabs Private Limited is audited by BAJAJ & GOYANKA for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAJAJ & GOYANKA | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Supreme Techlabs has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ketan Pravin Goyal Also directs: Supreme Brands LLP, Supreme Sublimation LLP | Director | 05 May 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Renudevi Pravin Goyal Also directs: Supreme Brands LLP, Supreme Sublimation LLP | Additional Director | 05 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹80 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Supreme Techlabs Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Mar 23, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Supreme Techlabs Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Renudevi Pravin Goyal was appointed as Additional Director on 05 Dec 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Supreme Techlabs has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABGCS0223H1ZL | Maharashtra | Active | 24 Aug 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Supreme Techlabs Private Limited
Supreme Techlabs is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in commercial printing services, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 05 May 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29309MH2021PTC359919.
Supreme Techlabs reported revenue of ₹3.15 Cr for FY 2025 (up 15% YoY).
Supreme Techlabs has 2 current directors:
- Ketan Pravin Goyal - Director
- Renudevi Pravin Goyal - Additional Director
Supreme Techlabs reported a net profit of ₹18.49 Lakh (net margin 5.9%) and EBITDA of ₹42.93 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Supreme Techlabs is 47% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Supreme Techlabs is 27ABGCS0223H1ZL, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Supreme Techlabs is U29309MH2021PTC359919. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Supreme Techlabs was incorporated on 05 May 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Supreme Techlabs by revenue are Rainbow Offset Pvt Ltd, Kishore Designs and Prints Private Limited, Blueage Printech Private Limited, Sri Padmavathy Printers Private Limited, Igd Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Media and Publishing industry (Commercial Printing).
Renudevi Pravin Goyal was appointed as Additional Director on 05 Dec 2024. Rishabh Lalchand Surana ceased to be Director on 05 Dec 2024. Ketan Pravin Goyal was appointed as Director on 05 May 2021. Supreme Techlabs has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Supreme Techlabs is at Laxmi Ind Est 35 143 New Link Road Off Fun Repulic Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400058.