Suraj Refractories Private Limited

Suraj Refractories Private Limited - automotive in Haryana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74909HR1976PTC008062 Incorporated 02 February 1976 ROC Delhi HQ Haryana, India
Active Private Limited Company automotive
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹2.28 Cr
▲ 3% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹92.88 Lakh
Net margin 40.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.54 Cr
EBITDA margin 67.3%
Authorised capital
₹30 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹25.85 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹5.04 Cr
Satisfied ₹2.3 Cr
Company age
50 yrs
Est. 1976
Employees · EPFO
4
Provident fund records

About Suraj Refractories Private Limited

Data last updated:

Suraj Refractories Private Limited is a private limited company based in Haryana, India. It operates in the automobile dealership and trading segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 02 February 1976 and has been in existence for over 50 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74909HR1976PTC008062. Its GSTIN is 06AAACS1200R1ZH (Haryana).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹25.85 Lakh. It is led by directors including Moksha Bansal and Ankur Bansal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 39Km Delhi Jaipur Road Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.28 Cr, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹92.88 Lakh (net margin 40.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.54 Cr (EBITDA margin 67.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 71% over three years and 14% over five years.

The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.04 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.3 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website surajautomotives.com.

Company details

CIN U74909HR1976PTC008062
Registration Number 008062
Incorporation Date 02 February 1976
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Suraj Refractories Private Limited's registered office is in Haryana. Its website is surajautomotives.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    39Km Delhi Jaipur Road Gurgaon, Haryana, India
  • Industry
    Automotive, Auto Dealership & Trading

To see the full contact details of Suraj Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Suraj Refractories Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Suraj Refractories is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG2Retail Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Suraj Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Suraj Refractories Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Suraj Refractories Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.28 Cr (up 3% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹2.28 Cr ▲ 3%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹92.88 Lakh margin 40.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.54 Cr margin 67.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 3%
3 years · compounded
▲ 71%
5 years · compounded
▲ 14%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 2%
3 years · compounded
▲ 415%
5 years · compounded
▲ 31%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 3% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹1.54 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹92.88 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin67.3%
Net Profit Margin40.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Suraj Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Suraj Refractories Private Limited

Suraj Refractories has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Moksha BansalDirector22 May 20215 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Ankur BansalDirector01 Apr 199531 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Ravi BansalDirector01 Apr 199531 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Suraj Refractories Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers), with the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Renew 4 U Automobiles Private Limited₹2.3 Cr (FY 2022)Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Jayshree Wheels Private Limited₹2.29 Cr (FY 2016)Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Suraj Refractories Private Limitedthis company₹2.28 Cr (FY 2024)₹92.88 Lakh40.7%3.0%4Haryana, India
Ma Bagula Automobiles Private Limited₹2.28 Cr (FY 2024)1851.0%Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

To see the full peer comparison of Suraj Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Suraj Refractories Private Limited is audited by KRISHAN KARAN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
KRISHAN KARAN & ASSOCIATESFY 2021000821N

Shareholding

The shareholding of Suraj Refractories Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2021FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Suraj Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹5.04 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹2.3 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹5.04 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
26 Sep 2025101176014Others₹4.95 CrOpen
20 Nov 2023100834528Others₹9 LakhOpen
24 Sep 2022100615540Others₹2.3 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Suraj Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 3 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Suraj Refractories Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Suraj Refractories Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 28, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
4
Active EPFO establishments
1

GST

Suraj Refractories has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
06AAACS1200R1ZHHaryanaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Suraj Refractories Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Suraj Refractories Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1995: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Moksha Bansal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.

AGM
Suraj Refractories Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 495.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101176014 was registered on 26 Sep 2025.
Filing
Suraj Refractories Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi.
Charges
A charge registered on 24 Sep 2022 via Charge ID 100615540 with Others was fully satisfied on 19 Nov 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 9.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100834528 was registered on 20 Nov 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 230.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100615540 was registered on 24 Sep 2022.
Ceased
Moksha Bansal ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Moksha Bansal was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Inder Kumar Bansal ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Ankur Bansal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ravi Bansal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
02 Feb 1976
Suraj Refractories Private Limited was registered on 02 Feb 1976 with Roc Delhi & aged 50 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Suraj Refractories is an active private limited company based in Haryana, India. The company works in auto dealership and trading, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 02 February 1976 (50+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74909HR1976PTC008062.

Suraj Refractories has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Suraj Refractories on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Suraj Refractories is 06AAACS1200R1ZH, registered in Haryana.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Suraj Refractories is U74909HR1976PTC008062. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Suraj Refractories has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it.

Suraj Refractories was incorporated on 02 February 1976, making it 50+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Suraj Refractories by revenue are Renew 4 U Automobiles Private Limited, Jayshree Wheels Private Limited, Ma Bagula Automobiles Private Limited, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers), with the same principal business activity (retail trading).

Moksha Bansal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Moksha Bansal was appointed as Director on 22 May 2021. Inder Kumar Bansal ceased to be Director on 16 May 2021. Suraj Refractories has 5 board changes on record in total.

Suraj Refractories can be reached through the website surajautomotives.com. Its registered office is in Haryana, India.

The registered office of Suraj Refractories is at 39Km Delhi Jaipur Road Gurgaon, Haryana, India.