
Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
About Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Data last updated:
Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the electrical equipment manufacturing segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 07 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U31909MH2020PTC335566. Its GSTIN is 27ABDCS2010D1ZZ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vikrant Sharma and Shveta Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Room No. A – 701 Kaniksha Rammandir Road Great Eastern Links Goregaon (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400104.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.25 Cr, a decline of 46% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹50,556 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.72 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressRoom No. A – 701 Kaniksha Rammandir Road Great Eastern Links Goregaon (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400104
- IndustryElectrnoics, Electrical Equipment, Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
The main business activity of Surakshaa Lighting is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.25 Cr (down 46% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years, including a 46% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 23% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.72 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹50,556 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Surakshaa Lighting are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Lighting). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighting Solution Media Equipment Rental Private Limited | ₹1.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Reflection Grip and Lighting Private Limited | ₹1.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Rowan Led Lighting Private Limited | ₹1.47 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Aultra Lighting Systems Private Limited | ₹1.33 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Lucient Lighting Private Limited | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited this company | ₹1.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kerala Gramajyothy Lighting Private Limited | ₹1.24 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -86.0% | •••• | Kasargod, Kerala, India |
| Modular Lighting (India) Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tej Lighting Systems Private Limited | ₹1.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 263.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kinwai Lighting Private Limited | ₹1.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Mira Road East Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Plaza Lighting Products Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 145.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Surakshaa Lighting by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Lighting), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Surakshaa Lighting has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikrant Sharma | Director | 07 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Shveta Sharma | Director | 07 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Surakshaa Lighting.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Shveta Sharma was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Surakshaa Lighting has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABDCS2010D1ZZ | Maharashtra | Active | 31 May 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Surakshaa Lighting Private Limited
Surakshaa Lighting is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electrical equipment, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 07 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31909MH2020PTC335566.
Surakshaa Lighting reported revenue of ₹1.25 Cr for FY 2025 (down 46% YoY).
Surakshaa Lighting has 2 current directors:
- Vikrant Sharma - Director
- Shveta Sharma - Director
Surakshaa Lighting reported a net profit of ₹50,556 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.72 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Surakshaa Lighting is -17% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 46%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Surakshaa Lighting is 27ABDCS2010D1ZZ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Surakshaa Lighting is U31909MH2020PTC335566. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Surakshaa Lighting was incorporated on 07 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Surakshaa Lighting by revenue are Lighting Solution Media Equipment Rental Private Limited, Reflection Grip and Lighting Private Limited, Rowan Led Lighting Private Limited, Aultra Lighting Systems Private Limited, Lucient Lighting Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Lighting).
Shveta Sharma was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2020. Vikrant Sharma was appointed as Director on 07 Jan 2020.
The registered office of Surakshaa Lighting is at Room No. A – 701 Kaniksha Rammandir Road Great Eastern Links Goregaon West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400104.