- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-22-0170759

Surat Prestech Private Limited
About Surat Prestech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Surat Prestech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the retail trade segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 14 May 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U28999GJ1990PTC013760. Its GSTIN is 24AADCS3274N1Z2 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Nitin Kantilal Oza (Managing Director) and Bhavna Nitin Oza.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A 1 Silver Park Societyb/H Narottam Nagar Amidhara Road, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.72 Lakh, a growth of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7,448 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹17,079 (EBITDA margin 1.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years.
Surat Prestech Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-22-0170759). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Surat Prestech
Contact details
Surat Prestech Private Limited's registered office is in Surat, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressA 1 Silver Park Societyb/H Narottam Nagar Amidhara Road, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395009
- IndustryTrading, Retailers, Retail Trading
To see the full contact details of Surat Prestech Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Surat Prestech is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Surat Prestech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Surat Prestech Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSurat Prestech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.72 Lakh (up 51% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years, including 51% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹17,079 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7,448 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Surat Prestech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Surat Prestech Private Limited
Surat Prestech has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Kantilal Oza | Managing Director | 14 May 1990 | 36 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Bhavna Nitin Oza | Director | 26 Mar 1998 | 28 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Surat Prestech Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhara Granito Private Limited | ₹13.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | 14.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Om Sai Metal Private Limited | ₹13.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | -20.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Suraksha Pressure Vessel Engineers Private Limited | ₹13.72 Lakh (FY 2024) | -48.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Grandway International Private Limited | ₹13.72 Lakh (FY 2023) | 184.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Arka Defence & Locomotives Limited | ₹13.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | 109.0% | Patancheru, Telangana, India | |||
| Surat Prestech Private Limitedthis company | ₹13.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹7,448 | 0.5% | 51.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |
| Vebrin Infotech Private Limited | ₹13.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Neotech Solutions and Securities Limited | ₹13.71 Lakh (FY 2025) | 10.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Grand Automotive Private Limited | ₹13.71 Lakh (FY 2017) | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Anukalp Enterprises Private Limited | ₹13.71 Lakh (FY 2022) | 317.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Barmed Drugs Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹13.7 Lakh (FY 2024) | -6.0% | Silchar, Assam, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Surat Prestech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Surat Prestech Private Limited is audited by JHULKA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| JHULKA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 104465W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Surat Prestech Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Surat Prestech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Surat Prestech Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Surat Prestech Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Surat Prestech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AADCS3274N1Z2 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Surat Prestech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Surat Prestech Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1990: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Grishma Nitin Oza ceased to be Director on 15 May 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Surat Prestech is an active private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in retailers, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 14 May 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28999GJ1990PTC013760.
Surat Prestech has 2 current directors:
- Nitin Kantilal Oza - Managing Director
- Bhavna Nitin Oza - Director
The latest financial statements of Surat Prestech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Surat Prestech is 24AADCS3274N1Z2, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Surat Prestech is U28999GJ1990PTC013760. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Surat Prestech was incorporated on 14 May 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Surat Prestech by revenue are Dhara Granito Private Limited, Om Sai Metal Private Limited, Suraksha Pressure Vessel Engineers Private Limited, Grandway International Private Limited, Arka Defence & Locomotives Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Grishma Nitin Oza ceased to be Director on 15 May 2019. Bhavna Nitin Oza was appointed as Director on 26 Mar 1998. Nitin Kantilal Oza was appointed as Managing Director on 14 May 1990.
Yes, Surat Prestech is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-22-0170759).
The registered office of Surat Prestech is at A 1 Silver Park SocietybH Narottam Nagar Amidhara Road, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395009.
Surat Prestech operates in the trading industry, in the retailers segment.

