- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-22-0005477

About Surbhi Industries Ltd
Data last updated:
Surbhi Industries Ltd is a public limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 21 May 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L17110GJ1992PLC017672. Its GSTIN is 24AADCS4385E1ZF (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 514260.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.44 Cr. It is led by directors including Ravjibhai Parbatbhai Patel (Managing Director) and Bipinbhai Jasmatbhai Patel (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Surbhihouse2Ndfloor F.P.No.206 B/Holdsub – Jail Ringroad Khatodara, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395002.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹31.54 Cr, a decline of 12.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.21 Cr (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5.34 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.9%). The net worth stands at ₹19.06 Cr (up 11.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹42.47 Cr (up 34.8% YoY).
The company has about 24 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹41.67 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.03 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 3 deals on record (3 market trades); the latest was in May 2026. Its 6 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Everwin Textile Mill Private Limited with revenue of ₹20.03 Cr.
Surbhi Industries Ltd is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-22-0005477). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website surbhi.com.
Company details
CIN history
Surbhi Industries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U17110GJ1992PLC017672. The current CIN is L17110GJ1992PLC017672, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L17110GJ1992PLC017672 | Current |
| U17110GJ1992PLC017672 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Surbhi Industries
Contact details
Surbhi Industries Ltd's registered office is in Surat, Gujarat. Its website is surbhi.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressSurbhihouse2Ndfloor F.P.No.206 B/Holdsub – Jail Ringroad Khatodara, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395002
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Surbhi Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Surbhi Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Surbhi Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Surbhi Industries Ltd
FY 2025-26 filings availableSurbhi Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹31.54 Cr (down 12.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 31.54 | 35.93 | 17.89 | 27.09 | 28.61 | 18.03 | 28.76 |
| Revenue growth | -12.2% | +100.8% | -34.0% | -5.3% | +58.7% | -37.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.34 | 4.15 | 0.54 | 3.52 | 5.64 | 4.77 | 6.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.9% | +11.6% | +3.0% | +13.0% | +19.7% | +26.5% | +20.9% |
| Profit before tax | 1.52 | 2.96 | (1.60) | 0.11 | 1.93 | 2.36 | 3.11 |
| Net profit | 1.21 | 1.83 | (1.64) | 0.13 | 1.09 | 1.55 | 2.81 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +5.1% | -9.2% | +0.5% | +3.8% | +8.6% | +9.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.78 | 9.58 | (4.67) | 0.26 | 3.24 | 4.51 | 8.16 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 42.47 | 31.50 | 29.27 | 31.41 | 33.35 | 20.31 | 20.34 |
| Net worth | 19.06 | 17.10 | 13.81 | 15.25 | 17.02 | 15.89 | 14.24 |
| Total debt | 23.41 | 14.40 | 15.27 | 15.97 | 16.13 | 4.23 | 5.72 |
| Cash & bank | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Net working capital | 11.00 | 7.55 | 8.32 | 13.12 | 16.52 | 11.60 | 9.99 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.86 | 8.75 | 5.16 | 7.46 | 1.27 | 3.36 | 4.60 |
| Cash from investing | (10.36) | (5.10) | (2.07) | (6.77) | (11.42) | (1.40) | 0.46 |
| Cash from financing | 5.50 | (3.65) | (3.08) | (1.20) | 10.60 | (1.97) | (5.01) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.64 | 6.68 | 7.76 | 6.73 | 8.87 | 8.18 | 7.99 | 10.58 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.7% | -18.3% | -2.9% | -36.4% | -20.2% | +30.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.87 | 0.60 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 1.12 | 0.25 |
| Total expenses | 7.79 | 5.30 | 6.84 | 5.55 | 7.14 | 6.66 | 7.87 | 9.43 |
| EBITDA | 1.85 | 1.38 | 0.92 | 1.18 | 1.73 | 1.52 | 0.12 | 1.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +20.7% | +11.9% | +17.5% | +19.5% | +18.6% | +1.5% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.02 | 1.02 | 0.76 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 0.62 | 0.65 |
| Interest | 0.60 | 0.29 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.54 | 0.42 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.12 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 0.37 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.47) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.34) | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.64 | 6.68 | 7.76 | 6.73 | 8.87 | 8.18 | 7.99 | 10.58 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.7% | -18.3% | -2.9% | -36.4% | -20.2% | +30.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.87 | 0.60 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 1.12 | 0.25 |
| Total expenses | 7.79 | 5.30 | 6.84 | 5.55 | 7.14 | 6.66 | 7.87 | 9.43 |
| EBITDA | 1.85 | 1.38 | 0.92 | 1.18 | 1.73 | 1.52 | 0.12 | 1.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +20.7% | +11.9% | +17.5% | +19.5% | +18.6% | +1.5% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.02 | 1.02 | 0.76 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.91 | 0.62 | 0.65 |
| Interest | 0.60 | 0.29 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.54 | 0.42 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 0.46 | 0.37 | 0.41 | 0.12 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 0.37 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.47) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.34) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.54 | 35.93 | 17.89 | 27.09 | 28.61 | 18.03 | 28.76 |
| Revenue growth | -12.2% | +100.8% | -34.0% | -5.3% | +58.7% | -37.3% | - |
| Other income | 2.26 | 3.42 | 2.12 | 1.57 | 1.09 | 1.02 | 1.35 |
| Total expenses | 26.20 | 31.78 | 17.35 | 23.57 | 22.97 | 13.26 | 22.76 |
| Employee cost | 3.65 | 2.83 | 2.11 | 2.64 | 1.93 | 1.77 | 2.00 |
| EBITDA | 5.34 | 4.15 | 0.54 | 3.52 | 5.64 | 4.77 | 6.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.9% | +11.6% | +3.0% | +13.0% | +19.7% | +26.5% | +20.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.67 | 2.53 | 2.57 | 3.48 | 3.72 | 2.95 | 3.30 |
| Interest | 2.41 | 2.08 | 1.69 | 1.50 | 1.08 | 0.48 | 0.94 |
| Profit before tax | 1.52 | 2.96 | (1.60) | 0.11 | 1.93 | 2.36 | 3.11 |
| Tax | (0.47) | (0.34) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | 1.21 | 1.83 | (1.64) | 0.13 | 1.09 | 1.55 | 2.81 |
| Net profit margin | +3.8% | +5.1% | -9.2% | +0.5% | +3.8% | +8.6% | +9.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.78 | 9.58 | (4.67) | 0.26 | 3.24 | 4.51 | 8.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.44 | 3.44 | 3.44 | 3.44 | 3.44 | 3.44 | 3.44 |
| Reserves & surplus | 15.62 | 13.66 | 10.37 | 11.81 | 13.58 | 12.45 | 10.80 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 19.06 | 17.10 | 13.81 | 15.25 | 17.02 | 15.89 | 14.24 |
| Secured loans | 23.41 | 14.40 | 15.27 | 15.97 | 16.13 | 4.23 | 5.72 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 23.41 | 14.40 | 15.27 | 15.97 | 16.13 | 4.23 | 5.72 |
| Total liabilities | 42.47 | 31.50 | 29.27 | 31.41 | 33.35 | 20.31 | 20.34 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 78.12 | 68.11 | 62.84 | 60.86 | 54.08 | 42.35 | 40.94 |
| Net block | 31.02 | 21.34 | 18.52 | 18.88 | 15.47 | 7.46 | 8.85 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.28 | 2.90 | 3.06 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Inventories | 6.96 | 4.63 | 6.28 | 6.16 | 2.77 | 2.12 | 0.99 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.73 | 4.28 | 1.81 | 4.10 | 5.07 | 5.26 | 7.19 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Loans & advances | 2.68 | 1.29 | 1.51 | 5.52 | 9.13 | 5.22 | 3.07 |
| Total current assets | 13.38 | 10.21 | 9.62 | 15.79 | 17.49 | 12.66 | 11.32 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.38 | 2.66 | 1.30 | 2.67 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Net working capital | 11.00 | 7.55 | 8.32 | 13.12 | 16.52 | 11.60 | 9.99 |
| Total assets | 42.47 | 31.50 | 29.27 | 31.41 | 33.35 | 20.31 | 20.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.86 | 8.75 | 5.16 | 7.46 | 1.27 | 3.36 | 4.60 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.36) | (5.10) | (2.07) | (6.77) | (11.42) | (1.40) | 0.46 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5.50 | (3.65) | (3.08) | (1.20) | 10.60 | (1.97) | (5.01) |
| Net change in cash | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.51) | 0.46 | (0.01) | 0.04 |
| Closing cash | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.52 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -12.2% | +100.8% | -34.0% | -5.3% | +58.7% | -37.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +28.7% | +668.5% | -84.7% | -37.6% | +18.2% | -20.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -48.7% | +9998.0% | - | -94.3% | -18.2% | -24.1% | +9998.0% |
| Net income growth | -33.9% | +211.6% | -1361.5% | -88.1% | -29.7% | -44.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.2% | +7.9% | -0.3% | -2.0% | +13.8% | -3.1% | +11.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +14.9% | -9.7% | -51.6% | -16.3% | +25.3% | +17.2% | +16.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.3% | +9.2% | -8.9% | +0.4% | +3.8% | +8.6% | +9.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.5% | +11.7% | +0.3% | +5.0% | +11.3% | +14.0% | +19.3% |
| Return on net worth | +6.7% | +11.8% | -11.0% | +0.7% | +6.8% | +10.3% | +21.8% |
| Debt / equity | 1.05 | 0.96 | 1.08 | 0.99 | 0.62 | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.60 | 0.51 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.37 | 0.08 | 0.23 |
| Interest cover | 144.31 | 128.40 | -83.25 | 3,750.00 | 56.25 | 26.37 | 34.81 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 0.59 | 0.43 | 0.70 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.44 | 6.59 | 2.88 | 6.07 | 11.70 | 11.59 | 26.75 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.88 | 11.80 | 6.05 | 5.91 | 5.54 | 2.90 | 4.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.78 | 9.58 | (4.67) | 0.26 | 3.24 | 4.51 | 8.16 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 55.45 | 49.74 | 40.16 | 44.34 | 49.51 | 46.23 | 41.43 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Surbhi Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Surbhi Industries Ltd
Surbhi Industries has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bipinbhai Jasmatbhai Patel | Whole-Time Director | 21 May 1992 | 34 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ravjibhai Parbatbhai Patel | Managing Director | 21 May 1992 | 34 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sheetal Harsh Patel Also directs: Thaletec LLP | Director | 30 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Satish Narandas Patel | Director | 30 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Surbhi Industries Ltd is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surbhi Industries Ltdthis company | ₹31.54 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹1.21 Cr | 3.8% | -12.2% | 24 | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Everwin Textile Mill Private Limited | ₹20.03 Cr (FY 2018) | 127.0% | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Eagle Filament Private Limited | ₹20.02 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Alok Dyeing and Bleaching Mills Bombay Pvt Ltd | ₹20.01 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Dharani Textiles Private Limited | ₹20.01 Cr (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Lakhi Creation Private Limited | ₹20.01 Cr (FY 2025) | -14.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Sabitri Lifestyle Private Limited | ₹20 Cr (FY 2025) | 559.0% | Khatodrasurat, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Surbhi Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Surbhi Industries Ltd is audited by Ghael Choksi & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Ghael Choksi & Co. | FY 2023 | 0153978W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 71.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 28.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.80% | 71.80% | 71.80% | 71.80% |
| Public | 28.20% | 28.20% | 28.20% | 28.20% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2022 | 100532415 | Others | ₹1.22 Cr | Open | |
| 13 Nov 2006 | 10030144 | Dena Bank | ₹75 Lakh | Open | |
| 11 May 2004 | 90111759 | Dena Bank | ₹3.79 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Oct 2001 | 90110367 | Dena Bank | ₹7.45 Lakh | Open | |
| 29 Oct 1999 | 90110037 | Dena Bank | ₹99 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Surbhi Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & funding
Surbhi Industries Ltd has 3 deals on record (3 market trades); the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹54.3 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2021 | Market trade | ₹3.8 Lakh | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2021 | Market trade | ₹3.9 Lakh | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Surbhi Industries Ltd has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed by Surbhi Industries, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 4 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by The Registrar of Companies | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by The Registrar of Companies | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Special civil application | Filed by the company against Union of India and 2 others | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Surbhi Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Surbhi Industries Ltd was last rated by Icra on 29 Nov 2019.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 29 Nov 2019 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Surbhi Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Surbhi Industries Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Surbhi Industries Ltd has a workforce of 24 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 01, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Surbhi Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AADCS4385E1ZF | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Surbhi Industries Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Surbhi Industries Ltd has 10 board changes on record since 1992: 7 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Nimish Navnitlal Jariwala ceased to be Director on 30 Jun 2018.
24 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Surbhi Industries is an active public limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 21 May 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L17110GJ1992PLC017672. Listed on BSE: 514260.
Surbhi Industries reported revenue of ₹31.54 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 12.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Surbhi Industries has 4 current directors:
- Ravjibhai Parbatbhai Patel - Managing Director
- Bipinbhai Jasmatbhai Patel - Whole-Time Director
- Sheetal Harsh Patel - Director
- Satish Narandas Patel - Director
The latest financial statements of Surbhi Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Surbhi Industries is 24AADCS4385E1ZF, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Surbhi Industries is L17110GJ1992PLC017672. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Surbhi Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 514260).
Surbhi Industries has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Surbhi Industries was incorporated on 21 May 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Surbhi Industries has 3 deals on record (3 market trades); the latest was in May 2026.
The peers of Surbhi Industries by revenue are Everwin Textile Mill Private Limited, Eagle Filament Private Limited, Alok Dyeing and Bleaching Mills Bombay Pvt Ltd, Dharani Textiles Private Limited, Lakhi Creation Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

