- Category
- Micro (2022-23)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-02-0005592

Sure Energy One Private Limited
About Sure Energy One Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sure Energy One Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the solar energy solutions segment of the environmental services sector. It was incorporated on 17 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U40108TG2020PTC141834. Its GSTIN is 36ABDCS9851L1ZO (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.84 Cr. It is led by directors Muneer Ahmed and Mushtaq Ahmed.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at # 12 – 2 – 709/C/191 Padmanabha Nagar Colony Rethi Bowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500028.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.14 Cr, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.06 Cr (net margin -92.5%) and EBITDA of ₹66.55 Lakh (EBITDA margin 58.3%).
The company has about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12.97 Cr on record.
Sure Energy One Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-02-0005592).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Sure Energy One
Contact details
Sure Energy One Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address# 12 – 2 – 709/C/191 Padmanabha Nagar Colony Rethi Bowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500028
- IndustryEnvironment, Solar Energy Solutions, Wind Energy Solutions
To see the full contact details of Sure Energy One Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sure Energy One is electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers electric power generation, transmission and distribution.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply | D1 | Electric power generation, transmission and distribution |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sure Energy One Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sure Energy One Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSure Energy One Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.14 Cr (up 8% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 8% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 837% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹66.55 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹1.06 Cr | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 58.3% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | -92.5% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sure Energy One Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sure Energy One Private Limited
Sure Energy One has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muneer Ahmed Also directs: Tectural Energy LLP | Director | 17 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mushtaq Ahmed Also directs: Innovo Glassworks Private Limited, Prometheia Power Private Limited, Grid Edgewrks Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 17 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sure Energy One Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Cleantech industry (Solar Power, Wind Power), with the same principal business activity (electric power generation, transmission and distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sani Cool Planet Initiatives Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| NRR Power Solution Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2024) | -50.0% | Faridabad, Haryana, India | |||
| Mskvy Twentieth Solar Private Limited | ₹1.14 Cr (FY 2025) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Inarays Energy Private Limited | ₹1.14 Cr (FY 2025) | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Sure Energy One Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.14 Cr (FY 2024) | -₹1.06 Cr | -92.5% | 8.0% | 9 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Solar Quest Projects Four Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2025) | 453.0% | Ajmer, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Enlight Green Power Private Limited | ₹1.11 Cr (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sure Energy One Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sure Energy One Private Limited is audited by PHANINDRA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PHANINDRA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2021 | 013969S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sure Energy One Private Limited is on record for FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2021 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sure Energy One Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2022 | 100564240 | State Bank of India | ₹12.97 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sure Energy One Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sure Energy One Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Sure Energy One Private Limited has a workforce of 9 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Sure Energy One has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36ABDCS9851L1ZO | Telangana | Active | 18 Jul 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sure Energy One Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sure Energy One Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Muneer Ahmed was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Sure Energy One is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in solar energy solutions, within the environment industry. It was incorporated on 17 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U40108TG2020PTC141834.
Sure Energy One has 2 current directors:
- Muneer Ahmed - Director
- Mushtaq Ahmed - Director
The latest financial statements of Sure Energy One on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sure Energy One is 36ABDCS9851L1ZO, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sure Energy One is U40108TG2020PTC141834. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sure Energy One was incorporated on 17 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Sure Energy One by revenue are Sani Cool Planet Initiatives Private Limited, NRR Power Solution Private Limited, Mskvy Twentieth Solar Private Limited, Inarays Energy Private Limited, Solar Quest Projects Four Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Cleantech industry (Solar Power, Wind Power), with the same principal business activity (electric power generation, transmission and distribution).
Muneer Ahmed was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2020. Mushtaq Ahmed was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2020.
Yes, Sure Energy One is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-02-0005592).
The registered office of Sure Energy One is at # 12 – 2 – 709C191 Padmanabha Nagar Colony Rethi Bowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500028.
Sure Energy One operates in the environment industry, in the solar energy solutions segment.

