
About Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the ayurvedic products and services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 07 October 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U24232MP1994PTC008707. Its GSTIN is 23AAGCS1551H1ZM (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh. It is led by directors Surya Nath Dubey and Vikas Dubey.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 363/1 Pawan Puri Palda, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.7 Cr, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.09 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹20.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 3% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sure Cure Remedies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹54.06 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website surecureremedies.com.
Company details
Contact details
Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Its website is surecureremedies.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address363/1 Pawan Puri Palda, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452020
- IndustryHealthcare, Ayurvedic Products & Services
To see the full contact details of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Sure-Cure Remedies operates one associated brand: Sure Cure Remedies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Ayurvedic medicine manufacturing and health care products in India. | surecureremedies.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Sure-Cure Remedies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd
FY 2025 filings availableSure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹1.7 Cr (up 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years, including 5% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹20.81 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.09 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.8% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd
Sure-Cure Remedies has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surya Nath Dubey | Director | 07 Oct 1994 | 32 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vikas Dubey | Director | 30 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Ayurvedic Products and Services), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNG Chamria Ayurved Lab Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Ramona Cosmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2025) | 296.0% | Desigapuram, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltdthis company | ₹1.7 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹3.09 Lakh | 1.8% | 5.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |
| Daymark Pharmaceuticals (India) Private Limited | ₹1.7 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd is audited by Anil Omprakash Gupta & Co for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Anil Omprakash Gupta & Co | FY 2022 | 407508 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 2024 | 100983244 | Others | ₹7.06 Lakh | Open | |
| 06 Sep 2023 | 100789221 | Others | ₹12 Lakh | Open | |
| 18 Oct 2004 | 90209723 | Others | ₹35 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 5 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (3 of 3)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Upzon Drugs Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Sure-Cure Remedies has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAGCS1551H1ZM | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sure-Cure Remedies Pvt Ltd has 3 board changes on record since 1994: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kirti Trivedi ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Sure-Cure Remedies is an active private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in ayurvedic products and services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 07 October 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24232MP1994PTC008707.
Sure-Cure Remedies has 2 current directors:
- Surya Nath Dubey - Director
- Vikas Dubey - Director
The latest financial statements of Sure-Cure Remedies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sure-Cure Remedies is 23AAGCS1551H1ZM, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sure-Cure Remedies is U24232MP1994PTC008707. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sure-Cure Remedies was incorporated on 07 October 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Sure-Cure Remedies by revenue are VNG Chamria Ayurved Lab Private Limited, Ramona Cosmaceuticals Private Limited, Daymark Pharmaceuticals (India) Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Ayurvedic Products and Services), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Kirti Trivedi ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2023. Vikas Dubey was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2023. Surya Nath Dubey was appointed as Director on 07 Oct 1994.
Sure-Cure Remedies has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 5 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 01 Jun 2019.
Sure-Cure Remedies can be reached through the website surecureremedies.com. Its registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
The registered office of Sure-Cure Remedies is at 3631 Pawan Puri Palda, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452020.
Sure-Cure Remedies operates in the healthcare industry, in the ayurvedic products and services segment.

