Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29299MH1990PTC055539 Incorporated 21 February 1990 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹201.63 Cr
▲ 44% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹7.72 Cr
Net margin 3.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹21.72 Cr
EBITDA margin 10.8%
Authorised capital
₹2 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1.43 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹92.99 Cr
Satisfied ₹15.33 Cr
Company age
36 yrs
Est. 1990
Employees · EPFO
266
Provident fund records

About Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited

Data last updated:

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 21 February 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29299MH1990PTC055539. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCS4291R1ZJ (Maharashtra). The company holds 8 GST registrations, of which 7 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.43 Cr. It is led by directors including Indumati Suresh Shah and Vardhaman Sureshchandra Shah.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Final Plot No. 117/118 Sub Plot 19 Ramtekadi Industrial Estate Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411013.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹201.63 Cr, a growth of 44% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.72 Cr (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹21.72 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 25% over five years.

The company has about 266 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹92.99 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹15.33 Cr on record. Court records list 41 cases involving the company, including 19 filed by the company and 22 filed against it; 21 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹78 Lakh; the latest was in July 2022. The company has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 3,064 overdue payments to 166 micro and small suppliers.

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0070005). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website silasers.com.

Company details

CIN U29299MH1990PTC055539
Registration Number 055539
Incorporation Date 21 February 1990
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-26-0070005

Recognitions & Rankings of Suresh Indu Lasers

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-26-0070005

Contact details

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is silasers.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Final Plot No. 117/118 Sub Plot 19 Ramtekadi Industrial Estate Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411013
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Suresh Indu Lasers is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹201.63 Cr (up 44% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹201.63 Cr ▲ 44%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹7.72 Cr margin 3.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹21.72 Cr margin 10.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 44%
3 years · compounded
▲ 18%
5 years · compounded
▲ 25%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 132%
3 years · compounded
▲ 47%
5 years · compounded
▲ 30%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over five years, including 44% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 132% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹21.72 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹7.72 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin10.8%
Net Profit Margin3.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited

Suresh Indu Lasers has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Indumati Suresh ShahDirector21 Feb 199036 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Vardhaman Sureshchandra ShahDirector03 Sep 199333 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Goshal Suresh ShahDirector01 Nov 201016 Years 0 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited is audited by VANDAN SHAH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
VANDAN SHAH & ASSOCIATESFY 2022131023W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹92.99 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹15.33 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹59.99 Cr
Standard Chartered Bank₹20.00 Cr
Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹9.40 Cr
Sidbi₹3.60 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
18 Sep 2025101172433Others₹4.44 CrOpen
22 Apr 2025101095333Standard Chartered Bank₹20 CrOpen
12 Nov 2024101008430Others₹50 LakhOpen
06 Nov 2023100829368Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹5.16 CrOpen
03 Jul 2023100765945Tata Capital Financial Services Limited₹1.28 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 32 View all charges

Deals & funding

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited has 5 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹78 Lakh; the latest was in July 2022.

Total deals
5
Rights issues
2
Funding rounds
2
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹78 Lakh

Deals on record (5 of 5)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2022Rights issue₹2.45 CrInvestors: 4 individuals
Mar 2022Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Mar 2015Rights issue₹25.2 LakhInvestors: 2 individuals
Mar 2014Funding round₹60 LakhInvestors: 4 individuals
Dec 2010Funding round₹18 LakhInvestors: 4 individuals

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 3,064 overdue payments to 166 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 166)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Exigent Global Logistics Private Limited
Superslides & Ballscrews.Co.India Pvt Ltd
an individual supplier
Seimitsu Factory Automation Private Limited
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited has a workforce of 266 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 26, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
266
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-13.07%

GST

Suresh Indu Lasers has 8 GST registrations: 7 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
8
Active
7
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAFCS4291R1ZJMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
27AAFCS4291R2ZIMaharashtraActive17 Nov 2020
27AAFCS4291R3ZHMaharashtraActive28 Mar 2023
27AAFCS4291R4ZGMaharashtraActive13 Apr 2023

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1990: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Sureshchandra Trilokchand Shah ceased to be Director on 16 May 2021.

Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 4.44 Cr with Charge ID 101172433 was registered on 18 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 06 May 2021 via Charge ID 100448158 with Others was fully satisfied on 05 May 2025.
Charges
A charge with Standard Chartered Bank amounted to Rs. 20.00 Cr with Charge ID 101095333 was registered on 22 Apr 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.50 Cr with Charge ID 101008430 was registered on 12 Nov 2024.
AGM
Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Suresh Indu Lasers Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Pune.
Charges
A charge with Tata Capital Financial Services Limited amounted to Rs. 5.16 Cr with Charge ID 100829368 was registered on 06 Nov 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 7.50 Cr registered on 21 Apr 2022 with Charge ID 100571157 was modified on 13 Oct 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 25.00 Cr registered on 29 May 2007 with Charge ID 10054756 was modified on 13 Oct 2023.
Charges
A charge with Tata Capital Financial Services Limited amounted to Rs. 1.28 Cr with Charge ID 100765945 was registered on 03 Jul 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 5.00 Cr registered on 06 Mar 2023 with Charge ID 100695598 was modified on 19 Jun 2023.
Charges
A charge with Sidbi amounted to Rs. 3.60 Cr with Charge ID 100705734 was registered on 29 Mar 2023.

59 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Suresh Indu Lasers is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 21 February 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29299MH1990PTC055539.

Suresh Indu Lasers has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Suresh Indu Lasers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Suresh Indu Lasers is 27AAFCS4291R1ZJ, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 8 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAFCS4291R2ZI (Maharashtra), 27AAFCS4291R3ZH (Maharashtra), 27AAFCS4291R4ZG (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Suresh Indu Lasers is U29299MH1990PTC055539. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Suresh Indu Lasers has 41 court cases on record: 19 filed by the company and 22 filed against it. 21 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Suresh Indu Lasers was incorporated on 21 February 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Suresh Indu Lasers has 5 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹78 Lakh; the latest was in July 2022.

Sureshchandra Trilokchand Shah ceased to be Director on 16 May 2021. Goshal Suresh Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2011. Goshal Suresh Shah was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2010. Suresh Indu Lasers has 5 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Suresh Indu Lasers is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0070005).

Suresh Indu Lasers has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 3,064 overdue payments to 166 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 28 Aug 2023.