Surya Springs Private Limited

Surya Springs Private Limited - engineering in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U28991MH1998PTC114379 Incorporated 06 April 1998 ROC Mumbai HQ Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company engineering MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹9.84 Cr
▼ 25% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹7.18 Lakh
Net margin 0.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹61.13 Lakh
EBITDA margin 6.2%
Authorised capital
₹55 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹52 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹4.24 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
28 yrs
Est. 1998
Employees · EPFO
27
Provident fund records

About Surya Springs Private Limited

Data last updated:

Surya Springs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the engineering components retail and distribution segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 06 April 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U28991MH1998PTC114379. Its GSTIN is 27AAECS6184N1ZO (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹55 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹52 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mahendra Pralhadrao Bargaje (Managing Director) and Sanjay Shridharrao Jinturkar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431005.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.84 Cr, a decline of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.18 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹61.13 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years.

The company has about 27 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Surya Springs. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.24 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 6 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹42 Lakh; the latest was in March 2017. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 40 overdue payments to 31 micro and small suppliers.

Surya Springs Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-04-0004110). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website suryasprings.com.

Company details

CIN U28991MH1998PTC114379
Registration Number 114379
Incorporation Date 06 April 1998
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-04-0004110

Recognitions & Rankings of Surya Springs

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-04-0004110

Contact details

Surya Springs Private Limited's registered office is in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Its website is suryasprings.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431005
  • Industry
    Engineering, Engineering Components Retail & Distribution

To see the full contact details of Surya Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Surya Springs Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Surya Springs operates one associated brand: Surya Springs. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufactures and supplies springs for the aftermarket industry.suryasprings.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Surya Springs is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Surya Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Surya Springs Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Surya Springs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.84 Cr (down 25% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹9.84 Cr ▼ 25%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹7.18 Lakh margin 0.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹61.13 Lakh margin 6.2%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 25%
5 years · compounded
▲ 3%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 20%
3 years · compounded
▲ 2%
5 years · compounded
▼ 1%

Revenue fell 25% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA fell 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹61.13 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹7.18 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin6.2%
Net Profit Margin0.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Surya Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Surya Springs Private Limited

Surya Springs has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Auditor

Surya Springs Private Limited is audited by VISHWAS SOMVANSHI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
VISHWAS SOMVANSHI & ASSOCIATESFY 2023142422

Shareholding

The shareholding of Surya Springs Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Surya Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹4.24 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
State Bank of Hyderabad₹2.39 Cr
State Bank of India₹1.85 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
12 Mar 200490158343State Bank of India₹1.85 CrOpen
12 Mar 200490160390State Bank of Hyderabad₹1.68 CrOpen
08 May 200390155381State Bank of Hyderabad₹47.45 LakhOpen
21 May 199990157174State Bank of Hyderabad₹24 LakhOpen

To see the full charge records of Surya Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

Deals & funding

Surya Springs Private Limited has 6 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹42 Lakh; the latest was in March 2017.

Total deals
6
Funding rounds
3
Secondary share transfers
3
Disclosed funding
₹42 Lakh

Deals on record (4 of 6)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2017Funding round₹12 LakhInvestors: 4 individuals
Mar 2015Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: Sudarshan Saur Shakti Private Limited , 3 individuals
Mar 2015Funding round₹21 LakhInvestors: Sudarshan Saur Shakti Private Limited , 3 individuals
Mar 2011Funding round₹9 LakhInvestors: 4 individuals

To see the full deal history of Surya Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Surya Springs Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 40 overdue payments to 31 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 31)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Jainex Limited
Adarsh Enterprises
an individual supplier
an individual supplier
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of Surya Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Surya Springs Private Limited has a workforce of 27 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
27
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-10%

GST

Surya Springs has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAECS6184N1ZOMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Surya Springs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Surya Springs Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1998: 4 appointments. The latest: Anjali Sanjay Jinturkar was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 1998.

AGM
Surya Springs Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Surya Springs Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India of Rs. 185.00 Lakh registered on 12 Mar 2004 with Charge ID 90158343 was modified on 03 Feb 2022.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of Hyderabad of Rs. 167.50 Lakh registered on 12 Mar 2004 with Charge ID 90160390 was modified on 11 Dec 2006.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of Hyderabad amounted to Rs. 167.50 Lakh with Charge ID 90160390 was registered on 12 Mar 2004.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 185.00 Lakh with Charge ID 90158343 was registered on 12 Mar 2004.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of Hyderabad of Rs. 47.45 Lakh registered on 08 May 2003 with Charge ID 90155381 was modified on 12 Mar 2004.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of Hyderabad amounted to Rs. 47.45 Lakh with Charge ID 90155381 was registered on 08 May 2003.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of Hyderabad of Rs. 24.00 Lakh registered on 21 May 1999 with Charge ID 90157174 was modified on 16 Jun 2000.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of Hyderabad amounted to Rs. 24.00 Lakh with Charge ID 90157174 was registered on 21 May 1999.
Appointed
Anjali Sanjay Jinturkar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Mahendra Pralhadrao Bargaje was appointed as Managing Director.

3 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Surya Springs is an active private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company works in engineering components retail and distribution, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 06 April 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28991MH1998PTC114379.

Surya Springs has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Surya Springs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Surya Springs is 27AAECS6184N1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Surya Springs is U28991MH1998PTC114379. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Surya Springs has 5 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.

Surya Springs was incorporated on 06 April 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Surya Springs has 6 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹42 Lakh; the latest was in March 2017.

Anjali Sanjay Jinturkar was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 1998. Mahendra Pralhadrao Bargaje was appointed as Managing Director on 06 Apr 1998. Sangita Mahendra Bargaje was appointed as Director on 06 Apr 1998. Surya Springs has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Surya Springs is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-04-0004110).

Surya Springs has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 40 overdue payments to 31 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 May 2019.