
Suyash Construwell Private Limited
About Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Data last updated:
Suyash Construwell Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 09 June 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45400MH2011PTC218474. Its GSTIN is 27AAPCS8959L1Z6 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sunita Sudhakar Sangle and Sanjay Shantaram Sangle.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Nashik, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.71 Cr, a growth of 109% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹34.93 Lakh (net margin -9.4%) and EBITDA of ₹52.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 129% over five years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.32 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS Cube Business Centre Fifth Floor Sr No.717/1B/1A/1/1/5/2/2, Opp. To Magnum Hospital Patil Lane No.1 Canada Corner, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422005
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers, Real Estate Marketing & Sales
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
The main business activities of Suyash Construwell are construction and administrative and support service activities. In detail, this covers construction of buildings and rental and leasing activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
| N | Administrative and support service activities | 77 | Rental and leasing activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Suyash Construwell Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Suyash Construwell Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.71 Cr (up 109% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 129% over five years, including 109% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 45% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹52.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹34.93 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -9.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Suyash Construwell are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Suyash Construwell Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Builders and Developers, Machinery and Equipment Leasing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adidhala Developers Private Limited | ₹3.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 284.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Nathbaba Construction Private Limited | ₹3.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2664.0% | •••• | Main Road Adityapur, Jharkhand, India |
| Capitalist Yard India Private Limited | ₹3.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Feenix Business Ventures Private Limited | ₹3.72 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Kautilya Marg Developers Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Suyash Construwell Private Limited this company | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Sna Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 204.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| VDV Infraventures Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Holiday Ventures Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| RM Resorts Pvt. Ltd. | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 712.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Ymy Infratech Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Suyash Construwell by revenue in the BFSI industry (Builders and Developers, Machinery and Equipment Leasing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Suyash Construwell Private Limited is audited by Bagrecha Rathi & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagrecha Rathi & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Suyash Construwell has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunita Sudhakar Sangle Also directs: Sonalee Paithani and Silk Sarees LLP, Sangles Business Hub LLP, Sangle Agro Producer Company Limited and 5 more | Director | 09 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Shantaram Sangle Also directs: Sangle Agro Producer Company Limited, Yash Tasty Foods Private Limited, Prerna Beverages Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 20 Jan 2014 | 12 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Padmavati Dhatrak Jagannath | Director | 09 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sudhakar Shantaram Sangle Also directs: Sangles Business Hub LLP, Sangle Agro Producer Company Limited, Yash Tasty Foods Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 01 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 2024 | Others | ₹59.35 Lakh | Open |
| 16 Aug 2023 | Others | ₹6.95 Lakh | Open |
| 08 Aug 2023 | Others | ₹31.05 Lakh | Open |
| 27 Jul 2023 | Others | ₹67.6 Lakh | Open |
| 31 Jan 2023 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹66.92 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Suyash Construwell Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees as of Apr 10, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Suyash Construwell Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2011: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Padmavati Dhatrak Jagannath ceased to be Director on 11 Feb 2025.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Suyash Construwell Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Suyash Construwell has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAPCS8959L1Z6 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Suyash Construwell Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Suyash Construwell Private Limited
Suyash Construwell is an active private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 09 June 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400MH2011PTC218474.
Suyash Construwell reported revenue of ₹3.71 Cr for FY 2025 (up 109% YoY).
Suyash Construwell has 4 current directors:
- Sunita Sudhakar Sangle - Director
- Sanjay Shantaram Sangle - Director
- Padmavati Dhatrak Jagannath - Director
- Sudhakar Shantaram Sangle - Director
Suyash Construwell reported a net loss of ₹34.93 Lakh (net margin -9.4%) and EBITDA of ₹52.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Suyash Construwell is -14% over three years and 129% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 109%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Suyash Construwell is 27AAPCS8959L1Z6, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Suyash Construwell is U45400MH2011PTC218474. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Suyash Construwell was incorporated on 09 June 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Suyash Construwell by revenue are Adidhala Developers Private Limited, Nathbaba Construction Private Limited, Capitalist Yard India Private Limited, Feenix Business Ventures Private Limited, Kautilya Marg Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Builders and Developers, Machinery and Equipment Leasing).
Padmavati Dhatrak Jagannath ceased to be Director on 11 Feb 2025. Sudhakar Shantaram Sangle was appointed as Director on 01 Sep 2024. Yogesh Shantaram Patil ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Suyash Construwell has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Suyash Construwell is at S Cube Business Centre Fifth Floor Sr No.7171B1A11522, Opp. To Magnum Hospital Patil Lane No.1 Canada Corner, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422005.